SOUTH GROUPS III & IV GIRL'S
JUMP TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2013 11:09 AM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Track & Field Sectionals @ Buena
South Groups 2 and 3
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash South Group 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torie Robinson JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 12.33q 2
2 Cidae'a Woods JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 12.35q 2
3 Alicia Terrell SR TIMBER CREEK 12.57q 3
4 Destiny Kearney SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 12.71q 4
4 Brianna Piazza SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 12.71q 3
6 Brittany Preston FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 12.74q 2
7 Cha'Nelle Perry JR CAMDEN 12.76q 4
8 Loren Harris JR KINGSWAY 12.77q 1
9 Yakira Daniels SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 12.81 5
10 Sabrina Burrell JR DELSEA 12.84 1
11 Jenia Hudson SO CAMDEN 12.90 2
12 Keisha Williams SO CAMDEN 12.95 5
13 Arianna Waller SO KINGSWAY 12.96 5
13 Asia Byrd SR DELSEA 12.96 1
15 Christine Lavallias FR TIMBER CREEK 13.06 2
16 Amanda Magliola SR LACEY 13.09 4
16 Liz Kroon JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 13.09 5
18 Alexis Brown SR TIMBER CREEK 13.10 4
19 Vashti Hanna FR CUMBERLAND 13.15 3
20 Shannon Tarves SO OCEAN CITY 13.28 4
21 Alexa Fama SR MAINLAND 13.31 5
22 Brianna Wynn JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 13.38 2
23 Kelsey Casselle SO DELSEA 13.58 3
24 Kirsten Lis JR MOORESTOWN 13.65 2
25 Kayla Johnson FR SENECA 13.69 1
25 Kirsten Holloway JR PINELANDS 13.69 5
27 Vanesa Dautruche SR KINGSWAY 13.76 3 jewelery
28 Lesley Hernandez-Rivera FR OAKCREST 13.79 4
29 Amber Kluger JR MAINLAND 13.84 1
30 Kalyn O'Brien SR SENECA 13.86 3
31 Tamera Webster SO HAMMONTON 13.95 3
32 Vikki Olivier SO PINELANDS 14.42 5
33 Hailey Garthwaite JR SENECA 14.46 4
34 Bridgette Botinelli SR MOORESTOWN 14.56 5
34 Chloe Iverson SO PINELANDS 14.56 3
36 Samiyah Rhodes FR OAKCREST 14.59 1
37 Victoria Albo JR MAINLAND 14.75 2
37 mahnasia pendleton WILSON, WOODROW 14.75 1
39 Adina Ponce SR OAKCREST 14.87 4
-- Jessica Fan FR MOORESTOWN DNF 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Torie Robinson JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 12.33 12.18 10
2 Cidae'a Woods JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 12.35 12.21 8
3 Alicia Terrell SR TIMBER CREEK 12.57 12.54 6
4 Brittany Preston FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 12.74 12.64 4
5 Destiny Kearney SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 12.71 12.71 2
6 Loren Harris JR KINGSWAY 12.77 12.72 1
7 Brianna Piazza SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 12.71 12.74
8 Cha'Nelle Perry JR CAMDEN 12.76 12.81
Preliminaries
9 Yakira Daniels SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 12.81
10 Sabrina Burrell JR DELSEA 12.84
11 Jenia Hudson SO CAMDEN 12.90
12 Keisha Williams SO CAMDEN 12.95
13 Arianna Waller SO KINGSWAY 12.96
13 Asia Byrd SR DELSEA 12.96
15 Christine Lavallias FR TIMBER CREEK 13.06
16 Liz Kroon JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 13.09
16 Amanda Magliola SR LACEY 13.09
18 Alexis Brown SR TIMBER CREEK 13.10
19 Vashti Hanna FR CUMBERLAND 13.15
20 Shannon Tarves SO OCEAN CITY 13.28
21 Alexa Fama SR MAINLAND 13.31
22 Brianna Wynn JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 13.38
23 Kelsey Casselle SO DELSEA 13.58
24 Kirsten Lis JR MOORESTOWN 13.65
25 Kayla Johnson FR SENECA 13.69
25 Kirsten Holloway JR PINELANDS 13.69
27 Vanesa Dautruche SR KINGSWAY 13.76
28 Lesley Hernandez-Rivera FR OAKCREST 13.79
29 Amber Kluger JR MAINLAND 13.84
30 Kalyn O'Brien SR SENECA 13.86
31 Tamera Webster SO HAMMONTON 13.95
32 Vikki Olivier SO PINELANDS 14.42
33 Hailey Garthwaite JR SENECA 14.46
34 Bridgette Botinelli SR MOORESTOWN 14.56
34 Chloe Iverson SO PINELANDS 14.56
36 Samiyah Rhodes FR OAKCREST 14.59
37 Victoria Albo JR MAINLAND 14.75
37 mahnasia pendleton WILSON, WOODROW 14.75
39 Adina Ponce SR OAKCREST 14.87
-- Jessica Fan FR MOORESTOWN DNF
Girls 200 Meter Dash South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Torie Robinson JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 25.08 6 10
2 Christine Oguledo SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 25.45 6 8
3 Sabrina Burrell JR DELSEA 25.95 6 6
4 Daijah Davis-HInes SO TIMBER CREEK 26.03 6 4
5 Brittany Preston FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 26.07 6 2
6 Loren Harris JR KINGSWAY 26.35 6 0.50
6 Destiny Kearney SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 26.35 6 0.50
8 Arianna Waller SO KINGSWAY 26.65 5
9 Alexa Fama SR MAINLAND 26.72 4
10 Amber Kluger JR MAINLAND 26.78 3
11 Sydnee Tyler FR TIMBER CREEK 26.82 4
12 Alexis Brown SR TIMBER CREEK 27.02 1
13 Cierra Granger JR OCEAN CITY 27.22 4
14 Naomi Jones SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 27.35 6
15 Jenia Hudson SO CAMDEN 27.37 5
16 Christy Pentz SR KINGSWAY 27.48 5
17 Kayla Johnson FR SENECA 27.50 3
18 Vanessa Spollen JR MAINLAND 27.66 4
19 Kirsten Lis JR MOORESTOWN 27.69 3
20 Kirsten Holloway JR PINELANDS 27.71 3
21 Bridgette Botinelli SR MOORESTOWN 27.77 3
22 Kalyn O'Brien SR SENECA 27.86 3
23 Vashti Hanna FR CUMBERLAND 27.96 5
24 Tamera Webster SO HAMMONTON 28.18 4
25 Emily Myhre SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 28.32 3
26 Tania Mokienko JR CUMBERLAND 28.38 5
27 Madison Chant SO SENECA 28.48 2
28 Tiana Evans SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 28.74 4
29 Talyah Cox FR DELSEA 28.79 5
30 Dajai McClellan HIGHLAND REGIONA 29.42 5
31 Bryanna Bacanskas SO OAKCREST 29.56 2
32 Siani Bailey SO CAMDEN 29.77 2
33 Chloe Iverson SO PINELANDS 29.90 1
34 mahnasia pendleton WILSON, WOODROW 30.08 4
35 Adina Ponce SR OAKCREST 30.21 3
36 ChristL Stringer JR OAKCREST 30.90 2
37 Amber Bizup SO HAMMONTON 30.92 1
38 Vikki Olivier SO PINELANDS 31.10 1
39 Nina Kenney FR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 31.71 1
40 odesta harrow WILSON, WOODROW 32.22 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thaila Cooper SO KINGSWAY 58.47 5 10
2 Brynn MacDougall SR SENECA 1:00.31 5 8
3 Christine Oguledo SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:00.35 5 6
4 DeAnn Cross JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:00.60 4 4
5 Katie Grovatt SR SENECA 1:01.45 5 2
6 Christina Barbaro JR DELSEA 1:01.59 5 1
7 Alyssa Wamsley FR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:01.67 5
8 Aisha Muhammad SO OAKCREST 1:02.13 3
9 Alexa Fama SR MAINLAND 1:02.16 4
10 Daijah Davis-HInes SO TIMBER CREEK 1:02.28 5
11 Loren Harris JR KINGSWAY 1:02.30 5
12 Noel Labb SR HAMMONTON 1:02.53 4
13 Liz Kroon JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:02.72 3
14 Cha'Nelle Perry JR CAMDEN 1:02.75 4
15 Sabehah Kane SO TIMBER CREEK 1:03.13 4
16 Cierra Granger JR OCEAN CITY 1:03.49 4
17 Vanessa Spollen JR MAINLAND 1:03.60 3
18 Kirsten Lis JR MOORESTOWN 1:04.31 3
19 Kirsten Holloway JR PINELANDS 1:05.01 3
19 Heather Scott JR PINELANDS 1:05.01 2
21 Bridgette Botinelli SR MOORESTOWN 1:05.03 3
22 Vanesa Dautruche SR KINGSWAY 1:05.29 4 jewelery
23 Raven Williams FR TIMBER CREEK 1:05.50 3
24 Kandis Roberts SO CAMDEN 1:05.89 2
25 Kalyn O'Brien SR SENECA 1:06.97 2
26 Jenia Hudson SO CAMDEN 1:07.18 1
27 Alyssa Raymond JR OAKCREST 1:07.57 2
28 Shontiana Butcher SO HAMMONTON 1:08.91 1
29 I'Sis Cooper JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:09.59 1
30 Natalie Onopchenko FR MAINLAND 1:10.20 1
31 Tiana Evans SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 1:10.64 2
32 Kira Kelly SO OCEAN CITY 1:12.56 1
33 Naomi Jones SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 1:13.23 4
34 Erica Iannaco SR HAMMONTON 1:16.62 1
Girls 800 Meter Run South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bridget Flynn JR OCEAN CITY 2:19.06 3 10
2 Rachel Stremme SO OCEAN CITY 2:21.27 3 8
3 Danielle Leavitt JR LACEY 2:22.23 3 6
4 Molly Applegate SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:22.92 3 4
5 Joey Webb FR SENECA 2:23.02 3 2
6 Carley Donia SO SENECA 2:23.21 3 1
7 Cassie Hagstoz JR KINGSWAY 2:23.74 3
8 Chelsea Smith SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:24.79 3
9 Samantha Will SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:27.78 3
10 Zoe Conover JR HAMMONTON 2:29.09 3
11 Heather Scott JR PINELANDS 2:29.63 2
12 Stephanie Flemming JR SENECA 2:29.74 3
13 Melissa Guida JR LACEY 2:32.60 2
14 Janie Donio Enscoe SO HAMMONTON 2:33.91 2
15 Heather Warren FR MOORESTOWN 2:36.92 2
16 Kara Clarke SO KINGSWAY 2:36.95 3
17 Kayla Hatchel JR KINGSWAY 2:37.18 2
18 Jordan Austin SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:37.65 2
19 Mia Coleman JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:38.09 2
20 Jill Costello FR LACEY 2:38.19 1
21 Brianni Martinez SO HAMMONTON 2:39.27 2
22 Sara Green JR DELSEA 2:39.76 2
23 Crystal Randolph JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:40.41 2
24 Kandis Roberts SO CAMDEN 2:42.06 1
25 Jessica Mullen SO DELSEA 2:43.08 2
26 Zhane Fussell JR CAMDEN 2:44.08 1
27 Connie Mangino SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 2:44.51 2
28 Maleeyah Walker SR TIMBER CREEK 2:45.36 1
29 Sabehah Kane SO TIMBER CREEK 2:46.52 1
30 Autumn Price SO DELSEA 2:47.93 1
31 Madeline Farmer FR MOORESTOWN 2:48.77 1
32 Erin Kiernan SO MAINLAND 2:54.74 1
33 Sabrina Barakat SO MOORESTOWN 3:00.91 1
34 Vashti Hanna FR CUMBERLAND 3:01.53 1
35 Natalie Hopkins JR TIMBER CREEK 3:04.69 1
36 Sarah Camey JR MAINLAND 3:08.06 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bridget Flynn JR OCEAN CITY 5:03.99 2 10
2 Chelsea Smith SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:06.71 2 8
3 Danielle Leavitt JR LACEY 5:07.45 2 6
4 Joey Webb FR SENECA 5:08.18 2 4
5 Celine Mazzi JR DELSEA 5:08.37 2 2
6 Lauren Zodl SO PINELANDS 5:09.89 2 1
7 Mara Schiffauer JR SENECA 5:10.40 2
8 Genevieve Cickavage SO MOORESTOWN 5:16.43 2
9 Molly Applegate SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:16.89 2
10 Epiphany Grisbaum SO OCEAN CITY 5:19.66 2
11 Mary Kate Brelsford SR OCEAN CITY 5:24.43 2
12 Heather Scott JR PINELANDS 5:31.22 1
13 Kara Clarke SO KINGSWAY 5:33.39 1
14 Claudia Wells SO KINGSWAY 5:35.70 1
15 Gillian Schriever SO PINELANDS 5:36.24 1
16 Cassie Hagstoz JR KINGSWAY 5:36.36 2
17 Heather Warren FR MOORESTOWN 5:38.72 1
18 Janelle Shipotofsky SO TIMBER CREEK 5:39.52 1
19 Elizabeth Gorman JR MOORESTOWN 5:42.97 1
20 Sade Lavallias JR TIMBER CREEK 5:43.46 1
21 Connie Mangino SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 5:55.69 1
22 Kirsten Horn SO SENECA 5:57.13 1
23 Corinne Mooney SR MAINLAND 6:00.33 1
24 Hailey Batchlor DELSEA 6:02.26 1
25 Mackenzie Patterson SO DELSEA 6:03.07 1
26 Emma Bean SO MAINLAND 6:09.05 1
27 Pamela Myers FR OAKCREST 6:10.77 1
28 Tabitha MacKenzie JR HAMMONTON 6:13.21 1
29 Jennifer Casale SO MAINLAND 6:16.17 1
30 Isabella Massey FR HAMMONTON 6:22.07 1
31 Samantha Berenato SO HAMMONTON 6:28.52 1
32 Natalie Hopkins JR TIMBER CREEK 6:35.65 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Celine Mazzi JR DELSEA 11:17.43 10
2 Lauren Zodl SO PINELANDS 11:21.84 8
3 Mary Kate Brelsford SR OCEAN CITY 11:24.03 6
4 Epiphany Grisbaum SO OCEAN CITY 11:24.52 4
5 Natalie Cooper SO MOORESTOWN 11:24.76 2
6 Mara Schiffauer JR SENECA 11:25.79 1
7 Genevieve Cickavage SO MOORESTOWN 11:32.27
8 Paige Macauley SR SENECA 11:38.19
9 Amy Monaghan SR SENECA 11:44.37
10 Claudia Wells SO KINGSWAY 12:02.77
11 Kaitlin Clark SR KINGSWAY 12:07.17
12 Abigail Gauthier SO LACEY 12:12.58
13 Roisin Breen JR KINGSWAY 12:14.94
14 Gillian Schriever SO PINELANDS 12:20.28
15 Corinne Mooney SR MAINLAND 12:25.06
16 Sade Lavallias JR TIMBER CREEK 12:27.17
17 Janelle Shipotofsky SO TIMBER CREEK 12:29.53
18 Madeline Brady SO OCEAN CITY 12:30.90
19 Heather Scott JR PINELANDS 12:43.70
20 Aura Thoma JR MOORESTOWN 12:56.97
21 Tabitha MacKenzie JR HAMMONTON 13:06.00
22 Emma Bean SO MAINLAND 13:07.24
23 Caitrin Hall SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 13:16.59
24 Valerie Pagano JR HAMMONTON 13:20.97
25 Jennifer Casale SO MAINLAND 13:21.52
26 Jennifer Plummer SO HAMMONTON 13:45.38
27 Jessica Fraone JR OAKCREST 14:00.58
28 Megan Hawkes FR DELSEA 14:22.17
29 Kayla Reilly SO DELSEA 14:50.18
Girls 110 Meter Hurdles South Group 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torie Robinson JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 14.66q 2
2 Cidae'a Woods JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 14.99q 3
3 Alicia Terrell SR TIMBER CREEK 15.09q 4
4 Gabrielle Bennent SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 15.26q 4
5 Jamira Haines SR CAMDEN 15.55q 1
6 Christina Barbaro JR DELSEA 15.66q 1
7 Moriah Webb JR SENECA 15.84q 3
8 Talyah Cox FR DELSEA 15.93q 4
9 Daesha Dowens SR CAMDEN 16.01 2
10 Thaila Cooper SO KINGSWAY 16.26 2
11 Noel Labb SR HAMMONTON 16.36 1
12 Autumn Crouse SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 16.76 2
13 Erin Thompson SR OAKCREST 16.81 2
14 Elise Nachtigall JR MAINLAND 17.00 4
15 Seiarah Dennis JR OAKCREST 17.13 3
16 Meagan Pierce SR LACEY 17.14 1
17 Amber Kluger JR MAINLAND 17.22 4
18 Courtney Conway SO HAMMONTON 17.44 1
19 Jordan Bethune FR CENTRAL REGIONAL 17.65 3
20 Kelsey Thompson SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 18.15 2
21 Amanda Tobias JR MAINLAND 18.22 3
22 Christine Mullan SR OCEAN CITY 18.45 2
23 Jaclyn Heineman SO KINGSWAY 18.59 1
24 Jee-Anna Graeff JR OCEAN CITY 18.70 2
25 Carley Miller FR LACEY 18.96 4
26 Taleya Cawthorne SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 19.33 1
27 Malisa Mendez JR CAMDEN 19.45 3
28 Farrah Deichert SO KINGSWAY 20.07 4
29 Nylah Watkins SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 20.33 3
30 Kiara McGill SR OAKCREST 23.18 4
Girls 110 Meter Hurdles South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Torie Robinson JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 14.66 14.29 10
2 Cidae'a Woods JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 14.99 14.57 8
3 Gabrielle Bennent SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 15.26 14.83 6
4 Christina Barbaro JR DELSEA 15.66 14.88 4
5 Alicia Terrell SR TIMBER CREEK 15.09 14.89 2
6 Jamira Haines SR CAMDEN 15.55 15.09 1
7 Talyah Cox FR DELSEA 15.93 15.33
8 Moriah Webb JR SENECA 15.84 15.42
Preliminaries
9 Daesha Dowens SR CAMDEN 16.01
10 Thaila Cooper SO KINGSWAY 16.26
11 Noel Labb SR HAMMONTON 16.36
12 Autumn Crouse SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 16.76
13 Erin Thompson SR OAKCREST 16.81
14 Elise Nachtigall JR MAINLAND 17.00
15 Seiarah Dennis JR OAKCREST 17.13
16 Meagan Pierce SR LACEY 17.14
17 Amber Kluger JR MAINLAND 17.22
18 Courtney Conway SO HAMMONTON 17.44
19 Jordan Bethune FR CENTRAL REGIONAL 17.65
20 Kelsey Thompson SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 18.15
21 Amanda Tobias JR MAINLAND 18.22
22 Christine Mullan SR OCEAN CITY 18.45
23 Jaclyn Heineman SO KINGSWAY 18.59
24 Jee-Anna Graeff JR OCEAN CITY 18.70
25 Carley Miller FR LACEY 18.96
26 Taleya Cawthorne SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 19.33
27 Malisa Mendez JR CAMDEN 19.45
28 Farrah Deichert SO KINGSWAY 20.07
29 Nylah Watkins SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 20.33
30 Kiara McGill SR OAKCREST 23.18
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Torie Robinson JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:04.39 4 10
2 Thaila Cooper SO KINGSWAY 1:04.90 4 8
3 Daijah Davis-HInes SO TIMBER CREEK 1:05.92 4 6
4 Christina Barbaro JR DELSEA 1:06.73 4 4
5 Noel Labb SR HAMMONTON 1:07.26 4 2
6 Jamira Haines SR CAMDEN 1:07.68 3 1
7 Christine Oguledo SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:07.90 4
8 Aisha Muhammad SO OAKCREST 1:08.09 3
9 Hannah Cooper JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:08.89 4
10 Jaclyn Heineman SO KINGSWAY 1:09.09 3
11 Rachel Stremme SO OCEAN CITY 1:10.20 3
12 Gabrielle Bennent SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:10.38 3
13 Moriah Webb JR SENECA 1:11.82 3
14 Zhane Fussell JR CAMDEN 1:14.10 3
15 Courtney Conway SO HAMMONTON 1:14.26 3
16 Asia Bloodworth FR CAMDEN 1:14.40 2
17 Christy Pentz SR KINGSWAY 1:14.56 2
17 Jordan Bethune FR CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:14.56 2
19 Jenna Sanfilippo JR HAMMONTON 1:16.81 4
20 Maleeyah Walker SR TIMBER CREEK 1:17.41 2
21 Shelby McCarty SO DELSEA 1:17.74 2
22 Monique Mullings JR PLEASANTVILLE 1:18.71 1
23 Abby Watson SO MAINLAND 1:19.36 1
24 Ashley Napoli SR LACEY 1:19.38 2
25 Madeline Lamon SO MOORESTOWN 1:21.99 1
26 Jee-Anna Graeff JR OCEAN CITY 1:22.40 1
27 Julia Rodgers SO WOODSTOWN 1:29.13 2
28 Leah Davies JR OCEAN CITY 1:29.73 1
29 Taleya Cawthorne SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 1:34.95 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay South Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CAMDEN 'A' 50.31 2 10
2 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 'A' 50.32 2 8
3 MAINLAND 'A' 51.37 1 6
4 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 'A' 51.48 2 4
5 KINGSWAY 'A' 51.58 2 2
6 SENECA 'A' 52.59 1 1
7 DELSEA 'A' 52.82 2
8 OAKCREST 'A' 53.65 2
9 HAMMONTON 'A' 54.18 1
-- TIMBER CREEK 'A' DQ 2 out of exchange 1-2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay South Group 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SENECA 'A' 4:04.05 10
2 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 'A' 4:06.04 8
3 KINGSWAY 'A' 4:06.46 6
4 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 'A' 4:06.47 4
5 CAMDEN 'A' 4:07.89 2
6 DELSEA 'A' 4:08.92 1
7 OCEAN CITY 'A' 4:13.12
8 TIMBER CREEK 'A' 4:17.32
-- OAKCREST 'A' DNF
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay South Group 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SENECA 'A' 9:55.57 10
2 OCEAN CITY 'A' 10:05.90 8
3 KINGSWAY 'A' 10:13.17 6
4 HAMMONTON 'A' 10:20.93 4
5 DELSEA 'A' 10:34.58 2
6 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 'A' 10:53.78 1
7 TIMBER CREEK 'A' 11:07.63
8 OAKCREST 'A' 11:52.47
9 MAINLAND 'A' 12:17.98
Girls High Jump South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alicia Terrell SR TIMBER CREEK 5-06.00 10
2 Gabrielle Bennent SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5-04.00 8
3 Alexis Brown SR TIMBER CREEK 5-00.00 6
4 Megan Maloney FR CUMBERLAND 4-10.00 1.75
4 Mikaela Biester JR KINGSWAY 4-10.00 1.75
4 Azia Pitt JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4-10.00 1.75
4 Natalie Cowan SO HAMMONTON 4-10.00 1.75
8 Zhane Fussell JR CAMDEN 4-08.00
8 She'quell Higgs SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4-08.00
10 Daesha Dowens SR CAMDEN J4-08.00
11 Naomi Jones SR HIGHLAND REGIONA J4-08.00
12 Erin Stremme FR OCEAN CITY J4-08.00
13 Autumn Crouse SR CENTRAL REGIONAL J4-08.00
14 Jade Daniels SO KINGSWAY 4-06.00
14 Shelby McCarty SO DELSEA 4-06.00
14 Kathryn McGettigan SR MOORESTOWN 4-06.00
17 Danielle Scardino SO OAKCREST J4-06.00
18 Heather Warren FR MOORESTOWN J4-06.00
-- Kerri Burns JR KINGSWAY FAIL
-- Victoria Henry JR MAINLAND FAIL
-- Caroline Snyder JR OAKCREST FAIL
-- Atiyah Chukwurah SR DELSEA FAIL
Girls Pole Vault South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Selfridge SO DELSEA 10-00.00 10
2 Lexi Brown SR DELSEA 9-06.00 8
3 Alexandra Elder SR MOORESTOWN J9-06.00 6
4 Kerri Burns JR KINGSWAY 9-00.00 4
5 Maryanna Oberg SR OCEAN CITY 8-06.00 2
6 Amanda Ellen SO DELSEA J8-06.00 1
7 Chloe Iverson SO PINELANDS J8-06.00
8 Elise Nachtigall JR MAINLAND 8-00.00
9 Karly Deam JR MOORESTOWN J8-00.00
10 Kelliann Burns JR KINGSWAY J8-00.00
11 Rebecca Balch SR MOORESTOWN J8-00.00
12 Amanda Tobias JR MAINLAND 7-06.00
13 Polina Dineva JR CENTRAL REGIONAL J7-06.00
-- Aniessa Dandy JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP NH
-- Gabrielle Spadavecchia SO CENTRAL REGIONAL NH
-- Megan Maloney FR CUMBERLAND NH
-- Azia Pitt JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP NH
-- Rebecca Bohi FR SENECA NH
-- Mackenzie Greene SO OCEAN CITY NH
-- Emilee Maira JR SENECA NH
-- Gina Siconolfi JR HAMMONTON NH
-- Caroline FitzPatrick SO HAMMONTON NH
-- Taylor Rowe SO CUMBERLAND NH
-- Emily Danilak FR KINGSWAY NH
Girls Long Jump South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cidae'a Woods JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 17-08.00 10
2 Brianna McGrath SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 17-03.00 8
3 Bridgette Botinelli SR MOORESTOWN 16-09.00 6
4 Asia Byrd SR DELSEA 16-08.00 4
5 Sabrina Burrell JR DELSEA 16-03.00 2
6 Seiarah Dennis JR OAKCREST 16-02.25 1
7 Gabrielle Bennent SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 16-01.00
8 Kylyn Dawkins SO CUMBERLAND 15-09.75
9 Destiny Kearney SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 15-05.25
10 Victoria Henry JR MAINLAND 15-02.50
11 Loren Harris JR KINGSWAY 15-00.00
12 Vanessa Spollen JR MAINLAND 14-11.00
13 Taylor Price JR OCEAN CITY 14-10.25
14 Alexia Cavazos SR KINGSWAY 14-09.00
15 Jordan Bethune FR CENTRAL REGIONAL 14-08.00
15 Yakira Daniels SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 14-08.00
17 Talyah Cox FR DELSEA 14-07.00
18 Shannon Tarves SO OCEAN CITY 14-05.75
19 Aarynn Crawley JR TIMBER CREEK 14-04.00
20 Liz Kroon JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 13-11.50
21 Jessica Packard JR SENECA 13-11.25
22 Jade Daniels SO KINGSWAY 13-10.00
23 Keisha Williams SO CAMDEN 13-09.50
24 Brianna Wynn JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 13-08.50
25 Lesley Hernandez-Rivera FR OAKCREST 13-07.50
25 Autumn Crouse SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 13-07.50
27 Natalie Cowan SO HAMMONTON 13-01.00
28 Victoria Albo JR MAINLAND 12-10.50
29 Vikki Olivier SO PINELANDS 12-09.75
Girls Triple Jump South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 She'quell Higgs SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 36-05.00 10
2 Cidae'a Woods JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 36-00.00 8
3 Asia Byrd SR DELSEA 34-04.25 6
4 Victoria Henry JR MAINLAND 32-03.75 4
5 Kylyn Dawkins SO CUMBERLAND 31-10.25 2
6 Taylor Price JR OCEAN CITY 31-06.25 1
7 Grace Evans JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 31-06.00
8 Autumn Crouse SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 31-02.00
9 Morgan Epley DELSEA 30-05.75
10 Aarynn Crawley JR TIMBER CREEK 30-03.00
11 Atiyah Chukwurah SR DELSEA 30-02.50
12 Elise Nachtigall JR MAINLAND 29-09.50
13 Alexia Cavazos SR KINGSWAY 29-05.25
14 Amanda Tobias JR MAINLAND 29-04.00
15 Ashley Napoli SR LACEY 28-10.75
16 Danielle Scardino SO OAKCREST 28-10.25
17 Lesley Hernandez-Rivera FR OAKCREST 28-06.50
18 Jade Daniels SO KINGSWAY 28-03.50
19 Dajai McClellan HIGHLAND REGIONA 28-02.25
20 Kelsey Thompson SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 28-02.00
21 Madison Chant SO SENECA 26-11.50
22 Tiana Evans SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 26-07.75
-- Sholanda Forrest JR CAMDEN FOUL
-- Jasmine McLaurin JR KINGSWAY FOUL
-- Caroline Snyder JR OAKCREST FOUL
-- Vikki Olivier SO PINELANDS FOUL
-- Brianna McGrath SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP FOUL
Girls Shot Put South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tara Danials SR KINGSWAY 40-09.50 10
2 Makenzie Martorano SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 35-07.00 8
3 Onnie Coles SO DELSEA 33-10.25 6
4 Christina Donall SR MAINLAND 33-08.50 4
5 Nicolette Burns SR KINGSWAY 32-11.75 2
6 Elisia Lancaster FR DELSEA 32-10.75 1
7 Brittany Saez SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 31-11.75
8 Ayanna Bundy JR DELSEA 31-03.00
9 Jade Cunningham SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 30-09.00
10 Rachel Hancharuk JR PINELANDS 30-07.00
11 Kayln Bryan SO SENECA 30-05.00
12 Kelly Hopkins JR MOORESTOWN 30-03.75
13 Kyleesha James-Clark SO KINGSWAY 30-02.75
14 Erica Onuoha JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 29-10.25
15 Tatyana Gibson JR TIMBER CREEK 29-03.50
16 Kaitlyn Wilde SO MAINLAND 28-01.50
17 Mahogany Burrus SO CUMBERLAND 27-09.75
18 Jazmine Henderson JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 27-03.25
19 Emily Zarych SR PINELANDS 26-11.50
20 Farris Ellington JR HAMMONTON 26-02.25
21 Sara Kelly SR OCEAN CITY 25-04.00
22 Grace Walker SO CAMDEN 25-03.00
23 Ashley Bernadel SR MAINLAND 24-11.50
24 Maddie Greaser SO OCEAN CITY 24-06.00
25 Taylor McRae SO LACEY 24-05.00
26 Courtney Birdsall SO CUMBERLAND 24-00.25
27 Anna Strychowski JR LACEY 23-07.25
28 Grace Evans JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 23-07.00
29 Candace Capoferri SR HAMMONTON 22-05.75
30 Tiara Maldonado JR CAMDEN 22-01.50
31 Shelby Watkins FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 21-03.00
32 Alexis Bostel SR PINELANDS 20-11.50
33 Larissa Craig SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 20-04.25
34 Nijja Roberts SR CAMDEN 17-11.00
-- Torissa Ellerson SR TIMBER CREEK FOUL
Girls Discus Throw South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tara Danials SR KINGSWAY 149-03 10
2 Christina Donall SR MAINLAND 115-09 8
3 Jade Cunningham SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 114-08 6
4 Casey Schaffer JR DELSEA 103-06 4
5 Kelly Hopkins JR MOORESTOWN 102-09 2
6 Rachel Hoffing JR SENECA J102-09 1
7 tamara english WILSON, WOODROW 97-04
8 Falyn Kirby SR DELSEA 95-08
9 Jessy Capen SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 92-10
10 Kayln Bryan SO SENECA 92-06
11 Torissa Ellerson SR TIMBER CREEK 89-07
12 Brittany Saez SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 89-00
13 Rachael Mfon SO TIMBER CREEK 86-06
14 Ashley Conrad SR OCEAN CITY 83-00
15 Michelle Impoci JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 82-10
16 Ashley Bernadel SR MAINLAND 82-00
17 Kayleigh Stark JR OCEAN CITY 79-11
18 Grace Evans JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 79-10
19 Elisia Lancaster FR DELSEA 78-06
20 Liza Barrick JR OCEAN CITY 76-07
21 Courtney Birdsall SO CUMBERLAND 76-01
22 Kyleesha James-Clark SO KINGSWAY 75-07
23 Jazmine Henderson JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 74-07
24 Nicolette Burns SR KINGSWAY 74-01
25 Tierra Velez SR MAINLAND 74-00
26 Sierra Halford SO PINELANDS 73-09
27 Tiara Maldonado JR CAMDEN 73-03
28 Taylor McRae SO LACEY 72-10
29 Larissa Craig SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 70-10
30 Ashley Coleman SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 70-09
31 Emily Zarych SR PINELANDS 69-08
32 Desiree Austin JR HAMMONTON 68-10
33 Jenna Santiago SR PINELANDS 58-07
34 Samantha Hamadyk FR LACEY 58-00
35 Shelby Watkins FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 57-10
36 Grace Walker SO CAMDEN 48-07
37 Nijja Roberts SR CAMDEN 47-04
Girls Javelin Throw South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicolette Burns SR KINGSWAY 120-09 10
2 Farris Ellington JR HAMMONTON 112-00 8
3 Taylor Downey JR HAMMONTON J112-00 6
4 Tara Danials SR KINGSWAY 107-07 4
5 Jessy Capen SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 104-04 2
6 Noel Hartman FR PINELANDS 101-09 1
7 Allison Bradbury SR KINGSWAY 99-10
8 Kelsey O'Brien SR SENECA 98-03
9 Laura Hunter SO DELSEA 95-07
10 Kayleigh Stark JR OCEAN CITY 88-04
11 Liza Barrick JR OCEAN CITY 87-11
12 Rachel Hoffing JR SENECA 87-01
13 Tierra Velez SR MAINLAND 86-03
14 Anna Blatcher FR MOORESTOWN 85-03
15 Adrianna DeJesus SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 84-01
16 Rebecca Maurer SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 81-07
17 Melanie Person JR TIMBER CREEK 80-10
18 Kylie DeMaria SO PINELANDS 80-03
19 Danielle Bixby SR MOORESTOWN 79-04
20 Candace Capoferri SR HAMMONTON 78-06
21 Christina Donall SR MAINLAND 74-03
22 Andrea Silva JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 72-08
23 Sara Stewart JR DELSEA 70-06
24 Megan Lavery SR MAINLAND 68-06
25 Gailynn Moragne SR MOORESTOWN 64-08
26 Kayln Bryan SO SENECA 61-07
27 Rachael Mfon SO TIMBER CREEK 58-02
28 Amy Reinhold SO OCEAN CITY 53-07
29 Imani Hurst JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 53-06
30 Alex Kupecz JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 49-02
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winslow Township 148.75 2) Kingsway 75.25
3) Delsea 72 4) Ocean City 49
5) Seneca 40 6) Timber Creek 34
7) Toms River South 22.50 8) Mainland 22
9) Hammonton 21.75 10) Moorestown 16
11) Camden 14 12) Lacey 12
13) Pinelands 10 14) Central Regional 8
14) Highland Regional 8 16) CUMBERLAND 3.75
17) Oakcrest 1
GIRLS IV
Girls 100 Meter Dash South Group 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nabiya Garrett SO EGG HARBOR 12.83q 2
2 Danae O'Halloran SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 12.94q 1
3 Mone't Gist SR ATLANTIC CITY 13.06q 3
4 Lamera Rhett JR MILLVILLE 13.13q 4
5 Kelly Fay SO SOUTHERN 13.14q 3
5 Lexie Fraction JR WASHINGTON 13.14q 2
7 Misty Jennings FR EGG HARBOR 13.20q 4
8 Courtney Foster SR CHEROKEE 13.21q 5
9 Amanda Nwachukwu SR WILLIAMSTOWN 13.31 1
10 Ajani McEady SO PENNSAUKEN 13.36 2
11 Dionna Anderson SR LENAPE 13.48 3
12 Bailey Decker SO SOUTHERN 13.51 5
13 Maya Dawkins FR CHEROKEE 13.56 4
13 Genira Nurse FR ABSEGAMI 13.56 3
15 Tifanie Logan 12 VINELAND 13.58 5
15 Jenna Maladra SO SHAWNEE 13.58 3
17 I'Shay Little 10 CLEARVIEW 13.62 2
18 Lynnea Forlenza FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 13.63 1
18 Abena Asare JR VIKINGS 13.63 5
20 Imani Gaines FR MILLVILLE 13.66 1
21 Jess Strauss SO CHEROKEE 13.73 2
22 Olivia Jamison SO PENNSAUKEN 13.75 4
23 Erin Swann JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 13.78 1
24 Emily Schropfer FR TOMS RIVER EAST 13.79 1
25 Nasira Muldoon FR WASHINGTON 13.82 2
26 Bakirah Bethune FR MILLVILLE 13.82 2
27 Tina Nguyen SR EGG HARBOR 13.89 1
28 Desiree Garcia SR ABSEGAMI 13.92 4
29 Karina Wolff JR TOMS RIVER EAST 13.97 4
29 Indigo Pascall FR PENNSAUKEN 13.97 5
31 Tazia Campbell FR LENAPE 14.02 3
32 Amber Anderson JR WILLIAMSTOWN 14.17 3
33 Ayanna Dixon SO CHERRY HILL WEST 14.23 4
34 Shannon Lynch 11 CLEARVIEW 14.25 4
35 Lauren Benson FR LENAPE 14.39 5
36 Naquil Ritter FR WILLIAMSTOWN 14.46 5
37 Brooke Schillinger FR SHAWNEE 14.64 2
38 Abbey Wiker JR SHAWNEE 14.81 5
39 Mekayla Jackson 10 CLEARVIEW 15.07 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nabiya Garrett SO EGG HARBOR 12.83 12.74 10
2 Mone't Gist SR ATLANTIC CITY 13.06 12.95 8
3 Courtney Foster SR CHEROKEE 13.21 13.02 6
4 Kelly Fay SO SOUTHERN 13.14 13.08 4
5 Lexie Fraction JR WASHINGTON 13.14 13.11 2
6 Misty Jennings FR EGG HARBOR 13.20 13.31 1
7 Lamera Rhett JR MILLVILLE 13.13 13.44
-- Danae O'Halloran SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 12.94 DQ false start
Preliminaries
9 Amanda Nwachukwu SR WILLIAMSTOWN 13.31
10 Ajani McEady SO PENNSAUKEN 13.36
11 Dionna Anderson SR LENAPE 13.48
12 Bailey Decker SO SOUTHERN 13.51
13 Genira Nurse FR ABSEGAMI 13.56
13 Maya Dawkins FR CHEROKEE 13.56
15 Tifanie Logan 12 VINELAND 13.58
15 Jenna Maladra SO SHAWNEE 13.58
17 I'Shay Little 10 CLEARVIEW 13.62
18 Lynnea Forlenza FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 13.63
18 Abena Asare JR VIKINGS 13.63
20 Imani Gaines FR MILLVILLE 13.66
21 Jess Strauss SO CHEROKEE 13.73
22 Olivia Jamison SO PENNSAUKEN 13.75
23 Erin Swann JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 13.78
24 Emily Schropfer FR TOMS RIVER EAST 13.79
25 Nasira Muldoon FR WASHINGTON 13.82
26 Bakirah Bethune FR MILLVILLE 13.82
27 Tina Nguyen SR EGG HARBOR 13.89
28 Desiree Garcia SR ABSEGAMI 13.92
29 Karina Wolff JR TOMS RIVER EAST 13.97
29 Indigo Pascall FR PENNSAUKEN 13.97
31 Tazia Campbell FR LENAPE 14.02
32 Amber Anderson JR WILLIAMSTOWN 14.17
33 Ayanna Dixon SO CHERRY HILL WEST 14.23
34 Shannon Lynch 11 CLEARVIEW 14.25
35 Lauren Benson FR LENAPE 14.39
36 Naquil Ritter FR WILLIAMSTOWN 14.46
37 Brooke Schillinger FR SHAWNEE 14.64
38 Abbey Wiker JR SHAWNEE 14.81
39 Mekayla Jackson 10 CLEARVIEW 15.07
Girls 200 Meter Dash South Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Foster SR CHEROKEE 25.59 6 10
2 Sydney Jackson SO VIKINGS 25.76 6 8
3 Amy Nwachukwu SR WILLIAMSTOWN 25.94 6 6
4 Danae O'Halloran SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 25.97 6 4
5 Nabiya Garrett SO EGG HARBOR 25.97 6 2
6 Lamera Rhett JR MILLVILLE 26.08 6 1
7 Halima Diawara JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 26.18 6
8 Melanie Edwards SO VIKINGS 26.28 5
9 Brianna Angellella JR SOUTHERN 26.41 6
10 Olivia Jamison SO PENNSAUKEN 26.44 4
11 Emily Schropfer FR TOMS RIVER EAST 26.83 4
12 Jasmine Brooks SO ATLANTIC CITY 26.85 4
13 Nicole Agbai SO WILLIAMSTOWN 26.99 3
14 Misty Jennings FR EGG HARBOR 27.00 5
15 Genira Nurse FR ABSEGAMI 27.01 3
16 Maya Dawkins FR CHEROKEE 27.16 5
17 Ana De Las Heras SR LENAPE 27.28 5
18 Carly Burnup JR SOUTHERN 27.43 5
19 Tanel Lewis SR PENNSAUKEN 27.44 4
20 Bakirah Bethune FR MILLVILLE 27.46 5
21 Jasmin Rider SO EGG HARBOR 27.63 3
22 Jenna Maladra SO SHAWNEE 27.71 3
23 Miranda Myers JR WASHINGTON 27.73 3
24 Aleyah Dupree JR PENNSAUKEN 27.74 4
25 Desiree Garcia SR ABSEGAMI 27.88 2
25 Tifanie Logan 12 VINELAND 27.88 5
27 Karina Wolff JR TOMS RIVER EAST 28.06 2
28 Abby Anmuth SO ATLANTIC CITY 28.07 2
29 Lauren Miller SR CHERRY HILL EAST 28.33 2
30 Lauren Benson FR LENAPE 28.37 2
31 Nasira Muldoon FR WASHINGTON 28.44 2
32 Amber Anderson JR WILLIAMSTOWN 28.49 3
33 Abigail Biddulph FR ABSEGAMI 28.65 2
34 Christina Stanley JR CHERRY HILL EAST 29.11 3
35 Abbey Wiker JR SHAWNEE 29.30 1
36 Evelyn Eisenhardt 10 CLEARVIEW 30.00 1
37 Rachel Hamer FR WASHINGTON 30.02 1
38 Michaela Meiskey 11 CLEARVIEW 30.66 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash South Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Melanie Edwards SO VIKINGS 58.13 5 10
2 Courtney Foster SR CHEROKEE 58.44 5 8
3 Ashley Gerald SR EGG HARBOR 58.54 4 6
4 Brianna Angellella JR SOUTHERN 59.19 5 4
5 Carly Burnup JR SOUTHERN 59.39 4 2
6 Antoniette Isekenegbe 12 VINELAND 59.80 5 1
7 Sydney Jackson SO VIKINGS 59.88 4
8 Ana De Las Heras SR LENAPE 1:00.01 5
9 Carly Pettipaw SO LENAPE 1:00.27 4
10 Halima Diawara JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:00.35 5
11 Tiara McDuffie JR PENNSAUKEN 1:01.02 5
12 Brittany King SR CHEROKEE 1:01.41 3
12 Amanda Nwachukwu SR WILLIAMSTOWN 1:01.41 3
14 Corrine Davis SO EGG HARBOR 1:01.66 4
15 Adelola Popoola SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:02.06 3
16 Valerie Thaler JR MILLVILLE 1:02.23 2
17 Sarah Congdon 11 CLEARVIEW 1:02.86 4
18 Tiah Brown 10 VINELAND 1:03.27 2
19 Celine Evans SR TOMS RIVER EAST 1:03.66 3
20 Jordan Lin 10 CLEARVIEW 1:04.01 2
21 Jenna Maladra SO SHAWNEE 1:04.34 3
22 Haley Spellman SO LENAPE 1:04.40 2
23 Cassidy Treanor JR EGG HARBOR 1:04.55 4
24 Myleyah Mitchell-Hammie SR ATLANTIC CITY 1:04.85 3
25 Seattle Ellison SR VIKINGS 1:05.24 4
26 Karina Wolff JR TOMS RIVER EAST 1:05.39 2
27 D'Andra Pleasant 11 VINELAND 1:05.48 3
28 Keyuana Lee SR ATLANTIC CITY 1:05.56 3
29 Lauren Miller SR CHERRY HILL EAST 1:05.77 1
30 Shannon Lynch 11 CLEARVIEW 1:06.01 2
31 Nasira Muldoon FR WASHINGTON 1:07.32 1
32 Julia Amariti SR CHEROKEE 1:07.81 1
33 Olivia Jamison SO PENNSAUKEN 1:07.83 5
34 Mollie Taylor JR CHERRY HILL EAST 1:10.69 1
35 Melissa Hofmann JR TOMS RIVER EAST 1:13.36 1
Girls 800 Meter Run South Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Melana Hammel JR SOUTHERN 2:16.27 3 10
2 Julianna Catania FR EGG HARBOR 2:18.90 3 8
3 Victoria Thaler JR MILLVILLE 2:19.15 2 6
4 Alexa Squirini SR TOMS RIVER EAST 2:19.34 3 4
5 Juliann Brand SR EGG HARBOR 2:19.35 3 2
6 Sarah Robbie SR CHEROKEE 2:19.64 3 1
7 Courtney Muraczewski SR SOUTHERN 2:19.80 3
8 Emily McGee JR LENAPE 2:21.32 3
9 Camille Franklin SO LENAPE 2:21.68 2
10 Julia DeSpirito JR SHAWNEE 2:22.77 3
11 Jess McAdams FR CHEROKEE 2:23.11 3
12 Briana Roberts FR PENNSAUKEN 2:23.41 3
13 Elizabeth Kowalski SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:24.29 2
14 Lydia Henry 12 CLEARVIEW 2:25.27 2
15 Hanna Leskow JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:25.29 3
16 Ally Moraschi JR CHEROKEE 2:28.53 2
17 Emily Davidson JR VIKINGS 2:30.34 2
18 Kayla Jackson 10 VINELAND 2:30.85 2
19 Jennifer Strube JR VIKINGS 2:31.89 1
20 Marissa Molitores JR TOMS RIVER EAST 2:32.64 2
21 Valerie Thaler JR MILLVILLE 2:32.80 2
22 Devin Bender FR WILLIAMSTOWN 2:33.19 2
23 Danielle Smolyn SR SOUTHERN 2:33.99 2
24 Kady Markey JR WILLIAMSTOWN 2:34.51 1
25 Morgan Myers JR WILLIAMSTOWN 2:36.28 1
26 Nicole Marchetti SO CHERRY HILL EAST 2:36.62 1
27 Brooke Stanley SR LENAPE 2:37.56 2
28 Ann DeAsio FR TOMS RIVER EAST 2:37.94 1
29 Molly Worek 09 CLEARVIEW 2:39.14 1
30 Muniza Khalid JR ABSEGAMI 2:40.40 1
31 Brielle White 12 VINELAND 2:41.88 1
32 Richaunda Gibbs 9 VINELAND 2:43.14 1
33 Alexa Nichols SR CHERRY HILL EAST 2:47.65 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run South Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Abigail Shafer SR EGG HARBOR 5:07.36 3 10
2 Vickie Ajimoko JR WILLIAMSTOWN 5:08.70 3 8
3 Maggie Hanlon SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:09.22 3 6
4 Camille Franklin SO LENAPE 5:09.94 3 4
5 Amanda Restivo SR LENAPE 5:11.63 3 2
6 Hanna Leskow JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:13.77 3 1
7 Jess McAdams FR CHEROKEE 5:18.00 3
8 Kaitlyn Mooney FR SOUTHERN 5:19.13 3
9 Lexie Taylor JR WASHINGTON 5:19.33 3
10 Julia DeSpirito JR SHAWNEE 5:21.17 3
11 Jillian Smith SR SOUTHERN 5:26.41 3
12 Lydia Henry 12 CLEARVIEW 5:27.46 2
13 Shannon Stang JR SHAWNEE 5:29.66 3
14 Danielle Smolyn SR SOUTHERN 5:31.34 2
15 Brooke Stanley SR LENAPE 5:31.77 2
16 Megan Heston FR WASHINGTON 5:33.45 2
17 Erin McBride JR CHERRY HILL WEST 5:35.11 2
18 Eryn Reed SR EGG HARBOR 5:38.64 2
19 Morgan Myers JR WILLIAMSTOWN 5:40.89 2
20 Morgan Blusewicz JR TOMS RIVER EAST 5:41.10 2
21 Kady Markey JR WILLIAMSTOWN 5:42.11 2
22 Kylee Ballard FR EGG HARBOR 5:42.55 2
23 Melanie Sands SR CHEROKEE 5:43.22 2
24 Hannah Kuharik SR ABSEGAMI 5:47.00 2
25 Kaitlyn George JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:52.14 2
26 Julia Malpass JR SHAWNEE 5:54.89 1
27 Annaliese Reissmann JR CHERRY HILL WEST 5:58.14 1
28 Kassandra Kromish FR CHEROKEE 5:58.80 2
29 Kayla Jackson 10 VINELAND 6:04.57 1
30 Danielle Hess FR VIKINGS 6:05.67 1
31 Emily Silverman SR CHERRY HILL EAST 6:07.09 1
32 Kristine Bombardiere SO TOMS RIVER EAST 6:07.46 1
33 Courtney Stumpf 12 CLEARVIEW 6:09.33 1
34 Gillian Ranes FR CHERRY HILL EAST 6:09.67 1
35 Jacqueline Askins 11 VINELAND 6:10.94 1
36 Meghan Williams SR MILLVILLE 6:15.29 1
37 Emily Lewis SO CHERRY HILL EAST 6:17.96 1
38 Krystyn Diluigi 11 CLEARVIEW 6:28.36 1
39 Francesca Ricotta JR TOMS RIVER EAST 6:40.59 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run South Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vickie Ajimoko JR WILLIAMSTOWN 11:08.76 2 10
2 Maggie Hanlon SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 11:22.92 2 8
3 Kaitlyn Mooney FR SOUTHERN 11:23.06 2 6
4 Karah O'Halloran SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 11:24.12 2 4
5 Jillian Smith SR SOUTHERN 11:26.40 2 2
6 Lexie Taylor JR WASHINGTON 11:26.94 2 1
7 Madeline Berman JR CHERRY HILL EAST 11:27.15 2
8 Julia Forsman SO SOUTHERN 11:40.33 2
9 McKenzie Springsteadah FR MILLVILLE 11:43.29 2
10 Shea McGee JR WASHINGTON 11:48.13 2
11 Morgan Shick SO EGG HARBOR 11:50.82 2
12 Nina Bendixen FR SHAWNEE 11:52.64 2
13 Carly Kenselaar SO VIKINGS 11:57.19 2
14 Alexa Fotopoulos SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 12:09.54 2
15 Shannon Stang JR SHAWNEE 12:19.51 2
16 Morgan Blusewicz JR TOMS RIVER EAST 12:19.83 1
17 Maeve Ryan SO LENAPE 12:23.57 2
18 Melissa Arnold SR CHEROKEE 12:24.06 1
19 Katharine Lynch 11 CLEARVIEW 12:25.66 1
20 Megan Heston FR WASHINGTON 12:29.42 1
21 Emily Schaeffer 09 CLEARVIEW 12:31.22 1
22 Megan Devlin SR EGG HARBOR 12:32.37 1
23 Alexandra Sobieski SR VIKINGS 12:37.28 1
24 Izzi Moraschi FR CHEROKEE 12:39.67 1
25 Julia Malpass JR SHAWNEE 12:46.41 1
26 Annaliese Reissmann JR CHERRY HILL WEST 12:51.83 1
27 Gabriella Vassalotti SO CHEROKEE 12:52.37 1
28 Kiera Delvecchio SR WILLIAMSTOWN 12:59.11 1
29 Leanne Vicente SR LENAPE 13:00.38 1
30 Jacqueline Askins 11 VINELAND 13:05.76 1
31 Rebecca McCormack SO CHERRY HILL EAST 13:27.80 1
32 Casey Owens JR CHERRY HILL WEST 13:35.96 1
33 Destiny Esquilin 9 VINELAND 13:47.87 1
34 Diana Sanchez-Zevaxos FR ABSEGAMI 14:29.91 1
-- Abigail Shafer SR EGG HARBOR DNF 2
Girls 110 Meter Hurdles South Group 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tifani Byrd JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 15.22q 5
2 Lexie Fraction JR WASHINGTON 15.43q 2
3 Chelsea Campbell JR CHERRY HILL EAST 15.52q 5
4 Elizabeth Montague JR CHEROKEE 15.67q 4
5 Mone't Gist SR ATLANTIC CITY 15.68q 1
6 Katherine Camp 12 CLEARVIEW 15.80q 1
7 Clarice Metzger JR CHEROKEE 15.97q 5
8 Samantha Maynes SO LENAPE 16.10q 2
9 Rachell Armstead FR MILLVILLE 16.27 3
10 Aaliyah Ellis SR MILLVILLE 16.78 4
11 Amaysia Lake SO SOUTHERN 16.82 2
12 Rachel Lewis SR PENNSAUKEN 16.95 3
13 Allison Cox JR LENAPE 16.97 3
14 I'Shay Little 10 CLEARVIEW 16.99 1
15 Sarah Congdon 11 CLEARVIEW 17.22 4
16 Aliya Charles JR SOUTHERN 17.34 4
17 Olivia Goncerz SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 17.41 1
18 Darian Daniels SO SOUTHERN 17.84 2
19 Adalys Lopez JR EGG HARBOR 17.98 4
20 Lola Agabalogun SR EGG HARBOR 18.05 5
21 Maddy Joynt SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 18.15 5
22 Shayla Smith JR WASHINGTON 18.31 2
23 Jessica McIntosh SR CHERRY HILL EAST 18.46 1
24 Tina Nguyen SR EGG HARBOR 18.56 3
25 Tanya Fogliano SR CHERRY HILL WEST 18.69 5
26 Lauren Miller SR CHERRY HILL EAST 18.84 3
27 Rachel Edwards JR ABSEGAMI 18.86 4
28 Sabrina LaRosa SO LENAPE 19.05 3
29 Karli Cinelli SO CHEROKEE 19.71 3
30 Meesha Carter JR TOMS RIVER EAST 19.95 1
31 Laura Oliveto SO WILLIAMSTOWN 20.15 2
32 Michelle Thong FR CHERRY HILL WEST 20.27 1
33 Nadia Maslowych JR SHAWNEE 20.77 2
34 Cass Achanzar SR CHERRY HILL WEST 22.27 4
35 Jamira Price SO WILLIAMSTOWN 22.54 3
-- Aiyana Ware JR PENNSAUKEN DQ 5 false start
Girls 110 Meter Hurdles South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tifani Byrd JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 15.22 15.12 10
2 Lexie Fraction JR WASHINGTON 15.43 15.17 8
3 Elizabeth Montague JR CHEROKEE 15.67 15.39 6
4 Katherine Camp 12 CLEARVIEW 15.80 15.66 4
5 Samantha Maynes SO LENAPE 16.10 15.86 2
6 Chelsea Campbell JR CHERRY HILL EAST 15.52 15.89 1
7 Mone't Gist SR ATLANTIC CITY 15.68 17.14
8 Clarice Metzger JR CHEROKEE 15.97 18.35
Preliminaries
9 Rachell Armstead FR MILLVILLE 16.27
10 Aaliyah Ellis SR MILLVILLE 16.78
11 Amaysia Lake SO SOUTHERN 16.82
12 Rachel Lewis SR PENNSAUKEN 16.95
13 Allison Cox JR LENAPE 16.97
14 I'Shay Little 10 CLEARVIEW 16.99
15 Sarah Congdon 11 CLEARVIEW 17.22
16 Aliya Charles JR SOUTHERN 17.34
17 Olivia Goncerz SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 17.41
18 Darian Daniels SO SOUTHERN 17.84
19 Adalys Lopez JR EGG HARBOR 17.98
20 Lola Agabalogun SR EGG HARBOR 18.05
21 Maddy Joynt SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 18.15
22 Shayla Smith JR WASHINGTON 18.31
23 Jessica McIntosh SR CHERRY HILL EAST 18.46
24 Tina Nguyen SR EGG HARBOR 18.56
25 Tanya Fogliano SR CHERRY HILL WEST 18.69
26 Lauren Miller SR CHERRY HILL EAST 18.84
27 Rachel Edwards JR ABSEGAMI 18.86
28 Sabrina LaRosa SO LENAPE 19.05
29 Karli Cinelli SO CHEROKEE 19.71
30 Meesha Carter JR TOMS RIVER EAST 19.95
31 Laura Oliveto SO WILLIAMSTOWN 20.15
32 Michelle Thong FR CHERRY HILL WEST 20.27
33 Nadia Maslowych JR SHAWNEE 20.77
34 Cass Achanzar SR CHERRY HILL WEST 22.27
35 Jamira Price SO WILLIAMSTOWN 22.54
-- Aiyana Ware JR PENNSAUKEN
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles South Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Thaler JR MILLVILLE 1:04.27 4 10
2 Juliann Brand SR EGG HARBOR 1:04.57 4 8
3 Sarah Robbie SR CHEROKEE 1:05.28 4 6
4 Katherine Camp 12 CLEARVIEW 1:06.30 4 4
5 Amaysia Lake SO SOUTHERN 1:07.01 4 2
6 Chelsea Campbell JR CHERRY HILL EAST 1:07.03 4 1
7 Rachell Armstead FR MILLVILLE 1:07.28 3
8 Halima Diawara JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:07.61 4
9 Samantha Maynes SO LENAPE 1:07.75 3
10 Amanda Lee SR VIKINGS 1:09.30 3
11 Alexandra Carlson SO SOUTHERN 1:09.42 2
12 Megan Moser SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:09.53 3
13 Aliya Charles JR SOUTHERN 1:09.89 2
14 Aleyah Dupree JR PENNSAUKEN 1:10.35 3
15 Kiara Jelks SR LENAPE 1:11.17 3
16 Erin Swann JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:11.53 3
17 Rachel Edwards JR ABSEGAMI 1:11.56 3
18 Ta'Shay Henderson 11 VINELAND 1:11.60 2
19 Devon Barr FR EGG HARBOR 1:14.45 2
20 Karli Cinelli SO CHEROKEE 1:15.16 2
21 Madison Foglia SO CHEROKEE 1:15.22 2
22 Rose Vermette FR HADDON TOWNSHIP 1:15.55 1
23 Laura Morella SO CHERRY HILL EAST 1:17.99 1
24 Marissa Monaghan SO WILLIAMSTOWN 1:19.01 2
25 Miranda Coughlan 10 CLEARVIEW 1:19.11 1
26 Marnee Kelly FR WILLIAMSTOWN 1:19.89 2
27 Jasmine Glover 9 VINELAND 1:20.24 1
28 Ryleigh Walker FR WASHINGTON 1:22.01 1
29 Grace Garemore FR CHERRY HILL EAST 1:23.68 1
-- MyAngel Davis SR MILLVILLE DQ 4 false start
-- Kelsey Beloff JR EGG HARBOR DQ 1 not over hurdle
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay South Group 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 EASTERN REGIONAL 'A' 49.47 2 10
2 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 'A' 50.18 2 8
3 CHEROKEE 'A' 50.21 2 6
4 PENNSAUKEN 'A' 50.57 2 4
5 MILLVILLE 'A' 51.08 1 2
6 LENAPE 'A' 51.20 2 1
7 WASHINGTON 'A' 51.33 1
8 TOMS RIVER NORTH 'A' 51.40 2
9 VINELAND 'A' 52.40 2
10 CLEARVIEW 'A' 52.58 1
11 ABSEGAMI 'A' 54.34 1
12 EGG HARBOR 'A' 54.65 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay South Group 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 'A' 3:56.34 2 10
2 MILLVILLE 'A' 3:59.25 2 8
3 TOMS RIVER NORTH 'A' 3:59.52 2 6
4 EASTERN REGIONAL 'A' 4:00.88 2 4
5 CHEROKEE 'A' 4:01.57 2 2
6 EGG HARBOR 'A' 4:02.26 2 1
7 WILLIAMSTOWN 'A' 4:02.65 2
8 PENNSAUKEN 'A' 4:04.03 2
9 LENAPE 'A' 4:07.82 1
10 CLEARVIEW 'A' 4:11.71 1
11 VINELAND 'A' 4:12.91 1
12 TOMS RIVER EAST 'A' 4:19.13 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay South Group 4
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 'A' 9:32.18 10
2 EGG HARBOR 'A' 9:35.98 8
3 CHEROKEE 'A' 9:45.01 6
4 TOMS RIVER NORTH 'A' 9:48.05 4
5 SHAWNEE 'A' 9:54.66 2
6 MILLVILLE 'A' 9:56.39 1
7 LENAPE 'A' 9:57.90
8 VINELAND 'A' 11:06.90
Girls High Jump South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brianna Angellella JR SOUTHERN 5-02.00 10
2 Chelsea Campbell JR CHERRY HILL EAST 5-00.00 8
3 Clarice Metzger JR CHEROKEE 4-10.00 5
3 Becca Phillips SR SOUTHERN 4-10.00 5
5 Asia Bryant SR SHAWNEE J4-10.00 1
5 Alexis Knittel JR CHEROKEE J4-10.00 1
5 Lauren Andrews JR WILLIAMSTOWN J4-10.00 1
8 Sabrina LaRosa SO LENAPE J4-10.00
8 Anna Alio SR TOMS RIVER EAST J4-10.00
-- Alexandria McDonald SO TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- Aaliyah Ellis SR MILLVILLE NH
-- Princetta Samuels 12 VINELAND NH
-- Abigail Biddulph FR ABSEGAMI NH
-- Cierra Saldano SO MILLVILLE NH
-- Sammi DiGiacinto JR MILLVILLE NH
-- Rachel Edwards JR ABSEGAMI NH
-- Amirah Witcher JR PENNSAUKEN NH
-- Cristina Carabajo JR WILLIAMSTOWN NH
-- Erin Fahey SO WILLIAMSTOWN NH
-- Amber DeShields SO WASHINGTON NH
-- Mariah Hubbard FR ABSEGAMI NH
-- Brittany King SR CHEROKEE NH
-- Abena Asare JR VIKINGS NH
-- Ja'nece Coleman FR EGG HARBOR NH
Girls Pole Vault South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samantha Burns SR SOUTHERN 10-06.00 10
2 Kristen Visconti JR CHEROKEE J10-06.00 8
3 Kaitlyn Dermen JR MILLVILLE 10-00.00 6
4 Julia Schuler SO TOMS RIVER EAST J10-00.00 4
5 Nicola Dragonetti JR SOUTHERN 9-06.00 2
6 Emily Waldron TRITON J9-06.00 1
7 Sarah Zoller JR TOMS RIVER NORTH J9-06.00
8 Haley Specht 12 CLEARVIEW 9-00.00
8 Ciara O'Neill JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 9-00.00
10 Haleigh Sockwell SR MILLVILLE J9-00.00
11 Cierra Saldano SO MILLVILLE 8-06.00
12 Sarah Shoop SR CHEROKEE J8-06.00
-- MaryKate Florkiewicz JR WASHINGTON NH
-- Vianka Toro 11 VINELAND NH
-- Amy Nwachukwu SR WILLIAMSTOWN NH
-- Emily Davis SO CHEROKEE NH
-- Allison Tingley JR VIKINGS NH
-- Corrine Clements SR HADDON TOWNSHIP NH
-- Tina Chen SR EGG HARBOR NH
-- Sydney Bent SO SOUTHERN NH
-- Ashley Skolozdra SR LENAPE NH
-- Erica Tamburello SO TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- Shannon Storms FR LENAPE NH
-- Sarah Polistina FR ABSEGAMI NH
-- Eryka Colucci SO LENAPE NH
Girls Long Jump South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samantha Burns SR SOUTHERN 17-01.50 10
2 Tifani Byrd JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 16-08.50 8
3 Aaliyah Ellis SR MILLVILLE 16-06.50 6
4 Allison Cox JR LENAPE 16-06.00 4
5 Mone't Gist SR ATLANTIC CITY 16-05.25 2
6 Indigo Pascall FR PENNSAUKEN 16-00.50 1
7 Rachell Armstead FR MILLVILLE 16-00.25
8 Kwanaya Wise JR MILLVILLE 15-10.50
9 Mariah Hubbard FR ABSEGAMI 15-06.50
10 Becca Phillips SR SOUTHERN 15-02.50
11 Olivia Goncerz SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 15-02.25
12 Elizabeth Schmoll SO SOUTHERN 15-00.50
13 Sabrina LaRosa SO LENAPE 14-11.00
14 Lynnea Forlenza FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 14-10.50
15 Celine Evans SR TOMS RIVER EAST 14-09.75
16 Jillian Mendez SR EGG HARBOR 14-07.00
17 Cassidy Treanor JR EGG HARBOR 14-06.25
18 Alexis Knittel JR CHEROKEE J14-06.25
19 Zahara James JR EGG HARBOR 14-05.50
20 Maya Dawkins FR CHEROKEE 14-02.75
21 Amber Anderson JR WILLIAMSTOWN 14-02.00
22 Nicole Agbai SO WILLIAMSTOWN 14-00.00
23 Ayanna Dixon SO CHERRY HILL WEST 13-10.25
24 Hannah Smith FR SHAWNEE 13-08.75
25 Bernadette Bain 12 VINELAND 13-06.50
26 Anna Alio SR TOMS RIVER EAST 13-04.50
27 Sydney Anderson FR WILLIAMSTOWN 13-04.25
28 Princetta Samuels 12 VINELAND 13-00.75
29 Ryleigh Walker FR WASHINGTON 12-10.50
30 Genira Nurse FR ABSEGAMI 12-01.25
31 Nadia Maslowych JR SHAWNEE 12-00.00
32 Iesha Watson 12 VINELAND 11-03.00
-- Emily Schropfer FR TOMS RIVER EAST ND
Girls Triple Jump South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mone't Gist SR ATLANTIC CITY 36-04.25 10
2 Elizabeth Montague JR CHEROKEE 36-00.50 8
3 Abena Asare JR VIKINGS 34-08.00 6
4 Elizabeth Schmoll SO SOUTHERN 34-06.50 4
5 Alexis Knittel JR CHEROKEE 33-09.00 2
6 Iesha Watson 12 VINELAND 33-07.50 1
7 Zahara James JR EGG HARBOR 33-07.00
8 Olivia Goncerz SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 33-06.50
9 Tifani Byrd JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 32-10.25
10 Edirin Akiri JR VIKINGS 32-09.75
11 Becca Phillips SR SOUTHERN 32-09.00
12 MyAngel Davis SR MILLVILLE 32-07.25
13 Adelola Popoola SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 32-07.00
14 Cassidy Treanor JR EGG HARBOR 32-05.75
15 Bernadette Bain 12 VINELAND 32-05.25
16 Christina Stanley JR CHERRY HILL EAST 31-05.50
17 Imani Gaines FR MILLVILLE 31-01.75
18 Sharnae Smith FR WASHINGTON 30-10.00
19 Princetta Samuels 12 VINELAND J30-10.00
20 Jillian Mendez SR EGG HARBOR 30-07.00
21 Rachel Edwards JR ABSEGAMI 30-05.00
22 Anna Alio SR TOMS RIVER EAST 30-02.00
23 Ayanna Dixon SO CHERRY HILL WEST 30-01.25
24 MaryKate Florkiewicz JR WASHINGTON 29-11.00
25 Nadia Maslowych JR SHAWNEE 28-07.00
26 Emily Schropfer FR TOMS RIVER EAST 28-05.25
27 Aleesha Beaufils SR ABSEGAMI 27-11.25
-- Lauren Andrews JR WILLIAMSTOWN ND
-- Rachel Hamer FR WASHINGTON ND
Girls Shot Put South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jess Woodard SR CHEROKEE 44-01.50 10
2 Lola Agabalogun SR EGG HARBOR 39-03.75 8
3 Zainab Shittu SR WILLIAMSTOWN 38-00.50 6
4 Isabel Barsch SO SOUTHERN 37-04.00 4
5 Damiola Akinmade SO WILLIAMSTOWN 36-02.25 2
6 Keyarah Jones SR CHEROKEE 35-10.50 1
7 Jayla Washington JR WILLIAMSTOWN 34-06.75
8 Nyla Noble JR EGG HARBOR 34-05.00
9 Hailee Anzisi SR EGG HARBOR 34-03.00
10 Sarah Bowers SO CHEROKEE 33-02.25
11 Danea-Gaye Wint 10 VINELAND 32-10.00
12 Imani Taylor SO VIKINGS 32-09.75
13 Ashli Weems SR MILLVILLE 32-09.50
14 Abrielle Tucker JR VIKINGS 32-09.25
15 Aleesha Beaufils SR ABSEGAMI 32-08.00
16 Arianna Bua 12 CLEARVIEW 32-05.50
17 Allison Goddard SO SOUTHERN 32-02.25
18 Nicole Sanelli JR SHAWNEE 32-01.00
18 Cameron Daniels 10 VINELAND 32-01.00
20 Desiree Belle JR MILLVILLE 31-11.00
21 Barbara Gedeon JR ABSEGAMI 31-09.50
22 Andrea Glover 10 VINELAND 31-05.25
23 Victoria Adams SO MILLVILLE 31-04.00
24 Jessica DiProspero JR WASHINGTON 31-01.50
25 Samantha Spencer SO SOUTHERN 30-05.50
26 Alexis Bibbs SO VIKINGS 30-03.50
27 Doyinsola Ogunsami JR CHERRY HILL WEST 29-07.25
27 Taylor Williams SO LENAPE 29-07.25
29 Tashea Ellis SR CHERRY HILL EAST 29-07.00
30 Angela Johnson JR PENNSAUKEN 29-06.25
31 Lauren Coker JR SHAWNEE 29-04.75
32 India Jackson JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 29-02.75
33 Brianna Pesce SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 29-01.25
34 Erica Johnson JR PENNSAUKEN 28-10.50
35 Olivia Wilkowski SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 28-06.25
35 Marissa Suriano SO SHAWNEE 28-06.25
37 Allyson Panikowski JR WASHINGTON 28-03.75
38 Samantha Gershman, SR LENAPE 27-09.75
39 Demi DeAngelis SO WASHINGTON 27-02.75
40 Courtney Corkery JR LENAPE 25-09.75
41 Anaiyah Bryant 09 CLEARVIEW 25-05.50
42 Kara Cartwright 11 CLEARVIEW 22-01.00
Girls Discus Throw South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jess Woodard SR CHEROKEE 168-00 10
2 Ashli Weems SR MILLVILLE 131-09 8
3 Keyarah Jones SR CHEROKEE 118-01 6
4 Nyla Noble JR EGG HARBOR 116-04 4
5 Breanna Wood JR SOUTHERN 115-11 2
6 Aleesha Beaufils SR ABSEGAMI 112-11 1
7 Danielle McNeil SO ABSEGAMI 108-03
8 Arianna Bua 12 CLEARVIEW 103-06
9 Olivia Wilkowski SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 102-03
10 Taylor Bynoe SO WILLIAMSTOWN 97-05
11 Kiara Stefanik 10 CLEARVIEW 92-04
12 Jessica DiProspero JR WASHINGTON 89-07
13 Erika Ferringo JR SOUTHERN 89-03
14 Omayra Heredia 12 VINELAND 89-00
15 Nicole Sanelli JR SHAWNEE 88-09
16 Madison Skeie FR SOUTHERN 88-08
17 Tamara Boyce FR WILLIAMSTOWN 87-07
18 Megan Begley SR LENAPE 87-06
19 Megan Mahana SO EGG HARBOR 86-11
20 Caitlin Skulitz SR TOMS RIVER EAST 85-04
21 Catherine Ruddy JR WASHINGTON 83-04
21 Kayla Townsend 12 VINELAND 83-04
23 Lauren Coker JR SHAWNEE 78-03
24 Allyson Panikowski JR WASHINGTON 78-00
25 Hawa Lari FR PENNSAUKEN 77-05
26 Aleeya Oliphant JR WILLIAMSTOWN 77-01
27 Samantha Gershman, SR LENAPE 75-10
28 Gabriela Mills SO LENAPE 72-05
29 Angelina Berardi JR TOMS RIVER EAST 72-01
30 Alysha Clements 12 VINELAND 68-02
31 Taylor Pivano SR TOMS RIVER EAST 67-02
32 Anaiyah Bryant 09 CLEARVIEW 56-07
33 Alyssa Frisby JR PENNSAUKEN 53-08
34 India Bell SO CHEROKEE 51-06
35 Aubrey Redwine JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 33-02
36 Brianna Pesce SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 7-08
-- Hailee Anzisi SR EGG HARBOR ND
-- Desiree Belle JR MILLVILLE ND
Girls Javelin Throw South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adalys Lopez JR EGG HARBOR 113-02 10
2 Jess Woodard SR CHEROKEE 111-00 8
3 Terricita Bennett 10 VINELAND 110-09 6
4 Arianna Bua 12 CLEARVIEW 110-07 4
5 Carly Dellavalle JR SOUTHERN 109-08 2
6 Taylor Bates JR ABSEGAMI 107-06 1
7 Niyah Cosme 9 VINELAND 102-09
8 Madison Skeie FR SOUTHERN 98-02
9 Gabrielle Crawford SO MILLVILLE 97-00
10 Ashli Weems SR MILLVILLE 95-08
11 Gabriela Friedman SO LENAPE 92-00
12 McKenzie Taylor JR MILLVILLE 89-06
13 Tiarah Chandler 10 VINELAND 88-10
14 Aubrey Redwine JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 88-06
15 Madison Alessi SO SOUTHERN 87-00
16 Ayana Culhane FR ABSEGAMI 86-09
17 Brianna Diskin SR TOMS RIVER EAST 85-03
18 Alyssa Frisby JR PENNSAUKEN 85-00
19 Siani Nicholson SR WASHINGTON 81-09
20 Megan Mahana SO EGG HARBOR 81-02
21 Victoria Ayoola JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 79-03
22 Haley Specht 12 CLEARVIEW 79-02
23 Samantha Thach JR PENNSAUKEN 79-00
24 Allison Farrell SR WILLIAMSTOWN 72-00
25 Zhane Joseph SR WASHINGTON 70-10
26 Natalia Howard SO SHAWNEE 65-00
27 Olivia Wilkowski SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 59-07
28 Ashley Skolozdra SR LENAPE 56-05
29 Allie Kosteski 09 CLEARVIEW 54-05
30 Brielle Zangari SO WASHINGTON 54-00
31 Valerie Casilino JR TOMS RIVER EAST 52-00
32 Kylee Ballard FR EGG HARBOR 49-09
Women - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cherokee 110 2) Southern Regional 107
3) Egg Harbor 78 4) Toms River North 51
5) MILLVILLE 48 6) Eastern Regional 38
7) Williamstown 33 8) Atlantic City 20
9) Lenape 13 10) Clearview 12
11) Washington 11 12) CHERRY HILL EAST 10
13) Toms River East 8 13) Vineland 8
15) Pennsauken 5 16) Shawnee 3
17) Absegami 2 18) Triton 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU