SOUTH NON-PUBLIC B BOYS & GIRLS
JUMP TO NP GIRLS B
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2013 11:19 AM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Track & Field Sectionals @ Monsignor Donovan
NP South A, South B, and North B
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public SOUTH B
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rocco Ordille SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.06q 3
2 Christopher Gabor JR ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.44q 3
3 Miles Pease SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.45q 3
4 Jon Gery WILDWOOD CATHOLI 11.64q 2
5 D'Ondre Robinson JR MARIST 11.69q 3
6 Max Helfman 11 PINGRY 11.74q 2
7 David Figueroa JR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 11.79q 3
8 Justin Burnett JR MARIST 11.84q 2
9 Tyler Tucker SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 12.13q 3
10 Jalanie Mitchell JR MATER DEI 12.17q 2
11 James Herron FR MARIST 12.19q 2
12 Matthew Parris FR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 12.21q 2
13 Alex Oleck 10 ST. ROSE 12.46 1
14 Tom Johnson 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 12.49 1
15 Gene Landino 10 ST. ROSE 12.51 1
16 Zach Bragg SO MATER DEI 12.70 1
17 Jaylen Correa SO CARDINAL MCCARRI 13.00 1
18 Isaiah Mayo 11 ST. ROSE 13.74 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public SOUTH B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Rocco Ordille SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.06 11.26 2 10
2 Christopher Gabor JR ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.44 11.52 2 8
3 Miles Pease SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.45 11.54 2 6
4 D'Ondre Robinson JR MARIST 11.69 11.73 2 4
5 David Figueroa JR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 11.79 11.76 1 2
6 Jon Gery WILDWOOD CATHOLI 11.64 11.77 2 1
7 Max Helfman 11 PINGRY 11.74 11.86 2
8 Justin Burnett JR MARIST 11.84 11.94 1
9 Tyler Tucker SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 12.13 12.09 1
Preliminaries
10 Jalanie Mitchell JR MATER DEI 12.17
11 James Herron FR MARIST 12.19
12 Matthew Parris FR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 12.21
13 Alex Oleck 10 ST. ROSE 12.46
14 Tom Johnson 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 12.49
15 Gene Landino 10 ST. ROSE 12.51
16 Zach Bragg SO MATER DEI 12.70
17 Jaylen Correa SO CARDINAL MCCARRI 13.00
18 Isaiah Mayo 11 ST. ROSE 13.74
Boys 200 Meter Dash Non-Public SOUTH B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Rocco Ordille SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 22.80 4 10
2 Christopher Gabor JR ST JOS HAMMONTON 23.14 4 8
3 Miles Pease SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 23.40 4 6
4 D'Ondre Robinson JR MARIST 23.60 4 4
5 Brian Steck SR GILL ST. BERNARD 23.76 3 2
6 Jon Gery WILDWOOD CATHOLI 23.97 3 1
7 Thomas Troxell SR GILL ST. BERNARD 23.98 4
8 Tyler Tucker SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 24.04 4
9 Alex Oleck 10 ST. ROSE 24.58 2
10 Jalanie Mitchell JR MATER DEI 24.65 2 24.644
11 Lindsey Jean Baptiste JR MARIST 24.65 3 24.648
12 Ryan Eaddy SO RANNEY 24.75 3
13 Max Helfman 11 PINGRY 24.85 3
14 Lucas Soucek JR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 24.88 2
15 Nathaniel Nyema FR WARDLAW 25.02 3
16 James Herron FR MARIST 25.20 2
17 Matthew Parris FR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 25.56 2
18 Zach Bragg SO MATER DEI 25.82 1
19 Andrew Wible SO GILL ST. BERNARD 27.04 1
20 Rodney Noel FR MATER DEI 30.44 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Non-Public SOUTH B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miles Pease SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 52.75 3 10
2 Mike Cianci JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 53.22 3 8
3 Thomas Troxell SR GILL ST. BERNARD 53.34 3 6
4 Noah Toney FR WARDLAW 53.66 1 4
5 Thomas Chinery 12 ST. ROSE 54.31 3 2
6 Tommy Lynch 11 ST. ROSE 54.60 2 1
7 Ryan Eaddy SO RANNEY 55.08 1
8 Ifeanyi Okereke SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 55.65 1
9 Avery Vella 11 PINGRY 56.07 3
10 Jordan Davis SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 56.58 2
11 Jordan Hansen 10 PINGRY 56.81 3
12 Nael Jean-Jaques JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 57.27 1
13 Cedric Lary TRENTON CATHOLIC 1:00.66 2
14 Andrew Wible SO GILL ST. BERNARD 1:01.32 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Non-Public SOUTH B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brian Steck SR GILL ST. BERNARD 1:58.41 2 10
2 Patrik Andersen SO GILL ST. BERNARD 2:01.34 2 8
3 Steward Wood 11 PINGRY 2:02.49 2 6
4 Justin Leandre 11 PINGRY 2:03.52 2 4
5 Matt Boscia SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:04.74 2 2
6 Noah Toney FR WARDLAW 2:05.10 2 1
7 Val Vadino SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 2:08.81 2
8 Svet Brankov SR GILL ST. BERNARD 2:11.51 1
9 Tommy Lynch 11 ST. ROSE 2:12.00 1
10 Khalil Davis SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:15.42 1
11 CJ Williams JR MATER DEI 2:15.45 1
12 Jason Williams SR CARDINAL MCCARRI 2:16.17 2
13 James Barker 9 PINGRY 2:16.63 1
14 Matt DiLeo JR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 2:21.99 1
15 Sean McRae SR CARDINAL MCCARRI 2:22.06 1
16 Tim Lipari JR ST JOS HAMMONTON 2:28.48 1
17 Tim Zaleski FR MATER DEI 2:31.25 1
18 William Corman SO CARDINAL MCCARRI 2:39.58 1
19 Alex Milano SR MATER DEI 3:01.51 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Steck SR GILL ST. BERNARD 4:29.76 10
2 Patrik Andersen SO GILL ST. BERNARD 4:30.47 8
3 Steward Wood 11 PINGRY 4:34.13 6
4 Matt Boscia SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 4:38.51 4
5 Justin Leandre 11 PINGRY 4:40.81 2
6 Sean Kip SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 4:44.72 1
7 Val Vadino SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 4:46.59
8 Anthony Cifelli 10 ST. ROSE 4:47.54
9 Thomas Calabro 10 ST. ROSE 4:55.44
10 Mark Farrell SO CARDINAL MCCARRI 5:08.66
11 Michael Scott 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC 5:12.16
12 Michael Iannaconi FR GILL ST. BERNARD 5:14.63
13 Zach Coyle JR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 5:18.62
14 Tom Mongeau SO MATER DEI 5:28.56
15 Tim Lipari JR ST JOS HAMMONTON 5:38.84
16 Tim Zaleski FR MATER DEI 5:42.64
17 Alex Milano SR MATER DEI 6:33.95
Boys 3200 Meter Run Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liam Mullett 11 PINGRY 9:39.45 10
2 Patrik Andersen SO GILL ST. BERNARD 10:05.20 8
3 Sean Kip SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 10:17.57 6
4 Justin Leandre 11 PINGRY 10:26.36 4
5 Liam Reilly 12 ST. ROSE 10:33.55 2
6 Thomas Calabro 10 ST. ROSE 10:44.52 1
7 James Chartouni 10 PINGRY 10:47.31
8 John Wilson SO CARDINAL MCCARRI 11:15.97
9 Jacob Kruger SO GILL ST. BERNARD 11:29.02
10 Ryan MC Clean 12 ST. ROSE 11:39.00
11 Tim Zaleski FR MATER DEI 12:05.37
12 Patrick O'Leary SO CARDINAL MCCARRI 12:27.16
13 Drew Jablonski SO MATER DEI 13:20.08
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public SOUTH B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Avery Vella 11 PINGRY 17.27 2 10
2 Mahmoud Aliamer 12 PINGRY 17.73 2 8
3 Quintin Freeman 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC 17.86 2 6
4 sean Cantlon 12 ST. ROSE 18.69 2 4
5 Josh Moffit JR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 18.94 2 2
6 Devin Martin FR ST JOS HAMMONTON 19.13 2 1
7 James Curti SO MATER DEI 20.20 1
8 Gaetano Matro FR ST JOS HAMMONTON 20.90 1
9 Isaiah Mayo 11 ST. ROSE 21.11 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public SOUTH B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Avery Vella 11 PINGRY 58.68 3 10
2 Ben Mitchell SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 58.98 3 8
3 Thomas Troxell SR GILL ST. BERNARD 1:00.38 3 6
4 Mike Cianci JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 1:00.45 3 4
5 Ja'von Rankin JR ST JOS HAMMONTON 1:03.88 3 2
6 Josh Moffit JR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 1:04.34 2 1
7 Devin Martin FR ST JOS HAMMONTON 1:04.77 2
8 CJ Williams JR MATER DEI 1:05.18 2
9 Tom Johnson 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 1:05.54 1
10 Mahmoud Aliamer 12 PINGRY 1:05.85 2
11 sean Cantlon 12 ST. ROSE 1:05.89 2
12 Quintin Freeman 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC 1:07.04 3
13 Sal Pusillo JR CARDINAL MCCARRI 1:07.61 1
14 Andrew Supron 11 PINGRY 1:11.49 1
15 Ronald Geraghty JR RANNEY 1:12.71 1
16 James Curti SO MATER DEI 1:13.01 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 'A' 43.68 10
2 SAINT ROSE 'A' 46.81 8
3 MARIST 'A' 46.84 6
4 TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 'A' 48.22 4
5 PINGRY 'A' 48.40 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 'A' 3:36.68 10
2 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 'A' 3:38.13 8
3 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 'A' 3:38.22 6
4 SAINT ROSE 'A' 3:40.98 4
5 PINGRY 'A' 3:41.58 2
6 CARDINAL MCCARRICK 'A' 3:50.56 1
7 TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 'A' 3:54.21
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SAINT ROSE 'A' 8:50.79 10
2 PINGRY 'A' 9:03.35 8
3 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 'A' 9:10.29 6
Boys High Jump Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Mitchell SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 5-10.00 10
2 Chance Pattersn 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 5-08.00 8
3 Max Helfman 11 PINGRY 5-04.00 6
4 Jordan Hansen 10 PINGRY J5-04.00 4
5 Mike Carr 9 PINGRY 5-02.00 2
6 Jordan Davis SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 5-00.00 1
Boys Pole Vault Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garret MC Gregor 10 PINGRY 10-00.00 10
2 Gene Landino 10 ST. ROSE 9-06.00 8
3 Andras Deak 12 PINGRY J9-06.00 6
4 Nick Westhoven 10 ST. ROSE 9-00.00 4
-- Jackson Hoit 9 PINGRY NH
Boys Long Jump Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rocco Ordille SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 19-06.75 10
2 Jon Gery WILDWOOD CATHOLI 18-10.50 8
3 Jahmal Pryce SR CARDINAL MCCARRI 18-07.00 6
4 Jordan Davis SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 18-02.25 4
5 Ben Mitchell SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 18-02.00 2
6 Chance Pattersn 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 18-00.75 1
7 Jalanie Mitchell JR MATER DEI 17-05.75
8 Max Helfman 11 PINGRY 17-04.50
9 Jarrett Locke JR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 16-04.00
10 Garret MC Gregor 10 PINGRY 14-08.25
11 Sean O'Dea 11 ST. ROSE 14-06.50
12 Zach Bragg SO MATER DEI 13-07.75
13 Jason Derosier SO MARIST 13-04.25
14 Liam MACKAY 09 ST. ROSE 12-06.00
Boys Triple Jump Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christopher Gabor JR ST JOS HAMMONTON 39-08.00 10
2 David Figueroa JR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 38-03.00 8
3 Chance Pattersn 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 35-03.50 6
4 Avery Vella 11 PINGRY 35-02.50 4
5 CJ Williams JR MATER DEI 35-01.50 2
6 Ben St. Jean SR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 34-00.50 1
7 Ja'von Rankin JR ST JOS HAMMONTON 33-09.00
8 Garret MC Gregor 10 PINGRY 33-04.00
9 Sean O'Dea 11 ST. ROSE 32-03.50
10 Ryan Heffernan 11 ST. ROSE 30-10.00
11 Kishon Pinckney 11 PINGRY 29-04.50
12 Thomas Oliver 10 ST. ROSE 28-04.00
13 Drew Jablonski SO MATER DEI 26-04.50
Boys Shot Put Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adidiere Fakorede 11 PINGRY 45-06.50 10
2 Jordan Flannery 12 PINGRY 40-03.50 8
3 Christian Gonzalez JR MARIST 38-01.00 6
4 Nicholas Davis SR WARDLAW 38-00.00 4
5 Yves Mondelus SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 35-07.00 2
6 Luke Grodeska 09 ST. ROSE 35-03.00 1
7 Garrett Brown WILDWOOD CATHOLI 35-02.50
8 A C Roland 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 34-08.00
9 Chris Pipitone JR MATER DEI 34-04.50
10 Brian Williamson SR GILL ST. BERNARD 34-00.00
11 Emanuel Pelzer FR ST JOS HAMMONTON 33-09.00
12 Dan Deahl SO MATER DEI 32-11.25
13 Adam Palmer 12 PINGRY 32-01.00
14 Dustin Klemovitch SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 31-09.75
15 Andrew Provines SR GILL ST. BERNARD 30-10.00
16 Denzel Ferreyra FR ST JOS HAMMONTON 30-01.50
17 Thomas Hazen SO MATER DEI 23-01.00
Boys Discus Throw Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adidiere Fakorede 11 PINGRY 142-09 10
2 Garrett Brown WILDWOOD CATHOLI 113-10 8
3 Emanuel Pelzer FR ST JOS HAMMONTON 109-00 6
4 Adam Palmer 12 PINGRY 107-07 4
5 Chris Witte 9 PINGRY 106-09 2
6 Thomas Chinery 12 ST. ROSE 99-02 1
7 Andrew Provines SR GILL ST. BERNARD 98-03
8 Dustin Klemovitch SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 92-11
9 Christian Gonzalez JR MARIST 90-11
10 Brian Williamson SR GILL ST. BERNARD 85-06
11 Luke Grodeska 09 ST. ROSE 83-04
12 Pedro Marcario SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 77-04
13 Rodney Noel FR MATER DEI 76-04
14 Christian Snowden SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 74-07
15 sean Cantlon 12 ST. ROSE 72-09
16 James Griffin FR MATER DEI 56-02
-- Kyle Stadford JR MARIST FOUL
-- Rick Altenburg FR MATER DEI FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Flannery 12 PINGRY 129-02 10
2 Andras Deak 12 PINGRY 126-10 8
3 Antonio Sapienza SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 123-07 6
4 Nicholas Davis SR WARDLAW 121-08 4
5 Brandon Phillips 10 PINGRY 119-01 2
6 Brendan Donnelley SR MATER DEI 116-07 1
7 John Miller JR CARDINAL MCCARRI 114-06
8 Justin Pena JR MARIST 114-03
9 Alex MC Clean 10 ST. ROSE 113-10
10 David Lopez FR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 112-03
11 Robert DiLeo JR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 108-00
12 Michael Tafaro SO GILL ST. BERNARD 106-07
13 Christian Gonzalez JR MARIST 106-05
14 Greg Niccolai FR GILL ST. BERNARD 104-04
15 Griffin Smyth 10 ST. ROSE 103-06
16 Jean Pierre Marin JR CARDINAL MCCARRI 103-03
17 Christian Snowden SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 103-02
18 Emanuel Pelzer FR ST JOS HAMMONTON 96-09
19 Luke Grodeska 09 ST. ROSE 95-07
20 Denzel Ferreyra FR ST JOS HAMMONTON 76-10
21 Rodney Noel FR MATER DEI 74-08
22 Rick Altenburg FR MATER DEI 67-02
Men - SOUTH B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pingry 158 2) SAINT Jos Hammonton 128
3) Gill St. Bernard's 66 4) Roselle Catholic 49
5) SAINT Rose 46 6) Trenton Catholic 21
7) MARIST 20 8) Timothy Christian 18
8) Wildwood Catholic 18 10) Wardlaw 13
11) Cardinal McCarrick 7 12) Mater Dei 3
GIRLS NP B
Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public SOUTH B
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tykeemah White SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 13.31q 3
2 Jen Shahar 12 PINGRY 13.56q 3
3 Nyla Whyte FR BENEDICTINE ACAD 13.60q 4
4 Sydney St. Jean FR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 13.66q 2
5 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 13.82q 4
6 Amye Kosinski 10 ST. ROSE 13.92q 3
7 Chenoah Blout 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 13.99q 1
8 Alexandria Benoit JR GILL ST. BERNARD 14.01q 4
9 Kymarrah Jordan 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC 14.05q 4
10 Brianna Hernandez SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 14.10q 2
11 Ludi Zhu FR GILL ST. BERNARD 14.12q 2
12 Eunice Waklatsi JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 14.16q 3
13 Aiyana Wilkinson JR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 14.17 2
14 Vineeta Reddy 11 PINGRY 14.17 1
15 Miah Hagood SO WARDLAW 14.27 4
16 Gabrielle Sirolli FR ST JOS HAMMONTON 14.28 1
17 Theresa Osborne FR MATER DEI 14.32 1
18 Azia Pompey SO WARDLAW 14.50 3
19 Amber Tischio 10 ST. ROSE 14.61 2
20 Samantha Mastrocola 09 ST. ROSE 14.82 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public SOUTH B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Tykeemah White SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 13.31 13.32 2 10
2 Jen Shahar 12 PINGRY 13.56 13.33 2 8
3 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 13.82 13.69 2 6
4 Nyla Whyte FR BENEDICTINE ACAD 13.60 13.70 2 4
5 Amye Kosinski 10 ST. ROSE 13.92 13.91 2 2
6 Alexandria Benoit JR GILL ST. BERNARD 14.01 14.02 1 1
7 Chenoah Blout 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 13.99 14.13 1
8 Kymarrah Jordan 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC 14.05 14.52 1
-- Sydney St. Jean FR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 13.66 FS 2
Preliminaries
10 Brianna Hernandez SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 14.10
11 Ludi Zhu FR GILL ST. BERNARD 14.12
12 Eunice Waklatsi JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 14.16
13 Aiyana Wilkinson JR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 14.17
14 Vineeta Reddy 11 PINGRY 14.17
15 Miah Hagood SO WARDLAW 14.27
16 Gabrielle Sirolli FR ST JOS HAMMONTON 14.28
17 Theresa Osborne FR MATER DEI 14.32
18 Azia Pompey SO WARDLAW 14.50
19 Amber Tischio 10 ST. ROSE 14.61
20 Samantha Mastrocola 09 ST. ROSE 14.82
Girls 200 Meter Dash Non-Public SOUTH B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Hunt SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 27.21 5 10
2 Ramira Mayse JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 27.45 5 8
3 Jessica McGregor 12 PINGRY 27.86 3 6
4 Jen Shahar 12 PINGRY 28.28 3 4
5 Sydney St. Jean FR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 28.42 5 2
6 Abena MC Cray 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC 28.52 2 1
7 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 28.67 5
8 Ashley Kiszelewski SO OUR LADY OF MERC 28.76 4
9 Chenoah Blout 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 29.21 2
10 Brianna Hernandez SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 29.32 5
11 Kymarrah Jordan 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC 29.39 1
12 Gabrielle Sirolli FR ST JOS HAMMONTON 29.41 4
13 Sydney Hughes FR WARDLAW 29.84 4
14 Amber Tischio 10 ST. ROSE 29.93 2
15 Tykeemah White SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 29.96 3
16 Ludi Zhu FR GILL ST. BERNARD 30.02 2
17 Hannah Saquian SO TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 30.21 2
18 Brittni Giosa FR OUR LADY OF MERC 30.29 3
19 Azia Pompey SO WARDLAW 30.33 1
20 Erin Prachar 09 ST. ROSE 30.37 3
21 Nina Cirucci SO OUR LADY OF MERC 31.08 2
22 Nieri Jenkins TRENTON CATHOLIC 31.10 1
23 Rachel Marmolejos JR CARDINAL MCCARRI 31.16 1
24 Angela DeCapua FR MATER DEI 31.40 4
25 Kristen McGaughey SO MATER DEI 32.13 4
26 Emily Enright SO MATER DEI 32.52 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Non-Public SOUTH B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ramira Mayse JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:02.94 4 10
2 Alexandria Benoit JR GILL ST. BERNARD 1:03.34 3 8
3 Kayla Hunt SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:04.19 4 6
4 Tziarra King FR OUR LADY OF MERC 1:04.63 4 4
5 Dejah McGee SR MATER DEI 1:05.57 3 2
6 Erin Butrico 11 PINGRY 1:05.64 4 1
7 Sydney Hughes FR WARDLAW 1:06.55 3
8 Zhane Lee JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:06.77 4
9 Yarimar Lima SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 1:07.63 3
10 Gabriella Dudo JR ST JOS HAMMONTON 1:07.97 3
11 Erin Prachar 09 ST. ROSE 1:08.21 3
12 Nkirote Mugambi SO WARDLAW 1:08.94 2
13 Amber Tischio 10 ST. ROSE 1:09.26 1
14 Sydney St. Jean FR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 1:10.03 4
15 Kristen McGaughey SO MATER DEI 1:12.06 2
16 Emma McCarthy FR MATER DEI 1:12.16 2
17 Makena Mugambi FR WARDLAW 1:12.76 1
18 Jacqueline Pettit 10 ST. ROSE 1:16.41 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Non-Public SOUTH B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dana Klein JR GILL ST. BERNARD 2:18.55 2 10
2 Alexandria Benoit JR GILL ST. BERNARD 2:23.77 2 8
3 Tionna Garner 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 2:25.80 2 6
4 Kathleen Dailey 10 ST. ROSE 2:25.97 2 4
5 Emma Palmer 10 PINGRY 2:26.57 2 2
6 Kelly Gorman JR CARDINAL MCCARRI 2:28.75 2 1
7 Nkirote Mugambi SO WARDLAW 2:30.58 2
8 Sara Gagnon 11 PINGRY 2:31.14 2
9 Emily Iannaconi SR GILL ST. BERNARD 2:32.24 2
10 Alexis Hoerter JR ST JOS HAMMONTON 2:37.97 1
11 Erin Butrico 11 PINGRY 2:41.21 2
12 Elizabeth Dazalma SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:42.55 1
13 Makena Mugambi FR WARDLAW 2:42.74 1
14 Briann Downes JR CARDINAL MCCARRI 2:43.19 1
15 Alison Walby 12 ST. ROSE 2:43.72 1
16 Zhane Lee JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:48.74 1
17 Marsha Monel FR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:49.21 1
18 Julia Soalheiro FR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:50.58 1
19 Amanda Paton SO MATER DEI 2:54.68 1
20 Laura Segarra FR BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:56.90 1
21 Carol Tinio JR CARDINAL MCCARRI 2:57.29 1
22 Christina Marsicano 12 ST. ROSE 2:58.36 1
23 Kathryn Mongeau FR MATER DEI 3:04.14 1
24 Megan Molina SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 3:14.21 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dana Klein JR GILL ST. BERNARD 5:02.20 10
2 Emily Quinn SR GILL ST. BERNARD 5:12.39 8
3 Kathleen Dailey 10 ST. ROSE 5:17.39 6
4 Emily Johson JR WILDWOOD CATHOLI 5:34.33 4
5 Camille Vanasse 11 PINGRY 5:36.30 2
6 Kelly Gorman JR CARDINAL MCCARRI 5:38.72 1
7 Emily Iannaconi SR GILL ST. BERNARD 5:39.49
8 Anna Butrico 11 PINGRY 5:44.38
9 Katie Buchbinder SR WARDLAW 5:49.66
10 Grace Lederer SR WILDWOOD CATHOLI 5:54.88
11 Alexis Hoerter JR ST JOS HAMMONTON 5:57.46
12 Meg Begley SR MATER DEI 6:03.10
13 Rachel Wu 9 PINGRY 6:08.23
14 Amanda Paton SO MATER DEI 6:10.12
15 Katie Wallace JR WILDWOOD CATHOLI 6:10.14
16 Briann Downes JR CARDINAL MCCARRI 6:21.63
17 Christina Marsicano 12 ST. ROSE 6:27.29
18 Deidre Cahill 09 ST. ROSE 6:27.80
19 Tara Golding FR MATER DEI 6:37.53
20 Laura Segarra FR BENEDICTINE ACAD 7:18.90
Girls 3200 Meter Run Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emily Quinn SR GILL ST. BERNARD 11:18.72 10
2 Sahara Ensley FR GILL ST. BERNARD 11:59.69 8
3 Dana Klein JR GILL ST. BERNARD 11:59.99 6
4 Camille Vanasse 11 PINGRY 12:12.45 4
5 Emily Johson JR WILDWOOD CATHOLI 12:16.26 2
6 Sydney Streicher 10 PINGRY 12:36.81 1
7 Elizabeth Sheprow 12 ST. ROSE 12:48.10
8 Katie Wallace JR WILDWOOD CATHOLI 12:58.36
9 Brigid Alvardo JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 13:13.11
10 Delaney Wallace JR WILDWOOD CATHOLI 13:40.11
Girls 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public SOUTH B
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramira Mayse JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 16.19q 2
2 Angel Fluet 11 PINGRY 16.31q 3
3 Kayla Hunt SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 16.63q 1
4 Susannah Price 11 ST. ROSE 16.72q 3
5 Jessica McGregor 12 PINGRY 16.83q 2
6 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 16.85q 1
7 Aiyana Wilkinson JR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 18.91q 1
8 Kayla Stacy 09 ST. ROSE 19.21q 1
9 Emma McCarthy FR MATER DEI 19.54q 3
10 Erin Yetman JR MATER DEI 19.57q 3
11 Kate Crilly FR RANNEY 19.60q 1
12 Christine Daifotis 10 PINGRY 19.80q 2
13 Angela DeCapua FR MATER DEI 20.76 2
Girls 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public SOUTH B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ramira Mayse JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 16.19 15.71 2 10
2 Kayla Hunt SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 16.63 15.87 2 8
3 Angel Fluet 11 PINGRY 16.31 16.11 2 6
4 Susannah Price 11 ST. ROSE 16.72 16.53 2 4
5 Jessica McGregor 12 PINGRY 16.83 16.69 2 2
6 Aiyana Wilkinson JR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 18.91 18.52 1 1
7 Emma McCarthy FR MATER DEI 19.54 19.36 1
8 Kayla Stacy 09 ST. ROSE 19.21 19.99 1
-- Aaliyah Hill-Grevious JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 16.85 FS 2
Preliminaries
10 Erin Yetman JR MATER DEI 19.57
11 Kate Crilly FR RANNEY 19.60
12 Christine Daifotis 10 PINGRY 19.80
13 Angela DeCapua FR MATER DEI 20.76
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public SOUTH B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Dejah McGee SR MATER DEI 1:09.61 3 10
2 Susannah Price 11 ST. ROSE 1:09.99 3 8
3 Emma Palmer 10 PINGRY 1:10.54 3 6
4 Jessica McGregor 12 PINGRY 1:12.23 3 4
5 Tahjanaya Dorival JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:13.24 3 2
6 Erin Prachar 09 ST. ROSE 1:15.93 2 1
7 Elizabeth Dazalma SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:16.09 3
8 Emma McCarthy FR MATER DEI 1:19.68 2
9 Jacqueline Pettit 10 ST. ROSE 1:20.01 1
10 Toni Jones FR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:21.15 1
11 Katie Vella 9 PINGRY 1:21.40 1
12 Maria Carroll JR MATER DEI 1:22.90 2
13 Kate Crilly FR RANNEY 1:26.59 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PINGRY 'A' 52.68 10
2 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 'A' 53.31 8
3 SAINT ROSE 'A' 53.92 6
4 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 'A' 54.16 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 'A' 4:11.97 10
2 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 'A' 4:16.67 8
3 SAINT ROSE 'A' 4:22.84 6
4 PINGRY 'A' 4:24.04 4
5 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 'A' 4:32.46 2
6 TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 'A' 4:37.00 1
7 CARDINAL MCCARRICK 'A' 4:41.10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PINGRY 'A' 10:20.49 10
2 SAINT ROSE 'A' 10:25.82 8
3 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 'A' 11:02.11 6
4 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 'A' 11:18.18 4
Girls High Jump Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fallon Quigley JR MATER DEI 4-10.00 10
2 Leah Di Martini 10 ST. ROSE 4-08.00 8
3 Katie Viscardi SO MATER DEI J4-08.00 6
4 Nicole Rogan FR CARDINAL MCCARRI 4-06.00 4
5 Katherine Thomas 12 PINGRY J4-06.00 2
6 Cara Hayes 12 PINGRY J4-06.00 1
-- Elizabeth Sheprow 12 ST. ROSE NH
Girls Pole Vault Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Angel Fluet 11 PINGRY 10-00.00 10
2 Sophia Cortazzo 9 PINGRY 9-00.00 8
3 Libby Lee 9 PINGRY 8-00.00 6
-- Jacqueline Culley 12 ST. ROSE FAIL
Girls Long Jump Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Molly Kandarian 12 PINGRY 14-08.75 10
2 Melissa Sporer SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 14-07.50 8
3 Leah Di Martini 10 ST. ROSE J14-07.50 6
4 Ludi Zhu FR GILL ST. BERNARD 14-03.25 4
5 Katie Viscardi SO MATER DEI 13-10.25 2
6 Aiyana Wilkinson JR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 13-09.25 1
7 Elizabeth Hartzler SR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 13-05.75
8 Armani Comick SO GILL ST. BERNARD 13-02.75
9 Libby Lee 9 PINGRY 13-01.75
10 Tykeemah White SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 12-08.50
11 Ashley Kiszelewski SO OUR LADY OF MERC 12-08.25
12 Samantha Mastrocola 09 ST. ROSE 12-03.50
13 Aine Donohue 09 ST. ROSE 9-00.25
14 Nina Cirucci SO OUR LADY OF MERC 8-10.75
-- Hannah Cree 11 PINGRY FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tionna Garner 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 32-11.50 10
2 Leah Di Martini 10 ST. ROSE 31-10.50 8
3 Aiyana Wilkinson JR TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 29-05.50 6
4 Sophia Cortazzo 9 PINGRY 29-03.00 4
5 Samantha Mastrocola 09 ST. ROSE 29-02.00 2
6 Katie Viscardi SO MATER DEI 29-01.50 1
7 Kate Crilly FR RANNEY 27-03.00
8 Hannah Curtis 9 PINGRY 27-01.00
9 Alexis Hoerter JR ST JOS HAMMONTON 26-08.00
Girls Shot Put Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adia Ledbetter SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 34-03.00 10
2 Danielle Franklin SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 31-01.00 8
3 Armani Comick SO GILL ST. BERNARD 30-08.25 6
4 Phoebe Carano JR ST JOS HAMMONTON 30-05.25 4
5 Aiyeola Aiyenigba 12 ST. ROSE 29-06.00 2
6 Stacey Labissiere 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 29-05.50 1
7 Marissa Jenkins 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 28-06.25
8 Dolapo Balogun SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 27-04.00
9 Tiara Campbell FR OUR LADY OF MERC 26-11.00
10 Katherine Taylor 09 ST. ROSE 23-00.50
11 Osato Omokaro JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 22-07.75
12 Theresa Osborne FR MATER DEI 21-08.50
13 Keriann Ward SR MATER DEI 21-04.50
14 Zoe Quan-Shau FR GILL ST. BERNARD 20-03.00
15 Kimberly Sirolli SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 19-08.00
16 Hannah Smith 11 ST. ROSE 18-07.50
17 Dawn Arumemi FR BENEDICTINE ACAD 17-11.00
18 Karol Pierre SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 11-06.00
Girls Discus Throw Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stacey Labissiere 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 106-07 10
2 Aziana James SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 97-08 8
3 Danielle Franklin SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 90-02 6
4 Armani Comick SO GILL ST. BERNARD 89-03 4
5 Lindsay Stanley 9 PINGRY 86-05 2
6 Osato Omokaro JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 82-07 1
7 Christy Mercaldo SO TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 78-09
8 Keriann Ward SR MATER DEI 78-03
9 Kristin Davidson JR MATER DEI 64-00
10 Karol Pierre SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 50-09
11 Dawn Arumemi FR BENEDICTINE ACAD 48-08
-- Colette Bilynsky FR GILL ST. BERNARD FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Non-Public SOUTH B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aiyeola Aiyenigba 12 ST. ROSE 97-11 10
2 Maeve Forde SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 90-01 8
3 Theresa Osborne FR MATER DEI 84-08 6
4 Keriann Ward SR MATER DEI 83-01 4
5 Gabrielle McGlynn JR ST JOS HAMMONTON 75-05 2
6 Katie Viscardi SO MATER DEI 74-07 1
7 Daniella Prado SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 74-06
8 Ruthie Advokat 10 PINGRY 72-11
9 Lindsay Stanley 9 PINGRY 62-04
10 Koryna Obesso 11 PINGRY 61-06
11 Christy Mercaldo SO TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 56-11
12 Kimberly Sirolli SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 50-01
13 Melissa McGlynn SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 48-07
Women - SOUTH B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pingry 113 2) Gill St. Bernard's 91
3) Benedictine Academy 83 4) SAINT Rose 81
5) Roselle Catholic 54 6) Mater Dei 42
7) Trenton Catholic 28 8) SAINT Jos Hammonton 22
9) Timothy Christian 11 10) Wildwood Catholic 10
11) Cardinal McCarrick 6 12) Our Lady of Mercy 4
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU