NORTH NON-PUBLIC B BOYS & GIRLS
JUMP TO NP GIRLS B
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2012 05:44 PM
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Track& Field
Sectionals - North I - Gr I, IV, N-P NB - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Randolph - Len Pietrewicz, Meet Director
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash NORTH B
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Sec N1 Rec: * 11.41 5/27/2011 Matt Cerbone, Hudson Cath
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nigel Thompson SR IMMACCONCEP MONT * 11.24q 4
2 Kevin Momnohin SO QUEEN OF PEACE 11.63q 3
3 Jefter Cyrin 10 HAWTHORNE CHRIST 11.66q 1
4 Joseph Travers SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 11.76q 2
5 Vihar Desu FR NEWARK ACADEMY 11.78q 1
6 Jevaun Grant 12 HAWTHORNE CHRIST 11.87q 2
7 Gary Finn SO DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 11.89q 1
8 Matt Gregory 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 11.94q 4
9 Malik Valentine JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 12.28q 3
10 Rolando Tan JR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 12.36q 2
11 Xavier Durham ORATORY PREP 12.53q 2
12 Ben Kudish 11 HAWTHORNE CHRIST 12.54q 2
13 Kofi Woananu SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 12.64 3
14 Oliver Budd 9 TRINITY CHRISTIA 12.72 3
15 Robert Feit ORATORY PREP 12.79 1
16 Joshua Borduin 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 12.80 4
17 Sean Arcilla JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 13.09 1
18 Aditya Srivatsan FR NEWARK ACADEMY 13.70 4
19 Breyton Croom JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 13.77 1
20 Scott Chanzit SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 13.94 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash NORTH B
============================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 11.41 5/27/2011 Matt Cerbone, Hudson Cath
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nigel Thompson SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 11.24 11.26* 2
2 Kevin Momnohin SO QUEEN OF PEACE 11.63 11.50 2
3 Joseph Travers SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 11.76 11.71 2
4 Gary Finn SO DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 11.89 11.79 1
5 Jefter Cyrin 10 HAWTHORNE CHRIST 11.66 11.88 2
6 Matt Gregory 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 11.94 11.95 1
7 Vihar Desu FR NEWARK ACADEMY 11.78 12.03 2
8 Jevaun Grant 12 HAWTHORNE CHRIST 11.87 12.10 2
9 Malik Valentine JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 12.28 12.45 1
Preliminaries
10 Rolando Tan JR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 12.36
11 Xavier Durham ORATORY PREP 12.53
12 Ben Kudish 11 HAWTHORNE CHRIST 12.54
13 Kofi Woananu SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 12.64
14 Oliver Budd 9 TRINITY CHRISTIA 12.72
15 Robert Feit ORATORY PREP 12.79
16 Joshua Borduin 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 12.80
17 Sean Arcilla JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 13.09
18 Aditya Srivatsan FR NEWARK ACADEMY 13.70
19 Breyton Croom JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 13.77
20 Scott Chanzit SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 13.94
Boys 200 Meter Dash NORTH B
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Sec N1 Rec: * 23.05 5/27/2011 Zaki Williams, Morristown-Beard
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Nigel Thompson SR IMMACCONCEP MONT * 22.65q 3
2 Kevin Momnohin SO QUEEN OF PEACE 23.21q 3
3 Joseph Travers SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 23.89q 2
4 Vihar Desu FR NEWARK ACADEMY 24.19q 3
5 Jalen Carter 11 HUDSON CATH 24.19q 2
6 Alex DeRosa SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 24.25q 3
7 Jevaun Grant 12 HAWTHORNE CHRIST 24.37q 1
8 Jefter Cyrin 10 HAWTHORNE CHRIST 24.56q 3
9 Keith Momnohin SO QUEEN OF PEACE 24.69q 2
10 Xavier Durham ORATORY PREP 24.97q 1
11 Malik Valentine JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 25.12q 2
12 Champion Smith 11 HUDSON CATH 25.17q 2
13 Ithamar Zacharie 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 25.80 1
14 Oliver Budd 9 TRINITY CHRISTIA 25.81 1
15 Matt Kamholz SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 26.86 1
16 Sean Arcilla JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 26.91 2
17 Jahlil Nelson 11 HUDSON CATH 27.32 1
18 Breyton Croom JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 28.93 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash NORTH B
============================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 23.05 5/27/2011 Zaki Williams, Morristown-Beard
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nigel Thompson SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 22.65 22.52* 2
2 Kevin Momnohin SO QUEEN OF PEACE 23.21 23.21 2
3 Joseph Travers SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 23.89 23.64 2
4 Jefter Cyrin 10 HAWTHORNE CHRIST 24.56 23.95 1
5 Vihar Desu FR NEWARK ACADEMY 24.19 23.99 2
6 Jevaun Grant 12 HAWTHORNE CHRIST 24.37 24.12 1
7 Jalen Carter 11 HUDSON CATH 24.19 24.20 2
8 Alex DeRosa SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 24.25 24.38 2
9 Keith Momnohin SO QUEEN OF PEACE 24.69 24.78 1
Preliminaries
10 Xavier Durham ORATORY PREP 24.97
11 Malik Valentine JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 25.12
12 Champion Smith 11 HUDSON CATH 25.17
13 Ithamar Zacharie 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 25.80
14 Oliver Budd 9 TRINITY CHRISTIA 25.81
15 Matt Kamholz SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 26.86
16 Sean Arcilla JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 26.91
17 Jahlil Nelson 11 HUDSON CATH 27.32
18 Breyton Croom JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 28.93
Boys 400 Meter Dash NORTH B
============================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 50.54 5/27/2011 Zaki Williams, Morristown-Beard
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ward Liam Thomas ORATORY PREP 50.88 4
2 Elliot Furbert 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 51.05 4
3 Alex DeRosa SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 52.86 4
4 Jevaun Grant 12 HAWTHORNE CHRIST 53.25 4
5 Cormac Rada ORATORY PREP 53.47 3
6 Josiah Hanko 10 TRINITY CHRISTIA 54.10 3
7 Drew Hagerstrom SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 54.15 4
8 Evan Warshauer ORATORY PREP 54.43 3
9 Siddarth Kannan SO NEWARK ACADEMY 54.46 2
10 Matt Gregory 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 54.56 4
11 Jerome Travers SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 55.59 3
12 Ben Smith 11 TRINITY CHRISTIA 55.93 2
13 Rex Dyer SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 55.96 2
14 Michael Persson JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 56.09 2
15 Andrew Jean SO IMMACCONCEP MONT 58.17 3
16 Zach Williams FR MORRIS CATHOLIC 58.35 1
17 Thomas Bernhardt SO NEWARK ACADEMY 59.04 1
18 Kofi Woananu SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 59.16 2
19 Jack Lindberg FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 59.83 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 1:59.81 5/27/2011 Mike Brennan, Oratory Prep
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Josiah Hanko 10 TRINITY CHRISTIA 2:01.23
2 Cormac Rada ORATORY PREP 2:01.39
3 Evan Warshauer ORATORY PREP 2:02.42
4 Christopher Roser SO NEWARK ACADEMY 2:02.58
5 Thomas Kelly 12 HUDSON CATH 2:02.97
6 Kyle Larsson SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 2:03.13
7 Siddarth Kannan SO NEWARK ACADEMY 2:04.81
8 Michael Persson JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:04.83
9 Marco Grimm ORATORY PREP 2:07.31
10 Billy Lennon 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 2:08.39
11 Harry McCarthy JR NEWARK ACADEMY 2:10.50
12 Drew Crichlow 9 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 2:10.54
13 Lucas Milone SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:11.11
14 Ben Smith 11 TRINITY CHRISTIA 2:11.29
15 Jon Scott 12 HAWTHORNE CHRIST 2:13.54
16 Drew Hagerstrom SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 2:14.06
17 Zach Williams FR MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:16.07
18 Dylan Caban 9 HUDSON CATH 2:18.03
19 Andrew Justnes 11 TRINITY CHRISTIA 2:18.94
20 Gianne Pierre FR IMMACCONCEP MONT 2:20.94
21 Adrian Zaib HUDSON CATH 2:21.35
22 Kofi Woananu SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 2:28.41
23 Bum-Jin Kim SO QUEEN OF PEACE 2:30.22
Boys 1600 Meter Run NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 4:34.99 5/27/2011 Steven Fisher, Morris Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Josiah Hanko 10 TRINITY CHRISTIA 4:26.55*
2 Jim Rice SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 4:31.00*
3 Cormac Rada ORATORY PREP 4:35.84
4 Lucas Milone SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 4:35.93
5 Kyle Larsson SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 4:37.64
6 Billy Lennon 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 4:43.71
7 Nick Cornine JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 4:46.56
8 Drew Crichlow 9 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 4:47.59
9 Thomas Kelly 12 HUDSON CATH 4:47.82
10 Samuel Wohlforth JR NEWARK ACADEMY 4:50.05
11 Matthew Sisk ORATORY PREP 4:50.24
12 Marc Rosenberg SO DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 4:51.06
13 Tyler Van Lenten 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 4:53.36
14 Spencer Hanus SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 4:53.66
15 Aaron Hanko 12 TRINITY CHRISTIA 4:55.30
16 Robert Peretti 10 EASTERN CHRISTIA 4:56.24
17 Daniel Larrazabal 11 TRINITY CHRISTIA 4:57.80
18 Christopher Roser SO NEWARK ACADEMY 4:59.94
19 Max Whitmore SO NEWARK ACADEMY 5:00.60
20 Joseph Mascolo ORATORY PREP 5:10.20
21 Daniel Vivolo 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 5:13.10
22 Kieran Sweeney SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 5:36.00
23 Kwasi Nimako SO IMMACCONCEP MONT 5:44.44
24 Bum-Jin Kim SO QUEEN OF PEACE 5:44.97
Boys 3200 Meter Run NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 10:14.45 5/27/2011 Cormac Rada, Oratory Prep
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Josiah Hanko 10 TRINITY CHRISTIA 9:53.28*
2 Jim Rice SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 10:08.76*
3 Nick Cornine JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 10:14.59
4 David Lysenko 9 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10:22.69
5 Cormac Rada ORATORY PREP 10:23.46
6 Spencer Hanus SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 10:23.73
7 Marc Rosenberg SO DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 10:25.20
8 Samuel Wohlforth JR NEWARK ACADEMY 10:26.24
9 Matthew Sisk ORATORY PREP 10:34.72
10 Tyler Van Lenten 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 10:56.63
11 Daniel Larrazabal 11 TRINITY CHRISTIA 10:58.82
12 Robert Peretti 10 EASTERN CHRISTIA 11:14.12
13 Daniel Vivolo 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 11:14.46
14 Joseph Mascolo ORATORY PREP 11:20.04
15 Daniel Patracuolla SO NEWARK ACADEMY 11:21.70
16 Aaron Fenhagen 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 11:22.31
17 Thomas Bernhardt SO NEWARK ACADEMY 11:29.12
18 Devin Lattuga FR MORRIS CATHOLIC 12:22.60
19 Kwasi Nimako SO IMMACCONCEP MONT 12:50.09
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NORTH B
============================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 15.34 5/27/2011 Deron Jennings, Immac Conc Mont
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Leonard Hughes SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 15.97 2
2 Ward Liam Thomas ORATORY PREP 16.37 2
3 Jerome Travers SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 16.38 2
4 Toddler Guillaume SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 17.62 2
5 Matthew Munro ORATORY PREP 17.72 2
6 Coleman Hughes SO NEWARK ACADEMY 18.91 1
7 Alex McDonald ORATORY PREP 19.59 2
8 Erik Olsen 12 TRINITY CHRISTIA 19.65 1
9 Joe DeNoon JR NEWARK ACADEMY 22.07 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles NORTH B
============================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 59.53 5/27/2011 Leonard Hughes, Immac Conc Mont
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Leonard Hughes SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 1:00.52 3
2 Kevin Momnohin SO QUEEN OF PEACE 1:00.74 2
3 David Kabrt 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 1:01.49 3
4 Michael Persson JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 1:03.55 3
5 Jerome Travers SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 1:03.59 2
6 Keith Momnohin SO QUEEN OF PEACE 1:04.10 2
7 Toddler Guillaume SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 1:04.13 3
8 Alex McDonald ORATORY PREP 1:04.17 3
9 Robert Feit ORATORY PREP 1:04.43 2
10 Marco Grimm ORATORY PREP 1:06.06 2
11 Daniel Barrett 9 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 1:06.51 3
12 Joe DeNoon JR NEWARK ACADEMY 1:08.68 1
13 Jack Fox SO NEWARK ACADEMY 1:09.52 1
14 Aditya Srivatsan FR NEWARK ACADEMY 1:09.78 1
15 Erik Olsen 12 TRINITY CHRISTIA 1:11.49 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 3:37.86 5/27/2011 Morristown-Beard, Morristown-Beard
D Hagerstrom, M Keck, K Larsson, Z Williams
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 3:31.43*
1) Matt Gregory 12 2) Alan Bond 12
3) Elijah Adderley 11 4) Elliot Furbert 10
2 HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 3:41.02
1) Jon Scott 12 2) Jefter Cyrin 10
3) Jody Lamb 12 4) Jevaun Grant 12
3 ORATORY PREP 3:43.74
1) Evan Warshauer 2) Marco Grimm
3) Alex McDonald 4) Matthew Sisk
4 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION MONT 3:44.64
1) Jerome Travers SR 2) Leonard Hughes SR
3) Andrew Jean SO 4) Toddler Guillaume SR
5 MORRIS CATHOLIC 3:44.70
1) Lucas Milone SR 2) Michael Persson JR
3) Alex DeRosa SO 4) Matt Kamholz SO
6 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 3:51.66
1) Ben Smith 11 2) Oliver Budd 9
3) Andrew Justnes 11 4) Aaron Hanko 12
Boys High Jump NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 6-01 5/27/2011 Jordon Jett, Newark Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cleveland Mc Daniel 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 6-04.00*
2 Joseph Travers SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 5-06.00
3 Paul Sullivan 12 TRINITY CHRISTIA 5-04.00
3 Joe De Blasio 10 EASTERN CHRISTIA 5-04.00
5 Erik Olsen 12 TRINITY CHRISTIA 5-02.00
6 Toddler Guillaume SR IMMACCONCEP MONT J5-02.00
7 Kristian West FR IMMACCONCEP MONT 5-00.00
7 Alex McDonald ORATORY PREP 5-00.00
7 Matthew Munro ORATORY PREP 5-00.00
-- Michael Skinner ORATORY PREP NH
Boys Pole Vault NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 14-00 5/27/2011 Jon Brinkerhoff, Vertitas
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Josh Davidson 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 13-06.00
2 Ike Osbun 9 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 11-06.00
3 Andrew Fiedler 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 11-00.00
4 Kyle Coan 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 10-00.00
5 Michael Skinner ORATORY PREP 9-06.00
6 Evan Warshauer ORATORY PREP 9-00.00
Boys Long Jump NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 21-02.50 5/27/2011 Nigel Thompson, Immac Conc Mont
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ward Liam Thomas ORATORY PREP 20-07.50
2 Nigel Thompson SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 20-05.00
3 Gianne Pierre FR IMMACCONCEP MONT 18-09.50
4 Paul Sullivan 12 TRINITY CHRISTIA 18-05.50
5 Kevin Momnohin SO QUEEN OF PEACE 18-01.25
6 Vihar Desu FR NEWARK ACADEMY 17-10.00
7 CJ Drury JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 17-06.50
8 Rolando Tan JR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 17-00.50
9 Dan Jacome JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 16-02.75
10 Kofi Woananu SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 16-01.00
11 Michael Skinner ORATORY PREP 16-00.75
12 David Suthar 12 HAWTHORNE CHRIST 15-11.25
13 Suk Kyue Han SO DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 15-07.00
14 Harry McCarthy JR NEWARK ACADEMY 15-05.75
15 Sean Arcilla JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 14-10.00
16 Jack Fox SO NEWARK ACADEMY 14-08.00
17 Scott Chanzit SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 12-06.00
Boys Triple Jump NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 42-09.75 5/27/2011 Jordon Jett, Newark Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ward Liam Thomas ORATORY PREP 45-01.00*
2 Nigel Thompson SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 41-07.50
3 Leonard Hughes SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 39-06.75
4 Aaron Hanko 12 TRINITY CHRISTIA 39-00.25
5 Drew Hagerstrom SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 38-02.75
6 Al-Jani Brice JR IMMACCONCEP MONT 38-02.50
7 Vihar Desu FR NEWARK ACADEMY 37-08.75
8 Issac Lee 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 35-07.50
9 Michael Skinner ORATORY PREP 33-11.00
10 Ben Smith 11 TRINITY CHRISTIA 31-04.25
11 Scott Chanzit SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 29-02.50
Boys Shot Put NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 48-09.50 5/27/2011 Marcus Laroche, Oratory Prep
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carter Beardsley JR NEWARK ACADEMY 43-04.75
2 CJ Drury JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 42-02.50
3 Jeremiah McElroy SR IMMACCONCEP MONT J42-02.50
4 Sean Conklin ORATORY PREP 41-04.75
5 Cleveland Reevey ORATORY PREP 41-04.50
6 Mike Mills SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 39-06.50
7 Matthew Munro ORATORY PREP 39-03.00
8 Alex Koren SR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 38-08.25
9 Andrew Gonzalez SO QUEEN OF PEACE 36-08.00
10 Carmine Davino SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 34-02.00
11 Jai Ghose SO NEWARK ACADEMY 30-04.00
12 Greg Melillo JR NEWARK ACADEMY 29-05.50
13 Brandon Tyler SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 28-08.50
Boys Discus Throw NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 133-06 5/27/2011 Marcus Laroche, Oratory Prep
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jonathan Campbell 11 TRINITY CHRISTIA 128-04
2 CJ Drury JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 123-08
3 Sean Conklin ORATORY PREP 117-08
4 Cleveland Reevey ORATORY PREP 114-08
5 Jeremiah McElroy SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 109-01
6 Dan Jacome JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 105-08
7 Andrew Fiedler 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 102-06
8 Carter Beardsley JR NEWARK ACADEMY 99-11
9 Brandon Tyler SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 82-11
10 Matt Van Eck 10 EASTERN CHRISTIA 81-05
11 Matthew Munro ORATORY PREP 80-08
12 Greg Melillo JR NEWARK ACADEMY 80-05
13 Jai Ghose SO NEWARK ACADEMY 79-09
14 Mike Mills SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 78-11
Boys Javelin Throw NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 152-01 5/27/2011 Jeff Maser, Morristown-Beard
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kieran Powell 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 173-08*
2 Owen Burke ORATORY PREP 157-11*
3 Jonathan Campbell 11 TRINITY CHRISTIA 150-05
4 CJ Drury JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 147-03
5 Caleb Hart 9 HAWTHORNE CHRIST 146-10
6 Mike Mills SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 146-00
7 Andrew Fiedler 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 139-10
8 Marco Grimm ORATORY PREP 139-08
9 Joe De Blasio 10 EASTERN CHRISTIA 132-04
10 Paul Sullivan 12 TRINITY CHRISTIA 132-03
11 Matt Van Eck 10 EASTERN CHRISTIA 130-09
12 Kyle Clark 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 128-04
13 Matt Gregory 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 125-03
14 Matthew Ciolino ORATORY PREP 120-06
15 Dan Collins JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 104-11
16 Greg Melillo JR NEWARK ACADEMY 104-05
17 Will Delaney SO NEWARK ACADEMY 87-08
18 Carter Beardsley JR NEWARK ACADEMY 82-05
19 Christian Kitzman FR QUEEN OF PEACE 81-06
20 Cletis Fox JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 79-00
21 Andrew Gonzalez SO QUEEN OF PEACE 78-01
Men - NORTH B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Immaculate Conception Mont 114 2) Oratory Prep 97
3) Trinity Christian 63 4) Morris Catholic 56
5) Montclair Kimberley 48 6) EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 35
7) Queen of Peace 27 8) HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 21
9) Newark Academy 18 10) Morristown-Beard 11
11) Dwight-Englewood 4 12) Hudson Catholic 2
GIRLS NP B
Girls 100 Meter Dash NORTH B
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Sec N1 Rec: * 12.73 5/27/2011 Hallie Earle, Mont Kimberley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hallie Earle 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 12.92q 4
2 Nicole DeStefano JR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 13.15q 2
3 Marshae Holt SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 13.20q 3
4 Chandler West 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 13.21q 2
5 Esther Galo 9 EASTERN CHRISTIA 13.26q 3
6 Gianna Parlavecchio FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 13.28q 1
7 Isabella Fernandez SR KENT PLACE 13.30q 1
8 Raynice Stevens SO MARYLAWN OF THE 13.37q 1
9 Gabby West JR VILLA WALSH 13.38q 2
10 Grace Penders FR VILLA WALSH 13.47q 4
11 Shereen Al-Sawwaf FR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 13.53q 1
12 Kirra Meertens SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 13.64q 2
13 Leah Steinmetz JR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 13.65 3
14 Charish Hughes SO IMMACCONCEP MONT 13.70 4
15 Aurie Serrette FR OAK KNOLL 13.73 5
16 Danielle Williams FR OAK KNOLL 13.75 5
16 Lauren Pacewicz FR VILLA WALSH 13.75 3
18 Gabriella Leuthner FR OAK KNOLL 13.84 5
19 Jayauna Lawrence JR MARYLAWN OF THE 13.95 4
20 Latisha Robinson FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 14.02 2
21 Lillian Giannoglou SO MOUNT ST DOMINIC 14.05 1
22 Flannery James SO NEWARK ACADEMY 14.25 1
23 Alexandra Aronson FR KENT PLACE 14.35 2
24 Erin Saunders SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 14.63 4
25 Anoa Morgan SO KENT PLACE 14.69 3
26 Kathryn Bregna SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 15.16 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash NORTH B
============================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 12.73 5/27/2011 Hallie Earle, Mont Kimberley
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hallie Earle 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 12.92 12.74 2
2 Raynice Stevens SO MARYLAWN OF THE 13.37 12.93 1
3 Nicole DeStefano JR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 13.15 13.01 2
4 Gianna Parlavecchio FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 13.28 13.16 2
5 Chandler West 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 13.21 13.28 2
6 Esther Galo 9 EASTERN CHRISTIA 13.26 13.31 2
7 Marshae Holt SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 13.20 13.42 2
8 Gabby West JR VILLA WALSH 13.38 13.43 1
9 Isabella Fernandez SR KENT PLACE 13.30 13.44 1
Preliminaries
10 Grace Penders FR VILLA WALSH 13.47
11 Shereen Al-Sawwaf FR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 13.53
12 Kirra Meertens SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 13.64
13 Leah Steinmetz JR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 13.65
14 Charish Hughes SO IMMACCONCEP MONT 13.70
15 Aurie Serrette FR OAK KNOLL 13.73
16 Danielle Williams FR OAK KNOLL 13.75
16 Lauren Pacewicz FR VILLA WALSH 13.75
18 Gabriella Leuthner FR OAK KNOLL 13.84
19 Jayauna Lawrence JR MARYLAWN OF THE 13.95
20 Latisha Robinson FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 14.02
21 Lillian Giannoglou SO MOUNT ST DOMINIC 14.05
22 Flannery James SO NEWARK ACADEMY 14.25
23 Alexandra Aronson FR KENT PLACE 14.35
24 Erin Saunders SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 14.63
25 Anoa Morgan SO KENT PLACE 14.69
26 Kathryn Bregna SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 15.16
Girls 200 Meter Dash NORTH B
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Sec N1 Rec: * 25.94 5/27/2011 Mirabel Nkenke, Immac Conc Mont
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Marissa Evans SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 26.10q 5
2 Hallie Earle 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 26.15q 4
3 Alana Herran FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 26.25q 4
4 Mirabel Nkenke SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 26.66q 5
5 Isabella Fernandez SR KENT PLACE 27.10q 4
6 Chandler West 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 27.18q 5
7 Shereen Al-Sawwaf FR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 27.18q 4
8 Gianna Parlavecchio FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 27.21q 4
9 Catharine Keim SR KENT PLACE 27.35q 3
10 Nicole DeStefano JR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 27.35q 5
11 Natalie Negroni FR QUEEN OF PEACE 27.47q 3
12 Esther Galo 9 EASTERN CHRISTIA 27.52q 3
13 Gabby West JR VILLA WALSH 27.63 3
14 Aurie Serrette FR OAK KNOLL 27.69 3
15 Danielle Williams FR OAK KNOLL 28.17 5
16 Lauren Pacewicz FR VILLA WALSH 28.21 5
17 Kirra Meertens SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 28.22 2
18 Charish Hughes SO IMMACCONCEP MONT 28.38 1
19 Latisha Robinson FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 28.58 2
20 Leah Steinmetz JR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 28.70 2
21 Aly Maser JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 28.74 2
22 Naji Thompson FR OAK KNOLL 29.51 3
23 Shannon Washington FR MARYLAWN OF THE 29.55 1
24 Angel Cintron SO QUEEN OF PEACE 29.73 4
25 Grace Henderson SO VILLA WALSH 30.23 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash NORTH B
============================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 25.94 5/27/2011 Mirabel Nkenke, Immac Conc Mont
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Marissa Evans SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 26.10 25.82* 2
2 Alana Herran FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 26.25 26.25 2
3 Shereen Al-Sawwaf FR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 27.18 26.82 1
4 Catharine Keim SR KENT PLACE 27.35 26.86 1
5 Gianna Parlavecchio FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 27.21 27.01 1
6 Isabella Fernandez SR KENT PLACE 27.10 27.20 2
7 Chandler West 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 27.18 27.79 2
-- Hallie Earle 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 26.15 DNF 2
Preliminaries
4 Mirabel Nkenke SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 26.66
10 Nicole DeStefano JR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 27.35
11 Natalie Negroni FR QUEEN OF PEACE 27.47
12 Esther Galo 9 EASTERN CHRISTIA 27.52
13 Gabby West JR VILLA WALSH 27.63
14 Aurie Serrette FR OAK KNOLL 27.69
15 Danielle Williams FR OAK KNOLL 28.17
16 Lauren Pacewicz FR VILLA WALSH 28.21
17 Kirra Meertens SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 28.22
18 Charish Hughes SO IMMACCONCEP MONT 28.38
19 Latisha Robinson FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 28.58
20 Leah Steinmetz JR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 28.70
21 Aly Maser JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 28.74
22 Naji Thompson FR OAK KNOLL 29.51
23 Shannon Washington FR MARYLAWN OF THE 29.55
24 Angel Cintron SO QUEEN OF PEACE 29.73
25 Grace Henderson SO VILLA WALSH 30.23
Girls 400 Meter Dash NORTH B
============================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 58.22 5/27/2011 Mirabel Nkenke, Immac Conc Mont
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Marissa Evans SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 58.59 4
2 Emilie Cowan FR ACADEMY OF ST. E 58.79 4
3 Alana Herran FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 59.65 4
4 Bobbie Javier SR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:00.24 3
5 Mirabel Nkenke SR IMMACCONCEP MONT 1:00.28 4
6 Amy Garcia JR KENT PLACE 1:00.47 4
7 Ashlynn Fields SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 1:00.99 3
8 Amanda Corbosiero SO MOUNT ST DOMINIC 1:01.24 4
9 Isabella Fernandez SR KENT PLACE 1:02.19 3
10 Kelly Larkin SO VILLA WALSH 1:02.42 3
11 Catharine Keim SR KENT PLACE 1:02.45 3
12 Meghan Merriman SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 1:03.39 2
13 Emily Maura 9 EASTERN CHRISTIA 1:03.84 2
14 Takiyah Bethea FR NEWARK ACADEMY 1:04.68 2
15 Sophia Robertson-Lavalle SR VILLA WALSH 1:04.79 2
16 Hanna Jerome SO DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:04.79 2
17 Sarah Friedrich JR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:05.13 3
18 Emily Vincent SO VILLA WALSH 1:05.59 2
19 Shannon Washington FR MARYLAWN OF THE 1:06.08 1
20 Anje Thompson SR MARYLAWN OF THE 1:08.06 1
21 Faith Bygrave FR OAK KNOLL 1:08.28 1
22 Monique Phipps SO IMMACCONCEP MONT 1:08.64 1
23 Hannah Postma 9 EASTERN CHRISTIA 1:09.16 1
24 Virginia O'Connor FR OAK KNOLL 1:10.33 1
Girls 800 Meter Run NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 2:18.23 5/27/2011 Kristen Traub, EASTERN CHRISTIA
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristen Traub 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 2:14.75*
2 Ashlynn Fields SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 2:20.68
3 Bobbie Javier SR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:24.16
4 Kelsey O'Driscoll SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 2:24.28
5 Amanda Corbosiero SO MOUNT ST DOMINIC 2:24.92
6 Caroline Groce SO KENT PLACE 2:26.28
7 Olivia Schreiber FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 2:29.23
8 Erin Van Lenten 9 EASTERN CHRISTIA 2:30.10
9 Meghan Merriman SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 2:30.44
10 Tess Feury SO VILLA WALSH 2:31.80
11 Hanna Jerome SO DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:31.87
12 Kelly Larkin SO VILLA WALSH 2:32.83
13 Takiyah Bethea FR NEWARK ACADEMY 2:34.33
14 Patricia Maheras FR VILLA WALSH 2:34.77
15 Kali Coleman SO OAK KNOLL 2:37.08
16 Phyllis Imparaim FR MARYLAWN OF THE 2:37.27
17 Keyanna Harris SR KENT PLACE 2:38.54
18 Sophie DeBode SO KENT PLACE 2:40.59
19 Samantha Yamasaki 9 TRINITY CHRISTIA 2:40.64
20 Jessica Lim SO NEWARK ACADEMY 2:41.03
21 Wendy Gonzalez JR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:46.95
22 Brooke Hurrell FR OAK KNOLL 2:50.33
23 Sabrina Huresky FR MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:53.97
-- Emma D'Arpino FR OAK KNOLL DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 5:01.63 5/27/2011 Kristen Traub, EASTERN CHRISTIA
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristen Traub 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 4:59.49*
2 Meghan Curham JR VILLA WALSH 5:10.46
3 Kathleen McCurdy SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 5:10.60
4 Amanda Corbosiero SO MOUNT ST DOMINIC 5:10.78
5 Ashlynn Fields SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 5:14.64
6 Rebecca Tolpin SO NEWARK ACADEMY 5:26.31
7 Micaela Reilly SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 5:27.63
8 Mattie Coacher JR KENT PLACE 5:33.90
9 Jackie Endres SO VILLA WALSH 5:38.03
10 Kathryn Post 10 EASTERN CHRISTIA 5:40.68
11 Kali Coleman SO OAK KNOLL 5:41.13
12 Amanda Mascolo SO VILLA WALSH 5:46.38
13 Shayla Harris SO KENT PLACE 5:46.93
14 Phyllis Imparaim FR MARYLAWN OF THE 5:49.75
15 Taylor Vessa JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 5:52.06
16 Caroline Willian JR NEWARK ACADEMY 5:58.26
17 Samantha Yamasaki 9 TRINITY CHRISTIA 5:59.64
18 Victoria Ngo SR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 6:04.10
19 Lilli DeBode JR KENT PLACE 6:10.42
20 Alex Monetti FR OAK KNOLL 6:13.22
21 Sravya Vallapureddy SR NEWARK ACADEMY 6:29.41
Girls 3200 Meter Run NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 11:17.86 5/27/2011 Kristen Traub, EASTERN CHRISTIA
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kathleen McCurdy SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 11:04.18*
2 Meghan Curham JR VILLA WALSH 11:35.26
3 Rebecca Tolpin SO NEWARK ACADEMY 11:57.50
4 Sarah Workman FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 12:17.00
5 Mattie Coacher JR KENT PLACE 12:20.58
6 Micaela Reilly SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 12:21.26
7 Amanda Mascolo SO VILLA WALSH 12:32.29
8 Kathryn Post 10 EASTERN CHRISTIA 12:40.59
9 Caroline Haskins FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 12:55.64
10 Kayla Mortello JR VILLA WALSH 13:03.66
11 Lilli DeBode JR KENT PLACE 13:20.82
12 Alex Monetti FR OAK KNOLL 13:24.39
13 Sarah Bradley 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 13:59.96
14 Erika Charnley JR KENT PLACE 14:37.13
15 Katherine Hall-Lapinski FR NEWARK ACADEMY 15:26.24
-- Caroline Willian JR NEWARK ACADEMY DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NORTH B
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Sec N1 Rec: * 15.62 5/27/2011 Bethany Van Eck, EASTERN CHRISTIA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bethany Van Eck 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 15.66q 4
2 Flannery James SO NEWARK ACADEMY 16.56q 1
3 Christine Clark JR VILLA WALSH 16.82q 3
4 Kristen Frawley 10 HAWTHORNE CHRIST 16.82q 3
5 Claire Johnson FR MORRIS CATHOLIC 16.85q 1
6 Natalie Negroni FR QUEEN OF PEACE 16.90q 2
7 Blair Bohuny 9 EASTERN CHRISTIA 17.75q 1
8 Melissa Dunn FR OAK KNOLL 17.91q 3
9 Amari Hyatt FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 17.99q 2
10 Michelle Silvestri 9 EASTERN CHRISTIA 18.14q 2
11 Kaitlin Schroeder FR OAK KNOLL 18.38q 4
12 Megan Kwon SR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 18.49q 1
13 Dana Leneveu SO VILLA WALSH 18.71 2
14 Meredith Tulloch SO KENT PLACE 19.21 4
15 Alicia Vnencak JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 19.22 4
16 Aurie Serrette FR OAK KNOLL 19.55 3
17 Nina Anwar SO NEWARK ACADEMY 21.19 1
18 Eva Rago FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 21.54 2
19 Sam Siragusa FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 21.69 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NORTH B
============================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 15.62 5/27/2011 Bethany Van Eck, EASTERN CHRISTIA
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bethany Van Eck 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 15.66 15.59* 2
2 Flannery James SO NEWARK ACADEMY 16.56 16.39 2
3 Natalie Negroni FR QUEEN OF PEACE 16.90 16.40 2
4 Kristen Frawley 10 HAWTHORNE CHRIST 16.82 16.48 2
5 Christine Clark JR VILLA WALSH 16.82 16.59 2
6 Claire Johnson FR MORRIS CATHOLIC 16.85 16.81 2
7 Amari Hyatt FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 17.99 16.88 1
8 Melissa Dunn FR OAK KNOLL 17.91 17.78 1
9 Blair Bohuny 9 EASTERN CHRISTIA 17.75 17.99 1
Preliminaries
10 Michelle Silvestri 9 EASTERN CHRISTIA 18.14
11 Kaitlin Schroeder FR OAK KNOLL 18.38
12 Megan Kwon SR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 18.49
13 Dana Leneveu SO VILLA WALSH 18.71
14 Meredith Tulloch SO KENT PLACE 19.21
15 Alicia Vnencak JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 19.22
16 Aurie Serrette FR OAK KNOLL 19.55
17 Nina Anwar SO NEWARK ACADEMY 21.19
18 Eva Rago FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 21.54
19 Sam Siragusa FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 21.69
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles NORTH B
============================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 1:05.10 5/27/2011 Faith Dismuke, Mary Help/Christ
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Natalie Negroni FR QUEEN OF PEACE 1:05.87 3
2 Bethany Van Eck 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 1:07.67 3
3 Amari Hyatt FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 1:08.97 3
4 Melissa Dunn FR OAK KNOLL 1:10.42 2
5 Christine Clark JR VILLA WALSH 1:12.01 3
6 Kaitlin Schroeder FR OAK KNOLL 1:12.04 3
7 Amy Garcia JR KENT PLACE 1:12.16 3
8 Flannery James SO NEWARK ACADEMY 1:13.15 2
9 Claire Johnson FR MORRIS CATHOLIC 1:13.93 2
10 Gabriela Johnston JR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 1:15.46 2
11 Lauren Longo FR VILLA WALSH 1:15.52 1
12 Megan Kwon SR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:15.89 2
13 Katherine Scott SO OAK KNOLL 1:17.62 1
14 Erin Mihalik SO MOUNT ST DOMINIC 1:21.67 1
15 Alicia Vnencak JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 1:26.46 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 4:08.41 5/27/2011 Kent Place, Kent Place
C Keim, I Fernandez, C Groce, A Hyatt
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 KENT PLACE 4:03.08*
1) Isabella Fernandez SR 2) Amy Garcia JR
3) Caroline Groce SO 4) Catharine Keim SR
2 MOUNT SAINT DOMINC 4:03.43*
1) Nicole DeStefano JR 2) Krystyna Green SO
3) Amari Hyatt FR 4) Kathleen McCurdy SR
3 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 4:08.66
1) Bobbie Javier SR 2) Hanna Jerome SO
3) Shereen Al-Sawwaf FR 4) Ashley Bryan SO
4 VILLA WALSH 4:14.09
1) Gabby West JR 2) Kelly Larkin SO
3) Emily Vincent SO 4) Sophia Robertson-Lavalle SR
5 OAK KNOLL 4:16.00
1) Melissa Dunn FR 2) Gabby Monetti FR
3) Jenna Schwenk JR 4) Emma D'Arpino FR
6 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 4:23.39
1) Chandler West 11 2) Erin Van Lenten 9
3) Emily Maura 9 4) Bethany Van Eck 11
7 MORRIS CATHOLIC 4:29.27
1) Marissa Evans SO 2) Sarah Rubacky FR
3) Kirsten Mayer JR 4) Claire Johnson FR
Girls High Jump NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 5-00 5/27/2011 Bethany Van Eck, EASTERN CHRISTIA
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Keyanna Harris SR KENT PLACE 5-04.00*
2 Bethany Van Eck 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 5-02.00*
3 Claire Johnson FR MORRIS CATHOLIC 5-00.00*
4 Natalie Negroni FR QUEEN OF PEACE J5-00.00*
5 Hannah McTiernan SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 4-10.00
6 Sholei Croom SO VILLA WALSH 4-08.00
7 Monica Benz FR VILLA WALSH J4-08.00
8 Shayla Harris SO KENT PLACE J4-08.00
9 Caroline Groce SO KENT PLACE 4-06.00
9 Blair Bohuny 9 EASTERN CHRISTIA 4-06.00
9 Abigail Kuder 10 EASTERN CHRISTIA 4-06.00
9 Brielle Ercole FR OAK KNOLL 4-06.00
9 Eva Larsen JR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 4-06.00
14 Gabriella Leuthner FR OAK KNOLL 4-04.00
14 Amanda Gallagher JR VILLA WALSH 4-04.00
14 Aly Maser JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 4-04.00
14 Jasmine Jett JR NEWARK ACADEMY 4-04.00
14 Sam Siragusa FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 4-04.00
-- Margaret Magovern FR OAK KNOLL NH
Girls Pole Vault NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 9-06 5/27/2011 Lyndsi Ross-Trevor, Mont Kimberley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dana Placentra 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10-06.00*
2 Lyndsi Ross-Trevor 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER J10-06.00*
3 Catherine Rozalski SO QUEEN OF PEACE 10-00.00*
4 Sarah Post 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 8-06.00
5 Amanda Gallagher JR VILLA WALSH 8-00.00
6 Kimberly DeLuca SO MOUNT ST DOMINIC J8-00.00
7 Monica Benz FR VILLA WALSH 7-06.00
8 Brianne Bisaccio 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 7-00.00
-- Michelle Rozalski JR QUEEN OF PEACE NH
-- Clelia Ryan SO MOUNT ST DOMINIC NH
Girls Long Jump NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 15-07.75 5/27/2011 Isabella Fernandez, Kent Place
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gabriella Leuthner FR OAK KNOLL 16-01.00*
2 Flannery James SO NEWARK ACADEMY 15-07.00
3 Alana Frederique FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 15-04.00
4 Jasmine Jett JR NEWARK ACADEMY 14-11.75
5 Tess Feury SO VILLA WALSH 14-07.25
6 Ivana Kohut SO KENT PLACE 13-10.00
7 Jayne Hastings SR VILLA WALSH J13-10.00
8 Maddy Lyons FR OAK KNOLL 13-09.25
9 Sophia Robertson-Lavalle SR VILLA WALSH 13-08.75
10 Alexandra Aronson FR KENT PLACE 13-03.75
11 Sarah Post 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 13-03.00
12 Angel Cintron SO QUEEN OF PEACE 13-02.00
13 Solana Lewis 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 13-00.50
14 Uchenna Okosa 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 12-11.00
15 Aly Maser JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 12-08.50
16 Sam Siragusa FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 12-06.50
17 Rebecca Antwi SO NEWARK ACADEMY 12-00.00
-- Gabby Monetti FR OAK KNOLL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 33-01.25 5/27/2011 Bethany Van Eck, EASTERN CHRISTIA
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grace Penders FR VILLA WALSH 35-02.00*
2 Christine Clark JR VILLA WALSH 33-04.50*
3 Erin Van Lenten 9 EASTERN CHRISTIA 33-03.75*
4 Tess Feury SO VILLA WALSH 32-10.00
5 Solana Lewis 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 32-08.75
6 Alexandra Aronson FR KENT PLACE 30-11.50
7 Sarah Post 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 30-11.00
8 Raina Glover SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 30-07.00
9 Jaimie Sheppard JR NEWARK ACADEMY 29-02.25
10 Victoria Sanzo SO KENT PLACE 28-08.75
11 Ivana Kohut SO KENT PLACE 28-07.75
Girls Shot Put NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 40-00.50 5/27/2011 Tatiana Johnson, Morristown-Beard
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tatiana Johnson SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 40-00.00
2 Sarah Talmadge SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 35-09.25
3 Halia Rosemond FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 33-07.50
4 Raina Glover SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 31-01.75
5 Jaimie Sheppard JR NEWARK ACADEMY 29-11.25
6 Yona Bauzil SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 29-02.75
7 Cate Chambers JR OAK KNOLL 28-07.00
8 Hatie Briggs SR VILLA WALSH 28-04.75
9 Rebecca Antwi SO NEWARK ACADEMY 25-05.00
10 Sarah Bruinooge 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 24-09.50
11 Grace McGurn SO VILLA WALSH 24-00.50
12 Kendra Visbeen 10 EASTERN CHRISTIA 23-04.50
13 Caitlin Hanus SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 22-08.25
14 Natalie Joseph SO OAK KNOLL 22-03.00
15 Catherine Saint Jacques FR MORRIS CATHOLIC 21-09.25
16 Christina Vaz SO VILLA WALSH 20-11.25
17 Gabrielle McQueen JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 20-06.00
18 Solana Lewis 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 19-08.50
Girls Discus Throw NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 100-01 5/27/2011 Tatiana Johnson, Morristown-Beard
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Halia Rosemond FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 120-06*
2 Tatiana Johnson SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 112-09*
3 Sarah Talmadge SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 100-07*
4 Jaimie Sheppard JR NEWARK ACADEMY 97-08
5 Morgan De Marco 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 89-00
6 Grace McGurn SO VILLA WALSH 82-00
7 Yasmine Perry JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 81-04
8 Jasmine Jett JR NEWARK ACADEMY 80-09
9 Brielle Ercole FR OAK KNOLL 77-06
10 Paige Massaker FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 77-03
11 Yona Bauzil SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 76-01
12 Jenna Schwenk JR OAK KNOLL 73-08
13 Emily Ott FR OAK KNOLL 69-00
14 Caitlin Hanus SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 64-06
15 Abigail Kuder 10 EASTERN CHRISTIA 61-08
16 Gabrielle McQueen JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 59-04
17 Hatie Briggs SR VILLA WALSH 58-01
18 Catherine Saint Jacques FR MORRIS CATHOLIC 53-02
19 Grace Henderson SO VILLA WALSH 49-11
Girls Javelin Throw NORTH B
=========================================================================
Sec N1 Rec: * 99-10 5/27/2011 Grace McGurn, Villa Walsh
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenna Schwenk JR OAK KNOLL 109-04*
2 Grace McGurn SO VILLA WALSH 106-01*
3 Jaimie Sheppard JR NEWARK ACADEMY 97-06
4 Sarah Talmadge SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 96-00
5 Tess Feury SO VILLA WALSH 94-08
6 Morgan De Marco 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 79-02
7 Jasmine Jett JR NEWARK ACADEMY 74-04
8 Danielle Williams FR OAK KNOLL 73-00
9 Megan Wynne JR OAK KNOLL 69-00
10 Gabrielle McQueen JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 67-11
11 Grace Henderson SO VILLA WALSH 65-09
12 Vanessa Osman SR KENT PLACE 59-08
13 Kayli Shattuck 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 59-07
14 Emily Matsuda SR KENT PLACE 59-02
15 Yasmine Perry JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 56-07
16 Grace O'Connor SO KENT PLACE 55-07
17 Halia Rosemond FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 55-00
18 Angel Cintron SO QUEEN OF PEACE 53-03
19 Maria Serafini SO MOUNT ST DOMINIC 50-10
Women - NORTH B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mount Saint Dominc 112 2) EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 65
3) Villa Walsh 62 4) Newark Academy 39
5) Morristown-Beard 35 6) Kent Place 31
7) Montclair Kimberley 28 8) Morris Catholic 27
8) Oak Knoll 27 10) Queen of Peace 26
11) Dwight-Englewood 22 12) Academy of St. Elzizabeth 8
12) MARYLAWN OF THE ORANGES 8 14) HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 4
15) Immaculate Conception Mont 2
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU