NORTH NON-PUBLIC A BOYS & GIRLS
JUMP TO NP GIRLS A
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 09:10 PM
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Track& Field
Sectionals - North II- Gr I, IV, & NP North A - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Ridge - -J.Schwarz & J.Tonero, Co-Directors
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash NORTH A
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
N. Sec II: % 10.99 5/27/2011 Leonte Carroo, Don Bosco
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jabrill Peppers SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC % 10.95q 1
2 Jordan Jimerson SO UNION CATHOLIC 11.07q 2
3 Josh Ford SR DEPAUL 11.16q 3
4 Jabari Garvin SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 11.17q 4
5 Raul Green JR POPE JOHN XXIII 11.18q 3
6 Peter Okoh 12 SETON HALL 11.22q 4
7 Clay Austin 11 SETON HALL 11.24q 3
8 Braeden Rembert SR UNION CATHOLIC 11.29q 2
9 Keyon Washington SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11.33 1
10 Lawrence Stevens FR DON BOSCO 11.35 1
11 Sherman Alston SO ST. JOSEPH MONTV 11.45 1
11 Dwayne Singleton SR SAINT PETER'S PR 11.45 2
13 Dalton Friend 10 DON BOSCO 11.45 4
14 Christian Bautista FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11.65 4
15 Steven Franco SO UNION CATHOLIC 11.74 4
16 Minkah Fitzpatrick FR SAINT PETER'S PR 11.74 2
17 Michael Aman 9 SETON HALL 11.74 3
17 Jonathan Hillman SO SAINT PETER'S PR 11.74 3
19 Aaron Guzman 10 DON BOSCO 11.86 1
20 Shariq Marshall SO DEPAUL 11.92 1
21 Deshawn Chatelier SO POPE JOHN XXIII 11.92 2
22 Ryan Beebe JR POPE JOHN XXIII 11.97 4
23 Kyle Quiero JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 12.09 3
24 Cameron Quiero SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 12.13 2
25 Nick Albert JR DEPAUL 12.35 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 10.99 5/27/2011 Leonte Carroo, Don Bosco
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jabrill Peppers SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 10.95 10.77%
2 Jordan Jimerson SO UNION CATHOLIC 11.07 10.94%
3 Raul Green JR POPE JOHN XXIII 11.18 11.06
4 Clay Austin 11 SETON HALL 11.24 11.07
5 Jabari Garvin SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 11.17 11.17
6 Josh Ford SR DEPAUL 11.16 11.19
7 Peter Okoh 12 SETON HALL 11.22 11.29
8 Braeden Rembert SR UNION CATHOLIC 11.29 11.35
Preliminaries
9 Keyon Washington SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11.33
10 Lawrence Stevens FR DON BOSCO 11.35
11 Sherman Alston SO ST. JOSEPH MONTV 11.45
11 Dwayne Singleton SR SAINT PETER'S PR 11.45
13 Dalton Friend 10 DON BOSCO 11.45
14 Christian Bautista FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11.65
15 Steven Franco SO UNION CATHOLIC 11.74
16 Minkah Fitzpatrick FR SAINT PETER'S PR 11.74
17 Michael Aman 9 SETON HALL 11.74
17 Jonathan Hillman SO SAINT PETER'S PR 11.74
19 Aaron Guzman 10 DON BOSCO 11.86
20 Shariq Marshall SO DEPAUL 11.92
21 Deshawn Chatelier SO POPE JOHN XXIII 11.92
22 Ryan Beebe JR POPE JOHN XXIII 11.97
23 Kyle Quiero JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 12.09
24 Cameron Quiero SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 12.13
25 Nick Albert JR DEPAUL 12.35
Boys 200 Meter Dash NORTH A
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
N. Sec II: % 21.60 5/27/2011 Najee Glass, Saint Peter's Pr
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Jabrill Peppers SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 21.96q 5
2 Clay Austin 11 SETON HALL 22.02q 5
3 Jordan Jimerson SO UNION CATHOLIC 22.36q 5
4 Darryl Costello SR UNION CATHOLIC 22.43q 5
5 Raul Green JR POPE JOHN XXIII 22.46q 5
6 Jabari Garvin SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 22.84q 1
7 Timothy Hamlett SR DON BOSCO 23.03q 1
8 Keyon Washington SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 23.35q 1
9 Josh Ford SR DEPAUL 23.36q 1
10 Lawrence Stevens FR DON BOSCO 23.53q 3
11 Peter Okoh 12 SETON HALL 23.59q 1
12 Braeden Rembert SR UNION CATHOLIC 23.77q 2
13 Wayne Gordon JR DON BOSCO 23.78 3
14 JR Robinson SR SAINT PETER'S PR 23.85 2
15 Michael Aman 9 SETON HALL 23.92 2
16 Jonathan Hillman SO SAINT PETER'S PR 24.14 2
17 Julius Wingate SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 24.27 3
18 Ryan Beebe JR POPE JOHN XXIII 24.40 4
19 Christian Bautista FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 24.47 2
20 Cameron Quiero SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 24.81 4
21 Craig Scheuring SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 25.14 3
22 Shariq Marshall SO DEPAUL 25.31 3
23 Nick Albert JR DEPAUL 25.49 4
24 Dan Grinthal SR POPE JOHN XXIII 25.57 4
-- Najee Glass SR SAINT PETER'S PR DNF 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash NORTH A
============================================================================
N. Sec II: % 21.60 5/27/2011 Najee Glass, Saint Peter's Pr
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jabrill Peppers SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 21.96 21.75 2
2 Clay Austin 11 SETON HALL 22.02 21.82 2
3 Darryl Costello SR UNION CATHOLIC 22.43 22.14 2
4 Jordan Jimerson SO UNION CATHOLIC 22.36 22.30 2
5 Jabari Garvin SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 22.84 22.57 2
6 Raul Green JR POPE JOHN XXIII 22.46 22.71 2
7 Timothy Hamlett SR DON BOSCO 23.03 23.04 1
8 Keyon Washington SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 23.35 23.13 1
9 Josh Ford SR DEPAUL 23.36 23.49 1
Preliminaries
10 Lawrence Stevens FR DON BOSCO 23.53
11 Peter Okoh 12 SETON HALL 23.59
12 Braeden Rembert SR UNION CATHOLIC 23.77
13 Wayne Gordon JR DON BOSCO 23.78
14 JR Robinson SR SAINT PETER'S PR 23.85
15 Michael Aman 9 SETON HALL 23.92
16 Jonathan Hillman SO SAINT PETER'S PR 24.14
17 Julius Wingate SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 24.27
18 Ryan Beebe JR POPE JOHN XXIII 24.40
19 Christian Bautista FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 24.47
20 Cameron Quiero SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 24.81
21 Craig Scheuring SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 25.14
22 Shariq Marshall SO DEPAUL 25.31
23 Nick Albert JR DEPAUL 25.49
24 Dan Grinthal SR POPE JOHN XXIII 25.57
-- Najee Glass SR SAINT PETER'S PR DNF
Boys 400 Meter Dash NORTH A
============================================================================
N. Sec II: % 47.13 5/27/2011 Najee Glass, Saint Peter's Pr
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Najee Glass SR SAINT PETER'S PR 47.90 4
2 Timothy Hamlett SR DON BOSCO 49.02 4
3 Darryl Costello SR UNION CATHOLIC 49.85 4
4 Mike DeAngelis JR UNION CATHOLIC 50.33 4
5 Lucas Steele JR POPE JOHN XXIII 50.51 1
6 Kenny Evely SO UNION CATHOLIC 50.96 4
7 Josh Thomlinson-Aaron SR POPE JOHN XXIII 51.20 4
8 Noah Lartigue JR DON BOSCO 51.47 1
9 Daniel DeMeo 11 SETON HALL 51.59 1
10 Dan Lynch 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 52.00 1
11 Kevin Taylor 11 SETON HALL 52.31 1
12 Danny Lacey SO POPE JOHN XXIII 52.49 1
13 Conrad Fitzpatrick SO ST. JOSEPH MONTV 52.77 2
14 JR Robinson SR SAINT PETER'S PR 53.08 2
14 Julius Wingate SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 53.08 3
16 Kyiair Lambert SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 53.42 2
17 Brendan Twumasi-Ankrah SO DON BOSCO 53.54 2
18 Wayne Ewers JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 53.89 3
19 Craig Scheuring SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 54.13 3
20 Ronald Contreras JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 57.36 3
Boys 800 Meter Run NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 1:55.51 5/27/2011 Allen Eke, Union Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Allen Eke SR UNION CATHOLIC 1:53.65%
2 Chris Hatler JR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:55.42%
3 Nick Bertoline SR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:56.43
4 Anthony Lacey SR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:58.93
5 Chris Butkos SO SAINT PETER'S PR 2:00.05
6 Mitchell Keller SR DON BOSCO 2:00.27
7 Ryan Keller SR DON BOSCO 2:00.93
8 George Jenkins SO ST. JOSEPH MONTV 2:01.34
9 Nicholas Mendolia SR DON BOSCO 2:01.45
10 Andrew Ghizzone SO UNION CATHOLIC 2:02.54
11 Conor Wentworth 12 SETON HALL 2:02.75
12 Danny Apicella SO SAINT PETER'S PR 2:02.98
13 Jack Rogers SR DELBARTON 2:03.54
14 Kenny Evely SO UNION CATHOLIC 2:04.35
15 Zakariya Sheikh 9 SETON HALL 2:05.34
16 Matt Morano FR BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:05.80
17 Joe Ludwig 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:06.50
18 Ryan McNamara 11 SETON HALL 2:09.97
19 Ronald Contreras JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:13.54
20 Charlie Niece FR BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:15.84
21 Trey Hennessey FR DEPAUL 2:23.60
Boys 1600 Meter Run NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 4:14.27 2010 Pat Schellberg, Delbarton
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Allen Eke SR UNION CATHOLIC 4:15.54
2 Chris Hatler JR POPE JOHN XXIII 4:16.96
3 Christian Costello SR DON BOSCO 4:20.43
4 Kyle Levermore SO DON BOSCO 4:20.91
5 Peter Spinks JR POPE JOHN XXIII 4:21.02
6 Ryan Tucker SR DON BOSCO 4:23.79
7 Ryan McGann JR SAINT PETER'S PR 4:26.38
8 Andrew Ghizzone SO UNION CATHOLIC 4:34.13
9 Sean Fogarty SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 4:36.13
10 Michael Campbell SO POPE JOHN XXIII 4:36.49
11 Fritz Heinrich SO SAINT PETER'S PR 4:37.22
12 Eric Stanwood 11 SETON HALL 4:38.06
13 Matt Morano FR BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:42.02
14 Robert Wilson SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:43.36
15 Vincent Pacelli SR DELBARTON 4:44.93
16 Mike Whalen JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:45.86
17 Greg Infante 11 SETON HALL 4:47.67
18 James Downey JR DELBARTON 4:49.38
19 Austin Crann JR DELBARTON 4:50.18
20 Alex Ledet JR UNION CATHOLIC 4:50.93
21 Hogan Dwyer 9 SETON HALL 4:55.19
22 Jonathan Santos SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:56.36
23 Dominick Savino SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:59.38
24 Frank Minson FR BERGEN CATHOLIC 5:01.14
Boys 3200 Meter Run NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 9:24.61 2010 Morgan Pearson, Delbarton
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christian Costello SR DON BOSCO 9:35.14
2 Ryan Tucker SR DON BOSCO 9:35.16
3 Kyle Levermore SO DON BOSCO 9:35.24
4 Scott Meehan SO POPE JOHN XXIII 9:53.36
5 Joe Galica SR POPE JOHN XXIII 9:56.36
6 Michael Maguire SO DELBARTON 10:02.56
7 Ryan Slattery SR DELBARTON 10:08.95
8 Fritz Heinrich SO SAINT PETER'S PR 10:09.46
9 Sean Fogarty SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 10:15.60
10 Mike Whalen JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 10:15.64
11 Jacob Ferriero 11 SETON HALL 10:17.06
12 Ryan McGann JR SAINT PETER'S PR 10:19.86
13 Derek Siegal SO UNION CATHOLIC 10:22.80
14 Joseph Murphy SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 10:26.11
15 Robert Wilson SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 10:32.02
16 Jack Houston 10 SETON HALL 10:34.71
17 Bobby Galante JR POPE JOHN XXIII 10:42.83
18 Jim Sause SO SAINT PETER'S PR 10:48.39
19 Christian Barbosa JR UNION CATHOLIC 10:50.52
20 Dominick Savino SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11:18.01
21 Rashad Wilkerson JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11:25.00
22 Matt Roberts JR UNION CATHOLIC 11:42.25
23 Patrick Sweeney 11 SETON HALL 11:46.24
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NORTH A
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
N. Sec II: % 14.54 2010 Selwyn Maxwell, Don Bosco Prep
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zach Ghizzone JR UNION CATHOLIC 15.15q 1
2 Christoffe Scott JR UNION CATHOLIC 15.27q 2
3 Jules Hislop JR DELBARTON 15.37q 3
4 Devine Eke SO UNION CATHOLIC 15.62q 3
5 Randall Wall JR SAINT PETER'S PR 15.72q 1
6 Jon Reilly JR POPE JOHN XXIII 15.92q 2
7 Joshua Floyd SO DON BOSCO 16.06q 1
8 Kyiair Lambert SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 16.35q 1
9 Markell Milstrey 11 SETON HALL 16.40 2
10 Christin Patrick 10 SETON HALL 16.48 3
11 Jon Wright SR POPE JOHN XXIII 16.64 2
12 Christian Wright 11 SETON HALL 16.81 3
13 Alex Kimble SR POPE JOHN XXIII 17.13 1
14 Dan Lynch 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 17.59 1
15 Nick Albert JR DEPAUL 18.68 2
16 Casey Gaarn JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 18.70 2
17 Anayo Illobanafor SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 19.05 1
-- Marc Wright SO DEPAUL DNF 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 14.54 2010 Selwyn Maxwell, Don Bosco Prep
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Ghizzone JR UNION CATHOLIC 15.15 14.91
2 Jules Hislop JR DELBARTON 15.37 15.01
3 Christoffe Scott JR UNION CATHOLIC 15.27 15.04
4 Randall Wall JR SAINT PETER'S PR 15.72 15.27
5 Jon Reilly JR POPE JOHN XXIII 15.92 15.72
6 Joshua Floyd SO DON BOSCO 16.06 15.88
7 Devine Eke SO UNION CATHOLIC 15.62 16.01
8 Kyiair Lambert SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 16.35 16.11
Preliminaries
9 Markell Milstrey 11 SETON HALL 16.40
10 Christin Patrick 10 SETON HALL 16.48
11 Jon Wright SR POPE JOHN XXIII 16.64
12 Christian Wright 11 SETON HALL 16.81
13 Alex Kimble SR POPE JOHN XXIII 17.13
14 Dan Lynch 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 17.59
15 Nick Albert JR DEPAUL 18.68
16 Casey Gaarn JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 18.70
17 Anayo Illobanafor SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 19.05
-- Marc Wright SO DEPAUL DNF
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles NORTH A
============================================================================
N. Sec II: % 55.81 2010 Ernest Wingate, Bergen Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Obafemi Animashaun SO UNION CATHOLIC 54.49% 3
2 Jules Hislop JR DELBARTON 55.14% 3
3 Taylor McLaughlin FR UNION CATHOLIC 55.41% 3
4 Zach Ghizzone JR UNION CATHOLIC 56.49 3
5 Jon Wright SR POPE JOHN XXIII 57.94 3
6 Dan Lynch 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 58.72 2
7 Randall Wall JR SAINT PETER'S PR 59.05 3
8 Jon Reilly JR POPE JOHN XXIII 59.23 2
9 Kyiair Lambert SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:00.73 2
10 Markell Milstrey 11 SETON HALL 1:00.86 2
11 Casey Gaarn JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 1:01.18 1
12 Devlin Formey 12 SETON HALL 1:02.07 2
13 Anayo Illobanafor SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 1:02.90 1
14 Marc Wright SO DEPAUL 1:03.42 1
15 Chris Kuras SO POPE JOHN XXIII 1:03.65 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 3:20.28 5/27/2011 Don Bosco, Don Bosco
J Peppers, T Hamlett, E Shumate, L Carroo
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 3:22.19
1) Obafemi Animashaun SO 2) Zach Ghizzone JR
3) Mike DeAngelis JR 4) Taylor McLaughlin FR
2 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:23.95
1) Jon Wright SR 2) Lucas Steele JR
3) Chris Hatler JR 4) Josh Thomlinson-Aaron SR
3 DON BOSCO 3:24.59
1) Noah Lartigue JR 2) Ryan Keller SR
3) Mitchell Keller SR 4) Timothy Hamlett SR
4 SETON HALL 3:32.50
1) Daniel DeMeo 11 2) Kevin Taylor 11
3) Michael Aman 9 4) Conor Wentworth 12
5 BERGEN CATHOLIC 3:33.66
1) Dan Lynch 10 2) Casey Gaarn JR
3) Craig Scheuring SO 4) Julius Wingate SO
Boys High Jump NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 6-04 5/27/2011 Alex Sarkodie, Union Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Maduabum 12 SETON HALL 6-02.00
2 Dashawn Putman SR SAINT PETER'S PR 6-02.00
3 Kyle Quiero JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 6-00.00
4 Christin Patrick 10 SETON HALL 6-00.00
5 Joseph Moran SR DON BOSCO 6-00.00
6 Eamonn Dwyer SO SAINT PETER'S PR 5-10.00
7 Tyrone Washington 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5-08.00
7 Patrick Mekongo JR POPE JOHN XXIII 5-08.00
7 Christoffe Scott JR UNION CATHOLIC 5-08.00
10 Anayo Illobanafor SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 5-04.00
10 Tim Schanstra SO POPE JOHN XXIII 5-04.00
10 Phil Ozuah SO DON BOSCO 5-04.00
10 Brian Zied JR DON BOSCO 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 14-00 5/27/2011 Michael Baselice, Don Bosco
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joseph Cuntrera 12 SETON HALL 12-06.00
2 Dominic D'Antonio 12 SETON HALL 12-06.00
3 David Reed SR DELBARTON 12-00.00
4 Andrew Ghizzone SO UNION CATHOLIC 12-00.00
5 Nick Palmer JR DELBARTON 12-00.00
6 Mike Benz SO DELBARTON 11-06.00
7 Mike Moore JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 11-06.00
8 Jon Wright SR POPE JOHN XXIII 11-00.00
8 Zach Ghizzone JR UNION CATHOLIC 11-00.00
8 Nicholas Lupano JR DON BOSCO 11-00.00
8 Tim Schanstra SO POPE JOHN XXIII 11-00.00
12 Chris Brendel JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 10-06.00
13 Mitchell Keller SR DON BOSCO 10-00.00
14 Ryan Keller SR DON BOSCO 9-00.00
Boys Long Jump NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 23-02 5/27/2011 Gregory Hazell, Don Bosco
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christoffe Scott JR UNION CATHOLIC 21-11.50
2 Clay Austin 11 SETON HALL 20-11.00
3 Danny Lacey SO POPE JOHN XXIII 20-10.00
4 Kevin Taylor 11 SETON HALL 20-03.50
5 Josh Ford SR DEPAUL 20-01.25
6 Brandon Morgan FR UNION CATHOLIC 19-07.50
7 Jonathan Hillman SO SAINT PETER'S PR 19-06.75
8 Joshua Floyd SO DON BOSCO 19-06.00
9 Joseph Moran SR DON BOSCO 19-01.75
10 Dashawn Putman SR SAINT PETER'S PR 19-01.00
11 Kyle Quiero JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 18-11.25
12 Raul Green JR POPE JOHN XXIII 18-08.25
13 DaLon Ryles FR UNION CATHOLIC 18-01.75
14 Andrew Harmon 10 SETON HALL 18-00.75
15 Cameron Quiero SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 18-00.50
16 Michael Forlini JR DON BOSCO 17-11.50
17 Tyrone Washington 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 17-10.25
18 Christian Bautista FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 16-09.00
-- Nick Albert JR DEPAUL FOUL
-- Patrick Mekongo JR POPE JOHN XXIII FOUL
Boys Triple Jump NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 46-11 5/27/2011 Gregory Hazell, Don Bosco
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christoffe Scott JR UNION CATHOLIC 43-08.75
2 Kyle Quiero JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 43-08.25
3 Raul Green JR POPE JOHN XXIII 43-04.00
4 Dashawn Putman SR SAINT PETER'S PR 43-02.25
5 Joseph Moran SR DON BOSCO 42-06.25
6 Danny Lacey SO POPE JOHN XXIII 40-07.00
7 Andrew Harmon 10 SETON HALL 39-11.50
8 DaLon Ryles FR UNION CATHOLIC 39-08.50
9 Patrick Mekongo JR POPE JOHN XXIII 39-06.00
10 Joshua Floyd SO DON BOSCO 39-00.25
11 Tyrone Washington 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 38-10.00
12 Phil Ozuah SO DON BOSCO 38-06.00
13 Cameron Quiero SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 38-05.50
14 Steven Franco SO UNION CATHOLIC 38-04.50
15 Matt Troya FR BERGEN CATHOLIC 36-08.00
16 Christin Patrick 10 SETON HALL 34-04.00
Boys Shot Put NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 55-03.50 5/27/2011 Marquise Wright, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marcus Pantoja SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 52-10.50
2 Marty Davidson SR UNION CATHOLIC 52-05.50
3 Christopher D'Amico JR DON BOSCO 48-03.00
4 Antoine Saint-Victor 12 SETON HALL 45-06.00
5 Tommy Freid SR UNION CATHOLIC 44-10.00
6 Colin Babin SR POPE JOHN XXIII 44-07.50
7 Zaire Ali SR UNION CATHOLIC 41-03.75
8 Garrett Hessman FR BERGEN CATHOLIC 41-03.50
9 Ainsworth Ebanks SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 40-04.25
10 Charlie Hatler FR POPE JOHN XXIII 40-01.50
11 Jack Lippin JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 39-08.50
12 Gus Arndt 10 SETON HALL 39-01.00
13 Kurt Espiritu JR SAINT PETER'S PR 38-06.00
14 Michael Fleming 12 SETON HALL 37-07.00
15 AJ Araujo SO POPE JOHN XXIII 35-03.00
16 Keon Williams SR SAINT PETER'S PR 34-11.00
Boys Discus Throw NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 169-05 5/27/2011 Cole Farrand, Pope John XXIII
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tim Schanstra SO POPE JOHN XXIII 135-00
2 Tommy Freid SR UNION CATHOLIC 131-03
3 Gus Arndt 10 SETON HALL 126-03
4 Antoine Saint-Victor 12 SETON HALL 123-01
5 Zaire Ali SR UNION CATHOLIC 119-01
6 Jack Lippin JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 116-01
7 Marty Davidson SR UNION CATHOLIC 110-09
8 Ainsworth Ebanks SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 108-04
9 Phillip Udeogu 11 SETON HALL 102-06
10 Colin Babin SR POPE JOHN XXIII 99-09
11 Ashton Hunter JR POPE JOHN XXIII 98-08
12 Garrett Hessman FR BERGEN CATHOLIC 81-01
13 Frank Ahearn FR BERGEN CATHOLIC 77-05
Boys Javelin Throw NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 200-11 5/27/2011 Dean Sullivan, Delbarton
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tommy Freid SR UNION CATHOLIC 190-08
2 Phillip Udeogu 11 SETON HALL 160-09
3 Paul Sheridan SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 157-11
4 Nicholas Gallinger 11 SETON HALL 156-03
5 Nick Regan JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 149-11
6 Tim Schanstra SO POPE JOHN XXIII 136-11
7 Tom Sagendorf JR UNION CATHOLIC 136-07
8 Brian Sagendorf FR UNION CATHOLIC 136-05
9 Nicholas Franco SR DON BOSCO 132-07
10 Colin Babin SR POPE JOHN XXIII 128-00
11 Garrett Hessman FR BERGEN CATHOLIC 127-01
12 Nicholas Hamilton SO DELBARTON 124-07
13 Michael Lennon SO DON BOSCO 121-08
14 John O'Neill SO DON BOSCO 119-01
15 Charlie Hatler FR POPE JOHN XXIII 112-10
16 Nicholas Kennelly SO DEPAUL 106-07
Men - NORTH A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union Catholic 150 2) Seton Hall 86
3) Pope John XXIII 80 4) Don Bosco 61
5) Paramus Catholic 36 6) Saint Peter's Prep 29
7) Delbarton 26 8) Bergen Catholic 20
9) SAINT Joseph Montvale 4 10) DePaul 3
GIRLS NP A
Girls 100 Meter Dash NORTH A
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
N. Sec II: % 11.66 5/27/2011 Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Smith SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.39q 2
2 Devin Smith SR POPE JOHN XXIII 12.40q 1
3 Angela Harrison SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.61q 3
4 Jacqueline Feldman JR IMMACULATE HEART 12.83q 3
5 Nicole Sarao SO POPE JOHN XXIII 13.02q 1
6 Kristen Sherlock SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 13.11q 1
7 Danielle Caruccio SO DEPAUL 13.24q 3
8 Jaliyah Gardner FR ST DOMINIC ACAD 13.34q 2
9 Lizzie Klein SO POPE JOHN XXIII 13.40 2
10 Taylar Campbell SO UNION CATHOLIC 13.43 1
11 Christina Campos SO MOTHER SETON 13.47 3
12 Aliyah Singleton FR UNION CATHOLIC 13.52 3
13 Jennifer Palotta JR IMMACULATE HEART 13.59 1
14 Meghan Pierce SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 13.60 2
15 Amanda Ferrigno FR UNION CATHOLIC 13.81 1
16 Noelle Kochakian SR IMMACULATE HEART 13.85 2
17 Zanna Paul SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 13.92 3
-- Myasia Jacobs SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC DNF 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 11.66 5/27/2011 Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Smith SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.39 12.23
2 Devin Smith SR POPE JOHN XXIII 12.40 12.35
3 Angela Harrison SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.61 12.55
4 Jacqueline Feldman JR IMMACULATE HEART 12.83 12.92
5 Kristen Sherlock SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 13.11 13.03
6 Nicole Sarao SO POPE JOHN XXIII 13.02 13.06
7 Danielle Caruccio SO DEPAUL 13.24 13.13
8 Jaliyah Gardner FR ST DOMINIC ACAD 13.34 13.31
Preliminaries
9 Lizzie Klein SO POPE JOHN XXIII 13.40
10 Taylar Campbell SO UNION CATHOLIC 13.43
11 Christina Campos SO MOTHER SETON 13.47
12 Aliyah Singleton FR UNION CATHOLIC 13.52
13 Jennifer Palotta JR IMMACULATE HEART 13.59
14 Meghan Pierce SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 13.60
15 Amanda Ferrigno FR UNION CATHOLIC 13.81
16 Noelle Kochakian SR IMMACULATE HEART 13.85
17 Zanna Paul SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 13.92
-- Myasia Jacobs SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC DNF
Girls 200 Meter Dash NORTH A
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
N. Sec II: % 24.33 5/27/2011 Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Jordan Smith SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 25.66q 4
2 Devin Smith SR POPE JOHN XXIII 25.78q 4
3 Tatiyanna Sanders SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 25.80q 4
4 Angela Harrison SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 26.33q 4
5 Katie McIntyre JR POPE JOHN XXIII 26.44q 4
6 Kristen Sherlock SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 26.80q 1
7 Danielle Caruccio SO DEPAUL 26.81q 1
8 Jacqueline Feldman JR IMMACULATE HEART 27.14q 4
9 Nicole Sarao SO POPE JOHN XXIII 27.46q 1
10 Jaliyah Gardner FR ST DOMINIC ACAD 27.75q 1
11 Megan Schlosser JR IMMACULATE HEART 27.84q 2
12 Meghan Pierce SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 27.95q 2
13 Iris Pegeron SR UNION CATHOLIC 27.98 1
14 Christina Campos SO MOTHER SETON 27.99 3
15 Noelle Kochakian SR IMMACULATE HEART 28.03 2
16 Zanna Paul SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 28.44 3
17 Amanda Ferrigno FR UNION CATHOLIC 28.71 2
18 Jessie Martinez SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 28.97 2
19 Courtney Cherrington SO MOTHER SETON 29.12 3
20 Bianca Greene SO UNION CATHOLIC 29.74 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash NORTH A
============================================================================
N. Sec II: % 24.33 5/27/2011 Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Smith SR POPE JOHN XXIII 25.78 25.29 2
2 Jordan Smith SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 25.66 25.73 2
3 Angela Harrison SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 26.33 26.00 2
4 Katie McIntyre JR POPE JOHN XXIII 26.44 26.33 2
5 Tatiyanna Sanders SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 25.80 26.82 2
6 Jacqueline Feldman JR IMMACULATE HEART 27.14 26.88 1
7 Kristen Sherlock SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 26.80 26.97 2
8 Nicole Sarao SO POPE JOHN XXIII 27.46 27.35 1
9 Danielle Caruccio SO DEPAUL 26.81 27.71 1
Preliminaries
10 Jaliyah Gardner FR ST DOMINIC ACAD 27.75
11 Megan Schlosser JR IMMACULATE HEART 27.84
12 Meghan Pierce SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 27.95
13 Iris Pegeron SR UNION CATHOLIC 27.98
14 Christina Campos SO MOTHER SETON 27.99
15 Noelle Kochakian SR IMMACULATE HEART 28.03
16 Zanna Paul SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 28.44
17 Amanda Ferrigno FR UNION CATHOLIC 28.71
18 Jessie Martinez SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 28.97
19 Courtney Cherrington SO MOTHER SETON 29.12
20 Bianca Greene SO UNION CATHOLIC 29.74
Girls 400 Meter Dash NORTH A
============================================================================
N. Sec II: % 57.18 2010 Vincia Jackson, Mount Saint Dominic
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Smith SR POPE JOHN XXIII 56.35% 4
2 Jordan Smith SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 58.34 4
3 Katie McIntyre JR POPE JOHN XXIII 58.37 4
4 Cecilia Sabbers SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 1:00.32 1
5 Jacqueline Feldman JR IMMACULATE HEART 1:00.65 4
6 Jordan O'Brien SO POPE JOHN XXIII 1:00.96 4
7 Danielle Caruccio SO DEPAUL 1:01.54 1
8 Tatiyanna Sanders SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:02.87 4
9 Hannah Johnson FR ST DOMINIC ACAD 1:03.19 1
10 Iris Pegeron SR UNION CATHOLIC 1:03.54 2
11 Megan Schlosser JR IMMACULATE HEART 1:03.85 1
12 Danielle Pfleghaar JR MOTHER SETON 1:04.14 3
13 Priscilla Branda JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 1:04.57 2
14 Jennifer Palotta JR IMMACULATE HEART 1:04.58 2
15 Christina Campos SO MOTHER SETON 1:05.10 3
16 Brittany James SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:05.57 1
17 Courtney Cherrington SO MOTHER SETON 1:06.04 3
18 Ya'Bria Henry FR UNION CATHOLIC 1:06.65 2
19 Cara Keating SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 1:07.23 2
20 Shanice London SR UNION CATHOLIC 1:07.80 3
Girls 800 Meter Run NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 2:13.58 2010 Alyssa Laguardia, DePaul
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Calleigh Higgins SO POPE JOHN XXIII 2:19.93
2 Erin Jankowski SR POPE JOHN XXIII 2:20.62
3 Vicky Sheridan SO POPE JOHN XXIII 2:21.02
4 Cecilia Sabbers SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 2:21.21
5 Deanna Dragone SR IMMACULATE HEART 2:22.55
6 Kylie McCavitt FR IMMACULATE HEART 2:23.42
7 Emily Wieszczek FR MOTHER SETON 2:23.59
8 Caroline Morano JR IMMACULATE HEART 2:23.63
9 Shannon Glynn SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 2:27.32
10 Hanna Jansson SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 2:30.63
11 Milena Hareza FR DEPAUL 2:30.97
12 Leandra Boney SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 2:31.70
13 Brittany James SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:32.26
14 Christina Correia SR MOTHER SETON 2:35.63
15 Cara Silvestri JR DEPAUL 2:40.60
16 Hannah Johnson FR ST DOMINIC ACAD 3:01.91
Girls 1600 Meter Run NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 5:04.95 2010 Alyssa Laguardia, DePaul
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tess Keller SR POPE JOHN XXIII 5:11.82
2 Ashley Strysko JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 5:12.93
3 Deanna Dragone SR IMMACULATE HEART 5:16.04
4 Sarah Sisk SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 5:16.28
5 Colleen Buckley FR IMMACULATE HEART 5:16.81
6 Lydon Kersting SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 5:17.38
7 Rachel Lotterman SR IMMACULATE HEART 5:20.29
8 Nina Poccia SR POPE JOHN XXIII 5:23.18
9 Mary Watters FR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 5:25.00
10 Kaela Earrusso JR POPE JOHN XXIII 5:31.52
11 Emily Wieszczek FR MOTHER SETON 5:41.56
12 Milena Hareza FR DEPAUL 5:48.72
13 Christina Correia SR MOTHER SETON 5:48.90
14 Briana Encarnacion SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 5:51.65
15 Raygine Crespo JR ST DOMINIC ACAD 5:54.32
16 Danielle Nelson SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5:54.36
17 Catherine Bradshaw JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6:10.47
18 Emma Zelaya FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6:11.14
Girls 3200 Meter Run NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 11:17.68 2010 Emily Dunne, Academy o/t Holy Angels
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tess Keller SR POPE JOHN XXIII 11:26.46
2 Ashley Strysko JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 11:32.25
3 Nina Poccia SR POPE JOHN XXIII 11:39.78
4 Lydon Kersting SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 11:41.09
5 Rachel Lotterman SR IMMACULATE HEART 11:44.47
6 Mary Watters FR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 11:49.84
7 Kim Katzgrau SR POPE JOHN XXIII 11:53.81
8 Colleen Buckley FR IMMACULATE HEART 11:56.70
9 Sarah Sisk SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 12:41.59
10 Raygine Crespo JR ST DOMINIC ACAD 13:06.74
-- Sabrina Campos JR ST DOMINIC ACAD DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NORTH A
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
N. Sec II: % 15.01 5/27/2011 Morgan McLaughlin, Union Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan McLaughlin SR UNION CATHOLIC 15.02q 1
2 Alana Hitscherich SO POPE JOHN XXIII 15.80q 2
3 Dina Naphor SO POPE JOHN XXIII 15.91q 2
4 Kelly Stimmel SR DEPAUL 16.22q 1
5 Alexandra Eckert SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 16.95q 1
6 Grace Grieco JR POPE JOHN XXIII 17.22q 2
7 Esther Michel JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 18.11q 1
8 Kayla Adams FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 18.17q 1
9 Rita Sammis JR MOTHER SETON 18.21 1
10 Michaela Felix SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 18.68 1
11 Meagan McGourty SO DEPAUL 18.95 2
12 Jessica Campos SO MOTHER SETON 18.95 2
13 Kristen Sherlock SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 19.08 2
14 Cara Keating SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 19.17 2
15 Phoebe Crego SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 19.46 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 15.01 5/27/2011 Morgan McLaughlin, Union Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan McLaughlin SR UNION CATHOLIC 15.02 14.85%
2 Dina Naphor SO POPE JOHN XXIII 15.91 15.63
3 Alana Hitscherich SO POPE JOHN XXIII 15.80 15.67
4 Kelly Stimmel SR DEPAUL 16.22 16.46
5 Alexandra Eckert SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 16.95 17.15
6 Grace Grieco JR POPE JOHN XXIII 17.22 17.50
7 Kayla Adams FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 18.17 18.20
8 Esther Michel JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 18.11 18.28
Preliminaries
9 Rita Sammis JR MOTHER SETON 18.21
10 Michaela Felix SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 18.68
11 Meagan McGourty SO DEPAUL 18.95
12 Jessica Campos SO MOTHER SETON 18.95
13 Kristen Sherlock SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 19.08
14 Cara Keating SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 19.17
15 Phoebe Crego SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 19.46
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles NORTH A
============================================================================
N. Sec II: % 1:04.05 5/27/2011 Morgan McLaughlin, Union Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Megan Gallagher SR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:06.81 1
2 Bianca Greene SO UNION CATHOLIC 1:08.41 3
3 Rosie Menyhart FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:09.42 1
4 Shannon Glynn SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 1:09.46 3
5 Hanna Jansson SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 1:09.97 3
6 Katlyn Rymarzow FR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:10.04 1
7 Kelly Stimmel SR DEPAUL 1:10.31 3
8 Kristie Marshall SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:11.05 1
9 Meagan McGourty SO DEPAUL 1:11.20 3
10 Lindsey Carpenter FR IMMACULATE HEART 1:12.07 3
11 Phoebe Crego SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 1:12.85 2
12 Jaime Hliboki SO IMMACULATE HEART 1:14.31 2
13 Leandra Boney SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 1:16.54 2
14 Adriana Kranjac JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 1:16.79 2
15 Zha' Mari Hurley SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 1:16.98 2
16 Jessica Campos SO MOTHER SETON 1:18.16 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 4:00.72 5/27/2011 Pope John XXIII, Pope John XXIII
V Sheridan, M Gallagher, D Smith, K McIntyre
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:01.59
1) Jordan O'Brien SO 2) Katie McIntyre JR
3) Megan Gallagher SR 4) Calleigh Higgins SO
2 SAINT DOMINIC ACAD 4:14.05
1) Sarah Sisk SR 2) Leandra Boney SR
3) Hannah Johnson FR 4) Cecilia Sabbers SR
3 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 4:14.56
1) Kristen Sherlock SO 2) Shannon Glynn SR
3) Hanna Jansson SR 4) Priscilla Branda JR
Girls High Jump NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 5-04 5/27/2011 Rachel Lees, Pope John XXIII
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erin Jankowski SR POPE JOHN XXIII 5-02.00
2 Amanda Fields JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 4-10.00
3 Tatiyanna Sanders SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4-10.00
3 Lisa Sesink-Clee JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 4-10.00
5 Sarah Sisk SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 4-10.00
6 Kayla Adams FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4-08.00
7 Esther Michel JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 4-08.00
8 Jasmine Holder SR UNION CATHOLIC 4-08.00
9 Bianca Greene SO UNION CATHOLIC 4-06.00
-- Phoebe Crego SO ST DOMINIC ACAD NH
-- Melissa Winters SO ST DOMINIC ACAD NH
Girls Pole Vault NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: 9-00 5/27/2011 Alexandra Eckert, ACAD O/T HOLY AN
N. Sec II: % 9-00 2010 Caitlin Lavorgna, Pope John XXIII
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexandra Eckert SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 9-10.50%
2 Nicole Sarao SO POPE JOHN XXIII 8-06.00
2 Jacqueline Ferreri SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 8-06.00
2 Natalie Miller SO IMMACULATE HEART 8-06.00
5 Alexandra Siegel SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 8-06.00
5 Katlyn Rymarzow FR POPE JOHN XXIII 8-06.00
7 Renee Swartz JR POPE JOHN XXIII 8-00.00
Girls Long Jump NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 17-07.25 2010 Rae Corbo, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morgan McLaughlin SR UNION CATHOLIC 18-01.00%
2 Amanda Fields JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 17-11.50%
3 Tatiyanna Sanders SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 17-10.00%
4 Devin Smith SR POPE JOHN XXIII 17-07.25%
5 Alana Hitscherich SO POPE JOHN XXIII 16-11.00
6 Dina Naphor SO POPE JOHN XXIII 16-02.00
7 Kelly Stimmel SR DEPAUL 16-01.00
8 Jasmine Sangu SR MOTHER SETON 15-07.25
9 Sarah Hicks JR IMMACULATE HEART 15-03.50
10 Camilla Castillo FR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 15-03.00
11 Lindsey Carpenter FR IMMACULATE HEART 15-02.75
12 Alexandra Eckert SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 15-02.50
13 Jasmine Holder SR UNION CATHOLIC 14-10.50
14 Bianca Greene SO UNION CATHOLIC 14-05.50
15 Jessie Martinez SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 13-09.50
16 Michaela Felix SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 12-02.25
17 Phoebe Crego SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 9-11.50
18 Emily Wieszczek FR MOTHER SETON 3-11.50
Girls Triple Jump NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 37-10 2010 Rae Corbo, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amanda Fields JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 37-02.50
2 Alana Hitscherich SO POPE JOHN XXIII 36-07.25
3 Kelly Stimmel SR DEPAUL 35-03.25
4 Dina Naphor SO POPE JOHN XXIII 34-02.00
5 Katlyn Rymarzow FR POPE JOHN XXIII 33-10.25
6 Lindsey Carpenter FR IMMACULATE HEART 32-08.25
6 Rosie Menyhart FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 32-08.25
8 Esther Michel JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 31-10.00
9 Alexandra Eckert SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 31-02.00
10 Caitlyn Lagrada SO MOTHER SETON 31-01.00
11 Cecilia Sabbers SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 31-00.25
11 Jaime Hliboki SO IMMACULATE HEART 31-00.25
13 Hannah Johnson FR ST DOMINIC ACAD 30-11.25
14 Kayla Adams FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 30-00.00
Girls Shot Put NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 43-04 5/27/2011 Theresa Picciallo, Immaculate Heart
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Theresa Picciallo SR IMMACULATE HEART 40-08.50
2 Lisa Sesink-Clee JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 33-07.00
3 Jante Bracewell SO MOTHER SETON 33-04.00
4 Braelyn Perez SO POPE JOHN XXIII 32-07.50
5 Madison Zavoda JR POPE JOHN XXIII 31-10.00
6 Sara Carpentieri JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 31-09.25
7 Gabrielle Nutile JR IMMACULATE HEART 31-03.00
8 Stephanie Sopelsa JR IMMACULATE HEART 28-08.75
9 Mackenzie Merkel SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 28-02.00
10 Victoria Perez FR POPE JOHN XXIII 27-04.50
11 Tatiana Baluga SO NORTH ARLINGTON 26-03.50
12 Precious Braswell FR ST DOMINIC ACAD 26-03.00
13 Ayanna Patterson FR ST DOMINIC ACAD 23-04.25
14 Monica Goncalves JR MOTHER SETON 23-03.00
15 Jade Dawson SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 22-09.50
Girls Discus Throw NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 126-06 5/27/2011 Theresa Picciallo, Immaculate Heart
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Madison Zavoda JR POPE JOHN XXIII 102-06
2 Stephanie Sopelsa JR IMMACULATE HEART 96-08
3 Dannie Griffin SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 96-01
4 Nicole Kelso SR POPE JOHN XXIII 94-11
5 Gabrielle Nutile JR IMMACULATE HEART 94-00
6 Mackenzie Merkel SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 92-09
7 Braelyn Perez SO POPE JOHN XXIII 90-09
8 Jante Bracewell SO MOTHER SETON 86-03
9 Sara Carpentieri JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 82-08
10 Jaliyah Gardner FR ST DOMINIC ACAD 82-03
11 Monica Goncalves JR MOTHER SETON 79-07
12 Brigid Boll JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 75-00
13 Jazmyn Whyte SR MOTHER SETON 72-04
14 Ayanna Patterson FR ST DOMINIC ACAD 66-01
15 Jade Dawson SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 63-07
Girls Javelin Throw NORTH A
=========================================================================
N. Sec II: % 143-11 5/27/2011 Jaime Klein, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lisa Sesink-Clee JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 107-01
2 Madison Zavoda JR POPE JOHN XXIII 105-11
3 Julie Lipyanka SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 103-02
4 Sara Carpentieri JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 99-10
5 Dannie Griffin SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 96-09
6 Morgan Schiknis SO POPE JOHN XXIII 96-06
7 Emma Perazzo SR IMMACULATE HEART 95-11
8 Courtney Cantwell JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 88-11
9 Una Semar SR IMMACULATE HEART 83-10
10 Patricia Lederer SO IMMACULATE HEART 79-02
11 Jaliyah Gardner FR ST DOMINIC ACAD 78-06
12 Emily Phalon SO POPE JOHN XXIII 76-04
13 Emily Wieszczek FR MOTHER SETON 72-07
14 Megan Sisk SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 72-06
15 Toni Cuzzola JR MOTHER SETON 63-08
16 Dominique Penabad SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 58-02
17 Amanda Fullem JR MOTHER SETON 50-09
Women - NORTH A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pope John XXIII 193.50 2) ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 110.50
3) Paramus Catholic 66.50 4) Immaculate Heart 46.50
5) SAINT Dominic Acad 28 5) Union Catholic 28
7) DePaul 10 8) Mother Seton 6
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU