NORTH I GROUPS II & III BOY'S
JUMP TO GROUP III BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2013 11:06 AM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Track & Field Sectionals @ Mahwah
North I Groups 2 and 3
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash North I Group 2
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adam Franklin JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 11.14q 2
2 Luke Lyons SR WESTWOOD 11.36q 3
3 Jeffrey Herring 12 NEWTON 11.48q 4
4 Kemp Midgett MORROW, DWIGHT 11.53q 1
5 Will Calderone SR PASCACK HILLS 11.63q 3
6 Ryan Oellerman JR RIVER DELL 11.64q 4
7 Wallace Payne SR LODI 11.66q 2
8 Jack Palazzi SO MOUNTAIN LAKES 11.81q 3
9 Eric King JR RIVER DELL 11.88 3
10 Chris Castellanos 12 NEWTON 11.92 1
11 Mike Pepper SO RAMSEY 11.93 2
12 Will Novak JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 11.95 1
13 Mike Cuccio SR MAHWAH 12.10 1
14 Aidan Murrell RIVER DELL 12.22 1
15 Devante Foxworth JR LODI 12.25 4
16 Michael Dube FR KITTATINNY 12.26 2
17 Corey Wrigley SR KITTATINNY 12.27 1
18 Jayner Gorospe FR MOUNT OLILVE 12.35 2
19 Matthew Butler JR HIGH POINT 12.38 2
20 Jake Donnarumma SO RAMSEY 12.39 3
20 Tahreak Robinson SO RAMSEY 12.39 2
22 Kasaun Jackson 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 12.53 4
22 Joe Cerbo SO KITTATINNY 12.53 4
24 Jason Lin JR PASCACK HILLS 12.67 4
25 Marcus Swinson 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 12.82 1
26 Francisco Steele SO HIGH POINT 12.85 1
27 Alex Soares De Souza JR GARFIELD 12.87 3
28 Ethan Shapiro SO LAKELAND 12.94 3
29 Brandon Torres SO DUMONT 12.95 2
30 Jonathan Gonzalez FR HIGH POINT 13.28 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash North I Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Franklin JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 11.14 11.12 10
2 Luke Lyons SR WESTWOOD 11.36 11.30 8
3 Ryan Oellerman JR RIVER DELL 11.64 11.56 6
4 Will Calderone SR PASCACK HILLS 11.63 11.67 4
5 Kemp Midgett MORROW, DWIGHT 11.53 11.72 2
6 Wallace Payne SR LODI 11.66 11.79 1
7 Jack Palazzi SO MOUNTAIN LAKES 11.81 11.85
-- Jeffrey Herring 12 NEWTON 11.48 DQ
Preliminaries
9 Eric King JR RIVER DELL 11.88
10 Chris Castellanos 12 NEWTON 11.92
11 Mike Pepper SO RAMSEY 11.93
12 Will Novak JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 11.95
13 Mike Cuccio SR MAHWAH 12.10
14 Aidan Murrell RIVER DELL 12.22
15 Devante Foxworth JR LODI 12.25
16 Michael Dube FR KITTATINNY 12.26
17 Corey Wrigley SR KITTATINNY 12.27
18 Jayner Gorospe FR MOUNT OLILVE 12.35
19 Matthew Butler JR HIGH POINT 12.38
20 Jake Donnarumma SO RAMSEY 12.39
20 Tahreak Robinson SO RAMSEY 12.39
22 Kasaun Jackson 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 12.53
22 Joe Cerbo SO KITTATINNY 12.53
24 Jason Lin JR PASCACK HILLS 12.67
25 Marcus Swinson 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 12.82
26 Francisco Steele SO HIGH POINT 12.85
27 Alex Soares De Souza JR GARFIELD 12.87
28 Ethan Shapiro SO LAKELAND 12.94
29 Brandon Torres SO DUMONT 12.95
30 Jonathan Gonzalez FR HIGH POINT 13.28
Boys 200 Meter Dash North 1 Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Franklin JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 22.30 6 10
2 Jeffrey Herring 12 NEWTON 22.62 6 8
3 Zach Hubner SR RIVER DELL 22.77 4 6
4 Kemp Midgett MORROW, DWIGHT 23.32 6 2.33
4 Brandon Ortiz JR LAKELAND 23.32 6 2.33
4 Emmanuel Appiah FR LODI 23.32 5 2.33
7 Anthony Salemo JR RAMSEY 23.42 6
8 Ryan Oellerman JR RIVER DELL 23.43 6
9 Jack Palazzi SO MOUNTAIN LAKES 23.61 5
10 Daniel Liso SR DUMONT 23.74 5
11 Chris Castellanos 12 NEWTON 23.83 2
12 Will Calderone SR PASCACK HILLS 23.88 5
13 Devante Foxworth JR LODI 24.19 4
14 Vishaldeep Singh JR LODI 24.25 3
15 Josh Marshall JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 24.32 4
16 Dylan Conti SR RAMSEY 24.35 4
16 Jacolby Suggs MANCHESTER REGIO 24.35 3
18 Sean Mullin SO LAKELAND 24.37 3
18 John Robinson MORROW, DWIGHT 24.37 4
20 Anthony DeFranco JR RAMSEY 24.38 4
21 Michael Dube FR KITTATINNY 24.52 5
22 Musachi nagai JR RIVER DELL 24.54 3
23 Anthony Zegarra SR DOVER 24.77 2
24 Aaron Antonio FR KITTATINNY 24.90 2
25 Jason Lin JR PASCACK HILLS 24.91 5
26 Kasaun Jackson 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 25.05 1
27 Jeremy Packer SO GLEN ROCK 25.07 2
28 Mike Matos JR MAHWAH 25.19 3
29 Alex Soares De Souza JR GARFIELD 25.46 2
30 Diondre Miller SR GARFIELD 25.64 2
31 Luis Rodriguez JR DOVER 25.66 1
32 Kris Tapia 12 NEWTON 25.95 1
33 Jonathan Gonzalez FR HIGH POINT 26.10 1
34 Francisco Steele SO HIGH POINT 26.30 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash North 1 Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zach Hubner SR RIVER DELL 51.44 6 10
2 Brendan McNamee SO KITTATINNY 52.16 6 8
3 Joshua DeVenezia SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 52.43 6 6
4 Daniel Liso SR DUMONT 52.66 5 4
5 Ian Sutherland 12 NEWTON 52.83 6 2
6 Anthony DeFranco JR RAMSEY 53.27 6 1
7 Dylan Conti SR RAMSEY 53.93 5
8 Matthew Wang SO GLEN ROCK 54.42 4
9 Alec Vujic SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 54.57 5
10 Corey Wrigley SR KITTATINNY 54.60 5
11 Eduardo Carrillo JR GARFIELD 54.82 4
12 Michael Reidy SR DUMONT 54.94 3
13 Musachi nagai JR RIVER DELL 54.95 3
14 Chris Castellanos 12 NEWTON 55.03 3
15 Eric Erli SR RAMSEY 55.08 4
16 John Robinson MORROW, DWIGHT 55.10 4
17 Jacolby Suggs MANCHESTER REGIO 55.59 5
18 Josh Marshall JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 55.66 3
19 Kyle Florio SO WESTWOOD 55.95 1
20 Steven Rivlin JR GLEN ROCK 56.06 1
21 Miles McDonald SR LENAPE VALLEY 56.54 4
22 Joseph Sommer SO KITTATINNY 56.66 3
23 Anthony Zegarra SR DOVER 56.90 2
24 Jesse Mayer SO WESTWOOD 57.39 1
25 Patrick robertson FR RIVER DELL 58.87 2
26 Patrick Moore SR LENAPE VALLEY 1:00.71 2
27 Francisco Steele SO HIGH POINT 1:02.21 2
28 Jonathan Gonzalez FR HIGH POINT 1:02.44 2
-- Fernando Almonte SR LODI DQ 5
-- Jeffrey Herring 12 NEWTON DQ 6
Boys 800 Meter Run North 1 Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 James Buser JR MAHWAH 1:56.33 2 10
2 Ben DeVenezia SO MOUNTAIN LAKES 1:58.17 2 8
3 Nik Haas SR RAMSEY 1:59.35 2 6
4 Patrick Watters JR RAMSEY 2:00.23 2 4
5 Ian Sutherland 12 NEWTON 2:01.61 2 2
6 Alec Vujic SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 2:02.72 2 1
7 Brandon Garcia SR DUMONT 2:02.94 2
8 colin daly FR RIVER DELL 2:04.10 2
9 Noah Osterhus SO WESTWOOD 2:04.86 2
10 Kevin Flood SO RAMSEY 2:05.01 1
11 Erik Van Pelt SR PASCACK HILLS 2:05.69 2
12 Hunter Jackman JR KITTATINNY 2:06.16 2
13 Tom Moore SR LAKELAND 2:06.82 2
14 Joe Dragon FR HIGH POINT 2:07.39 2
15 McLane Fleming SO DOVER 2:07.67 1
16 Mike Guzman JR PASCACK HILLS 2:07.88 2
17 Chris Van De Weghe JR RIVER DELL 2:08.10 2
18 Martin Gutierrez JR LODI 2:08.50 1
19 Frank Scallo FR DUMONT 2:09.48 1
20 Joshua DeVenezia SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 2:10.11 1
21 Campbell Zicchino SR WESTWOOD 2:10.17 1
22 Jason Rosen JR PASCACK HILLS 2:11.26 1
23 Joe Spinella SO MAHWAH 2:11.72 1
24 Michael Reidy SR DUMONT 2:12.37 1
25 Ryan Tracy 12 NEWTON 2:12.46 2
26 Christopher Hernandez 10 NEWTON 2:13.66 1
27 Kyle Wrede SO GLEN ROCK 2:14.78 1
28 Malik Green MORROW, DWIGHT 2:14.93 1
29 Ed Freisinger 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 2:16.35 1
30 Klaudio Gobo SO KITTATINNY 2:16.63 1
31 David Choi SR MAHWAH 2:17.29 1
32 Joey Riveria SO LAKELAND 2:18.48 1
33 Hunter Wallace SR LAKELAND 2:18.91 1
34 Franklin Marquez JR GARFIELD 2:19.07 1
35 Michael Garrity JR HIGH POINT 2:19.79 1
36 Sean Lange SO HIGH POINT 2:21.45 1
37 Damyan Murillo JR LODI 2:21.83 1
38 Michael Gomez JR DOVER 2:24.27 1
39 Anthony Shields JR LODI 2:24.28 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run North 1 Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ben DeVenezia SO MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:23.66 2 10
2 James Buser JR MAHWAH 4:25.03 2 8
3 Nik Haas SR RAMSEY 4:27.35 2 6
4 Ryan Chiesa 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:29.56 2 4
5 Chris Guth 11 NEWTON 4:30.86 2 2
6 Chris Luciano JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:31.33 2 1
7 Hunter Jackman JR KITTATINNY 4:34.92 2
8 Erik Van Pelt SR PASCACK HILLS 4:35.06 2
9 Andrew Brennan SR GLEN ROCK 4:37.04 1
10 Jekabs Hayes SO PASCACK HILLS 4:37.27 2
11 Patrick Watters JR RAMSEY 4:37.28 2
12 Joe Dragon FR HIGH POINT 4:42.23 2
13 Tyler Morris 12 NEWTON 4:43.05 2
14 Mike Guzman JR PASCACK HILLS 4:44.05 2
15 Tom Moore SR LAKELAND 4:45.46 2
16 Paul Antonick JR WESTWOOD 4:45.79 2
17 Sean Van De Weghe RIVER DELL 4:45.93 2
18 John Rueckel 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:48.33 1
19 James Corti 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:52.71 2
20 Danny Monteith JR RAMSEY 4:53.13 2
21 Ryan Vandervalk SO GLEN ROCK 4:55.24 1
22 Marcus Gato JR GARFIELD 4:55.59 1
23 Brandon Garcia SR DUMONT 4:56.06 1
24 Jesus Carrasco SR DOVER 4:56.07 1
25 David Choi SR MAHWAH 5:00.61 1
26 Michael Garrity JR HIGH POINT 5:00.88 1
27 McLane Fleming SO DOVER 5:03.47 2
28 Sean Lange SO HIGH POINT 5:03.78 1
29 Mark Cappuccitti FR MOUNTAIN LAKES 5:05.14 1
30 Stefan Schuster SR RIVER DELL 5:05.91 1
31 Franklin Marquez JR GARFIELD 5:06.19 1
32 Patrick Harrison JR DUMONT 5:06.64 1
33 Jacob Campbell SR GLEN ROCK 5:07.16 1
34 Edwin Alvarez FR LODI 5:10.12 1
35 Ryan Tracy 12 NEWTON 5:10.70 1
36 Dominick Salvatore SO LODI 5:11.06 1
37 Zachary Bilis SR DUMONT 5:13.03 1
38 Christian Bermudez FR GARFIELD 5:16.24 1
-- Rob Klopf SO RIVER DELL DQ 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run North 1 Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ben DeVenezia SO MOUNTAIN LAKES 9:37.76 2 10
2 Christopher Montgomery SR LENAPE VALLEY 9:38.34 2 8
3 Chris Luciano JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 9:39.55 2 6
4 Craig Corti 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 9:42.06 2 4
5 Tyler Morris 12 NEWTON 9:46.25 2 2
6 Ryan Chiesa 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 9:47.52 2 1
7 Chris Guth 11 NEWTON 9:53.39 2
8 Will Daly FR RIVER DELL 9:57.01 2
9 Jekabs Hayes SO PASCACK HILLS 9:58.00 2
10 James Corti 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 9:58.42 2
11 Andrew Brennan SR GLEN ROCK 9:59.48 1
12 Paul Antonick JR WESTWOOD 10:13.22 2
13 Joe Dragon FR HIGH POINT 10:13.27 1
14 Danny Dugan SR RAMSEY 10:16.83 2
15 Stefan Schuster SR RIVER DELL 10:18.09 1
16 Sami Ellougani JR RAMSEY 10:18.17 1
17 Jesus Carrasco SR DOVER 10:28.28 1
18 Ryan Vandervalk SO GLEN ROCK 10:37.51 1
19 Marcus Gato JR GARFIELD 10:37.54 1
20 Mark Cappuccitti FR MOUNTAIN LAKES 10:40.70 1
21 Zachary Bilis SR DUMONT 10:44.07 1
22 Tim Olson SR RIVER DELL 10:46.77 2
23 Ryan Dritschel SO WESTWOOD 10:48.27 1
24 Jake DiCuffa FR WESTWOOD 10:50.45 1
25 Mark Fanella SR LAKELAND 10:53.87 1
26 Michael Garrity JR HIGH POINT 10:56.91 1
27 Sean Lange SO HIGH POINT 10:57.72 1
28 Patrick Harrison JR DUMONT 10:58.61 1
29 Jacob Campbell SR GLEN ROCK 11:05.60 1
30 Dominick Salvatore SO LODI 11:09.99 1
31 John Lutz JR LAKELAND 11:20.42 1
32 Bailey Canning SO LAKELAND 11:29.86 1
33 Michael Gomez JR DOVER 12:01.53 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 2
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fernando Almonte SR LODI 15.11q 1
2 Brandon Ortiz JR LAKELAND 15.30q 3
3 Daniel Dooner JR GLEN ROCK 15.42q 3
4 Christian DeSanctis SR RIVER DELL 15.69q 2
5 Adam Franklin JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 15.71q 1
6 Alejandro Capote JR RIVER DELL 15.87q 4
7 Colin Bussiere JR RAMSEY 16.19q 1
7 Eloy Almonte SR LODI 16.19q 3
9 Mike Shorr SR PASCACK HILLS 16.49 3
10 William Cabanilla SR DOVER 16.67 2
11 Kyle Arbadji SR DUMONT 16.69 2
12 Eric Ramirez FR DUMONT 16.75 4
13 Jacolby Suggs MANCHESTER REGIO 16.76 1
14 Leatavio Nunes SO GARFIELD 17.01 4
15 DJ Kleinbard JR RAMSEY 17.11 4
15 Alec Bolio 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 17.11 3
17 Joe Cerbo SO KITTATINNY 17.35 4
18 Ken Klopf SO RIVER DELL 17.58 1
19 Jack Winterhalter SO RAMSEY 17.65 2
20 Jordan Lorenzo SO KITTATINNY 17.66 2
21 Jack Fredericks SR DUMONT 18.03 4
22 Edward Mendez SR GARFIELD 18.22 4
23 Sean McCann SR HIGH POINT 18.58 4
24 Michael Astor 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 18.72 2
25 Luke Smith SO MOUNTAIN LAKES 18.75 1
26 Javier Lopez SO LODI 19.31 3
27 Jeremy Cerbo FR KITTATINNY 19.33 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Ortiz JR LAKELAND 15.30 15.13 10
2 Fernando Almonte SR LODI 15.11 15.16 8
3 Christian DeSanctis SR RIVER DELL 15.69 15.41 6
4 Adam Franklin JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 15.71 15.50 4
5 Daniel Dooner JR GLEN ROCK 15.42 15.56 2
6 Alejandro Capote JR RIVER DELL 15.87 15.94 1
7 Colin Bussiere JR RAMSEY 16.19 16.26
8 Eloy Almonte SR LODI 16.19 16.44
Preliminaries
9 Mike Shorr SR PASCACK HILLS 16.49
10 William Cabanilla SR DOVER 16.67
11 Kyle Arbadji SR DUMONT 16.69
12 Eric Ramirez FR DUMONT 16.75
13 Jacolby Suggs MANCHESTER REGIO 16.76
14 Leatavio Nunes SO GARFIELD 17.01
15 DJ Kleinbard JR RAMSEY 17.11
15 Alec Bolio 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 17.11
17 Joe Cerbo SO KITTATINNY 17.35
18 Ken Klopf SO RIVER DELL 17.58
19 Jack Winterhalter SO RAMSEY 17.65
20 Jordan Lorenzo SO KITTATINNY 17.66
21 Jack Fredericks SR DUMONT 18.03
22 Edward Mendez SR GARFIELD 18.22
23 Sean McCann SR HIGH POINT 18.58
24 Michael Astor 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 18.72
25 Luke Smith SO MOUNTAIN LAKES 18.75
26 Javier Lopez SO LODI 19.31
27 Jeremy Cerbo FR KITTATINNY 19.33
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North I Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Christian DeSanctis SR RIVER DELL 55.95 6 10
2 Anthony Salemo JR RAMSEY 56.03 6 8
3 Daniel Dooner JR GLEN ROCK 57.24 6 6
4 Brandon Ortiz JR LAKELAND 57.43 6 4
5 Fernando Almonte SR LODI 58.42 6 2
6 Alejandro Capote JR RIVER DELL 59.11 5 1
7 Eloy Almonte SR LODI 1:00.01 4
8 Dylan Scallo DUMONT 1:00.32 4
9 Jacolby Suggs MANCHESTER REGIO 1:00.44 5
10 Mike Shorr SR PASCACK HILLS 1:00.97 6
11 William Cabanilla SR DOVER 1:01.25 5
12 Justin Fernandez FR RIVER DELL 1:01.30 5
13 Sean McInerney SO GLEN ROCK 1:01.67 5
14 Jack Winterhalter SO RAMSEY 1:01.94 4
15 Colin Bussiere JR RAMSEY 1:02.06 3
16 Neil B Patel JR MAHWAH 1:02.15 3
17 Jack Ryan SR LENAPE VALLEY 1:03.38 2
18 Jordan Lorenzo SO KITTATINNY 1:04.10 4
19 Diondre Miller SR GARFIELD 1:04.70 2
20 Johnny Swedin SO LAKELAND 1:04.77 3
20 Alec Bolio 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 1:04.77 2
22 Daniel Kee FR LAKELAND 1:05.07 4
23 Jack Fredericks SR DUMONT 1:05.35 2
24 Vincent Franco SO KITTATINNY 1:05.53 3
25 Michael Astor 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 1:06.59 3
26 Joshua Castillo SR DUMONT 1:08.41 4
27 Pablo Lerch 10 NEWTON 1:09.00 2
28 Vito Turi SO KITTATINNY 1:09.08 2
-- Kyle Wright JR MOUNTAIN LAKES DNF 5
-- Randol Almonte JR LODI DQ 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North 1 Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MORROW, DWIGHT 'A' 45.61 1 10
2 RIVER DELL 'A' 45.74 2 8
3 LAKELAND 'A' 46.28 2 6
4 RAMSEY 'A' 46.48 1 4
5 MOUNTAIN LAKES 'A' 47.39 2 2
6 LODI 'A' 48.42 2 1
7 GARFIELD 'A' 48.93 1
-- MORRIS HILLS 'A' DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 RIVER DELL 'A' 3:34.30 2 10
2 RAMSEY 'A' 3:34.64 2 8
3 DUMONT 'A' 3:36.16 2 6
4 GLEN ROCK 'A' 3:36.25 2 4
5 NEWTON 'A' 3:43.42 1 2
6 PASCACK HILLS 'A' 3:44.07 1 1
7 WESTWOOD 'A' 3:47.14 1
8 LODI 'A' 3:47.47 2
-- MOUNTAIN LAKES 'A' FS 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North I Group 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RIVER DELL 'A' 8:18.11 10
2 RAMSEY 'A' 8:32.10 8
3 WESTWOOD 'A' 8:35.17 6
4 PASCACK HILLS 'A' 8:42.33 4
5 MOUNTAIN LAKES 'A' 8:48.12 2
6 LODI 'A' 9:07.32 1
7 HIGH POINT 'A' 9:27.90
8 GARFIELD 'A' 9:28.90
Boys High Jump North 1 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 George Trival JR RAMSEY 6-00.00 10
2 Brandon Jurasin SR RIVER DELL J6-00.00 8
3 Jaren Harrison SR WESTWOOD 5-08.00 6
4 Dominick Cagnole SR LENAPE VALLEY 5-06.00 3
4 Vishaldeep Singh JR LODI 5-06.00 3
6 Sergio Vilas 12 WALLKILL VALLEY J5-06.00 1
-- Tyler Kane JR RIVER DELL NH
-- Matthew Butler JR HIGH POINT NH
-- Darius Jones JR LODI NH
-- CJ Nobile JR RIVER DELL NH
-- John Gorman JR HIGH POINT NH
-- Brendan McEvoy SR HIGH POINT NH
-- Marcus Swinson 12 WALLKILL VALLEY NH
-- Tahreak Robinson SO RAMSEY NH
-- Nathan Osterhus SO WESTWOOD NH
-- Eugene Park JR RAMSEY NH
-- Emmanuel Appiah FR LODI NH
-- Brad Worthington 9 WALLKILL VALLEY NH
Boys Pole Vault North 1 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Connor McHugh SR HIGH POINT 13-00.00 10
2 Matthew Benvenuto SR LENAPE VALLEY J13-00.00 8
3 Calvin Hartman SR RIVER DELL J13-00.00 6
4 Harrison Hsiang SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 12-06.00 4
5 Jack DeLuca SR RAMSEY J12-06.00 2
6 Anthony Catalano SR WESTWOOD 12-00.00 1
7 Mike Kost SR RIVER DELL J12-00.00
7 Calvin Gould SO LAKELAND J12-00.00
9 Brendan McEvoy SR HIGH POINT 11-06.00
9 Remzi Tonuzi SR PASCACK HILLS 11-06.00
9 Jonathan Shin SR GLEN ROCK 11-06.00
12 Mo Haras SR PASCACK HILLS 11-00.00
12 Dominic Roca FR MAHWAH 11-00.00
-- Liam Gorman FR HIGH POINT NH
-- Lucas Citerelli SO MOUNTAIN LAKES NH
-- Willem Glans RIVER DELL NH
-- Justin Walker FR MAHWAH NH
-- Michael Pantano FR LODI NH
-- Eugene Park JR RAMSEY NH
-- Steven Bioletti JR LAKELAND NH
-- Will Jenkins SO RAMSEY NH
-- David Ott SR GLEN ROCK NH
Boys Long Jump North 1 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jarius Paul SO MAHWAH 21-10.00 10
2 Vishaldeep Singh JR LODI 21-02.50 8
3 Wallace Payne SR LODI 20-08.00 6
4 Julius Wingate MORROW, DWIGHT 20-05.50 4
5 George Trival JR RAMSEY 20-04.75 2
6 Adam Franklin JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 20-04.25 1
7 Christian DeSanctis SR RIVER DELL 20-04.00
8 Mike Pepper SO RAMSEY 19-09.25
9 Dominick Cagnole SR LENAPE VALLEY 19-09.00
10 Brendan McEvoy SR HIGH POINT 18-10.75
11 Carl Aseron 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 18-06.25
12 Matthew Butler JR HIGH POINT 18-05.25
13 Ryan Brewster 12 NEWTON 18-04.25
14 Maurice West MORROW, DWIGHT 18-03.25
14 Eugene Park JR RAMSEY 18-03.25
16 Mike Boucher JR RIVER DELL 18-02.25
17 Jeff Mate FR GLEN ROCK 18-02.00
18 Eric Braun 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 18-01.25
19 Tyler Kane JR RIVER DELL 18-00.75
20 Leatavio Nunes SO GARFIELD 18-00.50
21 Luis Rodriguez JR DOVER 17-09.75
22 Sean Mullin SO LAKELAND 17-09.50
23 Jaren Harrison SR WESTWOOD 17-07.25
24 Emmanuel Appiah FR LODI 17-06.75
25 Nathan Osterhus SO WESTWOOD 17-04.25
25 John Patalano SO PASCACK HILLS 17-04.25
27 Jack Palazzi SO MOUNTAIN LAKES 17-03.75
28 Kasaun Jackson 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 17-02.00
29 Junior Aboka MANCHESTER REGIO 16-10.25
29 Zach Lospinuso SR KITTATINNY 16-10.25
31 Lizandro Garcia SR DUMONT 16-08.50
32 Aki Walton MANCHESTER REGIO 16-08.25
-- Jimmy Henriquez FR MOUNTAIN LAKES FOUL
Boys Triple Jump North 1 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jarius Paul SO MAHWAH 45-03.00 10
2 George Trival JR RAMSEY 44-03.00 8
3 Vishaldeep Singh JR LODI 43-02.00 6
4 Mike Pepper SO RAMSEY 42-05.00 4
5 Julius Wingate MORROW, DWIGHT 41-09.00 1.50
5 Alex Zhang SR MAHWAH 41-09.00 1.50
7 Maurice West MORROW, DWIGHT 41-03.00
8 Ryan Brewster 12 NEWTON 40-03.00
9 Damyan Murillo JR LODI 38-09.00
10 Eugene Park JR RAMSEY 38-08.00
11 Wallace Payne SR LODI 38-07.00
12 Luis Rodriguez JR DOVER 38-05.00
13 Kristopher Clarke MORROW, DWIGHT 38-02.00
14 Leatavio Nunes SO GARFIELD 37-10.00
15 Carl Aseron 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 37-09.00
16 Lizandro Garcia SR DUMONT 37-00.00
17 Jaren Harrison SR WESTWOOD 36-11.00
18 Junior Aboka MANCHESTER REGIO 36-09.00
19 Evan Jones FR PASCACK VALLEY 36-07.00
19 Josh Marshall JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 36-07.00
21 Aki Walton MANCHESTER REGIO 35-04.00
22 Nathan Osterhus SO WESTWOOD 34-09.00
22 Kyle Allingham RIVER DELL 34-09.00
24 Kyle Henderson FR BERGENFIELD 33-06.00
25 Jack Fredericks SR DUMONT 32-07.00
26 Aaron Antonio FR KITTATINNY 32-01.00
-- Matthew Butler JR HIGH POINT ND
-- Brendan McEvoy SR HIGH POINT ND
-- Michael Bussow SR KITTATINNY ND
-- Eric Braun 11 WALLKILL VALLEY FOUL
-- Harrison Hsiang SR MOUNTAIN LAKES FOUL
Boys Shot Put North 1 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Austin Berninger SR RIVER DELL 54-02.00 10
2 Drew Tummino SO RIVER DELL 49-09.00 8
3 Spencer Ross JR MAHWAH 49-06.50 6
4 Nicholas James-McLean 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 48-06.50 4
5 Bryan Roth SO LODI 47-10.00 2
6 Neil Forrester SR RAMSEY 47-02.50 1
7 Mike Pesanello SR MAHWAH 45-06.50
8 Dylan Gramuglia JR RIVER DELL 44-10.00
9 Anthony Cebulski SR DUMONT 42-02.00
10 Francis Ahearn SO RAMSEY 40-10.00
11 Eric Marshall SR LENAPE VALLEY 40-06.50
12 Harris Becirovic SO GARFIELD 40-03.25
13 Brendan McGuire JR GLEN ROCK 40-02.00
14 Kyle Ryan JR RAMSEY 40-01.25
15 Pat Lobban JR KITTATINNY 39-10.25
16 Eric Koreivo SR LENAPE VALLEY 39-04.25
17 Geoff Lareau SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 39-03.75
18 Joe Scotto JR WESTWOOD 39-02.50
18 John McKeever 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 39-02.50
20 Nico Fevoli JR GARFIELD 38-09.50
21 Zack Merkle SR WESTWOOD 38-00.50
22 Rafael Polanco JR LODI 36-09.50
23 Zack Ruiz FR WESTWOOD 35-05.00
24 Anthony Cortazzo SO PASCACK HILLS 34-06.75
25 Sean Lynch SO GLEN ROCK 33-06.50
26 Bayley Hickey JR HIGH POINT 33-03.50
27 Leo Boerstoel JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 33-02.75
28 John Bonilla SR DUMONT 32-03.00
29 Sean McCann SR HIGH POINT 30-02.00
30 Jordan Southard JR HIGH POINT 29-08.25
31 Allen Blount JR GARFIELD 28-01.00
32 Daniel Evans SO GLEN ROCK 25-09.00
Boys Discus Throw North I Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Neil Forrester SR RAMSEY 144-01 10
2 Spencer Ross JR MAHWAH 143-10 8
3 Drew Tummino SO RIVER DELL 140-06 6
4 Mike Pesanello SR MAHWAH 130-05 4
5 Harris Becirovic SO GARFIELD 124-01 2
6 Paul Zaulkas SR RIVER DELL 121-03 1
7 Francis Ahearn SO RAMSEY 111-00
8 Nico Fevoli JR GARFIELD 110-04
9 Kyle Allison JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 108-07
10 Anthony Cebulski SR DUMONT 106-08
11 Rafael Polanco JR LODI 105-10
12 Bryan Roth SO LODI 105-08
13 John Banfield JR KITTATINNY 104-10
14 Zack Merkle SR WESTWOOD 104-03
15 Alex Messick JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 103-10
16 Zack Ruiz FR WESTWOOD 102-11
17 Joe Scotto JR WESTWOOD 102-05
18 jack Vigneron SO RIVER DELL 102-01
19 Geoff Lareau SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 101-11
20 Giovanni Cangialosi 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 100-03
21 Ray Acheson JR KITTATINNY 96-09
22 Chris Acciardi SO PASCACK HILLS 94-00
23 Brendan McGuire JR GLEN ROCK 93-07
24 John Bonilla SR DUMONT 91-07
25 Anthony Cortazzo SO PASCACK HILLS 90-04
26 Michael Cohrs SR HIGH POINT 89-06
27 Bayley Hickey JR HIGH POINT 83-11
28 Sean Lynch SO GLEN ROCK 79-07
29 Jordan Southard JR HIGH POINT 76-01
-- Billy Forrester SO RAMSEY FOUL
-- Jaejun Qwon SR GLEN ROCK FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw North Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Zhang SR MAHWAH 158-04 10
2 Robert Marciano SR KITTATINNY 158-03 8
3 Jeremy Manning SR LAKELAND 156-07 6
4 Alex Messick JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 155-08 4
5 Shane Dimaso JR RIVER DELL 154-01 2
6 Kyle Allison JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 153-06 1
7 Ryan Gebhardt 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 149-04
8 Michael Steinbacher SR HIGH POINT 144-02
9 Muhammed Darwish SO LAKELAND 139-03
10 Nicholas Foglio SR DUMONT 137-08
11 Estaban Azcurre SR LAKELAND 135-07
12 john Steinwagner DUMONT 134-08
13 Greg Trival SO RAMSEY 133-00
14 David Ott SR GLEN ROCK 131-01
15 Carl Aseron 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 130-08
16 Kevin Martin SO RIVER DELL 130-07
17 Jeremy Koerber JR KITTATINNY 128-04
18 John DuBose SO MOUNTAIN LAKES 127-11
18 Griffin Robblee JR RAMSEY 127-11
20 John Banfield JR KITTATINNY 127-04
21 Anthony totera SR RIVER DELL 127-01
22 Joe Scotto JR WESTWOOD 123-11
23 Doug Van Eck JR RAMSEY 122-07
24 Matt Samani SR PASCACK HILLS 122-01
25 Colby Brands JR HIGH POINT 118-01
26 Mena Hiras JR GLEN ROCK 117-08
27 Zack Merkle SR WESTWOOD 117-02
28 Brian Loizzi SO HIGH POINT 116-07
29 Zack Ruiz FR WESTWOOD 111-11
29 Javier Bustos SO LODI 111-11
31 Steven Villa FR LODI 108-10
32 Jordan Ballesteros SR GARFIELD 106-06
33 Andrew Chappel SR DUMONT 96-10
34 Lucas Pontillo JR PASCACK HILLS 88-07
Men - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) River Dell 109 2) Ramsey 82
3) Mountain Lakes 80 4) Mahwah 67.50
5) Lodi 40.33 6) Lakeland 28.33
7) Westwood 21 8) Morrow, Dwight 19.83
9) Lenape Valley 19 10) Newton 18
11) Kittatinny 16 12) Wallkill Valley 14
13) Glen Rock 12 14) High Point 10
14) Dumont 10 16) Pascack Hills 9
17) GARFIELD 2
BOYS III
Boys 100 Meter Dash North 1 Group 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benjamin Davis SR OLD TAPPAN 11.03q 1
2 Xavier Taylor JR RAMAPO 11.56q 4
2 Cory Aldelson JR DEMAREST 11.56q 3
4 Jared McPherson SR MONTVILLE 11.57q 3
4 Won Jae Rho SR OLD TAPPAN 11.57q 2
6 Sean Fanning SR WEST MILFORD 11.63q 1
7 Kevin Diana SR WEST MILFORD 11.65q 4
8 Daniel Cho SO TENAFLY 11.75q 4
9 Ken Clarke JR RAMAPO 11.79 2
10 Christian Works JR MONTVILLE 11.80 3
11 Ryan Thompson INDIAN HILLS 11.83 4
12 Anthony Kardonsky SO TENAFLY 11.85 2
13 Booker McLean JR MONTVILLE 11.88 2
14 Quentin Pharis SR WEST MILFORD 11.97 1
15 Chad Campbell INDIAN HILLS 11.99 1
16 Jordan Pacheco SR MORRIS HILLS 12.01 1
16 Samir Ahmed SR DEMAREST 12.01 1
18 Mauricio Caquimbo JR MORRIS HILLS 12.09 4
19 Scott Johnston SR WAYNE VALLEY 12.16 3
20 Brandon Clark JR VERNON 12.18 2
21 Connor O'Hanlon INDIAN HILLS 12.26 2
22 Garrett Cappetta SO SPARTA 12.27 3
23 Evan Chu JR OLD TAPPAN 12.29 1
24 Andrew Reed SR PASSAIC VALLEY 12.36 3
25 Justin Plunkett JR WAYNE VALLEY 12.54 3
26 Josh Blanco SR MORRIS HILLS 12.61 4
27 Mike Lipson FR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 12.72 4
28 Jordan Clark SR VERNON 12.77 2
29 Paul Yun JR PASSAIC VALLEY 12.90 4
30 David Tantillo SR PASSAIC VALLEY 14.01 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Benjamin Davis SR OLD TAPPAN 11.03 11.00 10
2 Xavier Taylor JR RAMAPO 11.56 11.46 8
3 Kevin Diana SR WEST MILFORD 11.65 11.51 6
4 Won Jae Rho SR OLD TAPPAN 11.57 11.52 4
5 Sean Fanning SR WEST MILFORD 11.63 11.61 2
6 Cory Aldelson JR DEMAREST 11.56 11.66 1
7 Jared McPherson SR MONTVILLE 11.57 J11.66
8 Daniel Cho SO TENAFLY 11.75 11.84
Preliminaries
9 Ken Clarke JR RAMAPO 11.79
10 Christian Works JR MONTVILLE 11.80
11 Ryan Thompson INDIAN HILLS 11.83
12 Anthony Kardonsky SO TENAFLY 11.85
13 Booker McLean JR MONTVILLE 11.88
14 Quentin Pharis SR WEST MILFORD 11.97
15 Chad Campbell INDIAN HILLS 11.99
16 Jordan Pacheco SR MORRIS HILLS 12.01
16 Samir Ahmed SR DEMAREST 12.01
18 Mauricio Caquimbo JR MORRIS HILLS 12.09
19 Scott Johnston SR WAYNE VALLEY 12.16
20 Brandon Clark JR VERNON 12.18
21 Connor O'Hanlon INDIAN HILLS 12.26
22 Garrett Cappetta SO SPARTA 12.27
23 Evan Chu JR OLD TAPPAN 12.29
24 Andrew Reed SR PASSAIC VALLEY 12.36
25 Justin Plunkett JR WAYNE VALLEY 12.54
26 Josh Blanco SR MORRIS HILLS 12.61
27 Mike Lipson FR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 12.72
28 Jordan Clark SR VERNON 12.77
29 Paul Yun JR PASSAIC VALLEY 12.90
30 David Tantillo SR PASSAIC VALLEY 14.01
Boys 200 Meter Dash North 1 Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Benjamin Davis SR OLD TAPPAN 22.40 7 10
2 Ken Clarke JR RAMAPO 22.87 7 8
3 Christian Ozoria FR TEANECK 22.90 6 6
4 Eric Harris SR TEANECK 22.94 6 4
5 Brandon Sebahie JR PARAMUS 23.06 6 2
6 Daniel Cho SO TENAFLY 23.16 4 1
7 Xavier Taylor JR RAMAPO 23.20 6
8 Jared McPherson SR MONTVILLE 23.23 7
9 Kevin Diana SR WEST MILFORD 23.26 7
10 Chris Valoy-Sanchez SR WEST MILFORD 23.35 6
11 Ryan Thompson INDIAN HILLS 23.44 5
12 Sean Fanning SR WEST MILFORD 23.47 5
12 Cory Aldelson JR DEMAREST 23.47 6
14 Jones McEkeni SR MONTVILLE 23.52 7
15 Steven Rizio FR MONTVILLE 23.59 4
15 Josh Garcia JR PARAMUS 23.59 4
17 Won Jae Rho SR OLD TAPPAN 23.73 5
18 Mauricio Caquimbo JR MORRIS HILLS 23.93 4
19 Connor O'Hanlon INDIAN HILLS 24.02 2
20 Kevin Jean-Pierre JR MOUNT OLILVE 24.15 5
21 Tim Hajj SR SPARTA 24.18 5
21 Paul Kim JR OLD TAPPAN 24.18 4
21 Gennaro Ruggiero SR MOUNT OLILVE 24.18 3
24 Garrett Cappetta SO SPARTA 24.19 4
25 Scott Johnston SR WAYNE VALLEY 24.27 1
26 Kevin Conklyn SR JEFFERSON 24.33 5
27 Anthony Kardonsky SO TENAFLY 24.41 3
28 Brandon Clark JR VERNON 24.48 3
29 Eric Jankowitz SO WAYNE VALLEY 24.71 2
30 Andrew Reed SR PASSAIC VALLEY 24.92 2
31 Jordan Clark SR VERNON 25.06 3
32 Dillon Prendergast SO SPARTA 25.12 3
33 Peter DiGennaro SR MORRIS HILLS 25.23 3
34 Nick Heilman FR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 25.54 2
35 Justin Plunkett JR WAYNE VALLEY 25.69 1
36 Paul Yun JR PASSAIC VALLEY 25.94 2
37 David Tantillo SR PASSAIC VALLEY 28.50 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash North I Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jaleel Felton JR PASCACK VALLEY 50.11 6 10
2 Mike Nowatzky INDIAN HILLS 50.54 6 8
3 Eric Harris SR TEANECK 50.56 6 6
4 George Jenkins JR TEANECK 50.64 6 4
5 Kazuka Ohashi SR MONTVILLE 51.48 5 2
6 AJ Hall SO PASCACK VALLEY 51.63 6 1
7 Christian Ozoria FR TEANECK 51.72 5
8 Patrick Degnon SR DEMAREST 51.93 5
9 Jones McEkeni SR MONTVILLE 51.96 6
10 Cal Gilan SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 52.20 5
11 Andrew Kristofick INDIAN HILLS 52.92 4
12 Steven Rizio FR MONTVILLE 52.98 5
13 Ronald Pondiscio JR SPARTA 53.00 5
14 Daniel Lehman JR TENAFLY 53.14 4
15 Luke Venskus SO VERNON 53.19 4
16 Jon- Anthony Bretz SR VERNON 54.40 4
17 Masa Ono TENAFLY 55.73 4
18 Dom Baran SO WAYNE VALLEY 55.89 3
19 Kevin Conklyn SR JEFFERSON 56.39 3
20 Paul Yun JR PASSAIC VALLEY 57.03 3
21 Patrick Sexton SR WAYNE VALLEY 57.79 2
22 Zack Tynan JR WEST MILFORD 57.84 2
23 Choi Jonathan JR OLD TAPPAN 57.88 4
24 Alex Dimick SR MOUNT OLILVE 58.25 3
25 Ian Ambrose SR WAYNE VALLEY 58.82 1
26 Andrew Guthrie SR PASSAIC VALLEY 59.56 1
27 James Trainor JR SPARTA 1:00.03 3
28 Cesar Concepcion SR PASSAIC VALLEY 1:01.23 1
Boys 800 Meter Run North 1 Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Travis Ellis SR MORRIS HILLS 1:56.96 3 10
2 Kevin Rogovich JR DEMAREST 1:57.46 3 8
3 George Jenkins JR TEANECK 1:59.29 3 6
4 Will Plucinsky INDIAN HILLS 1:59.72 3 4
5 Eddie Garcia JR MOUNT OLILVE 2:01.97 3 2
6 Kazuka Ohashi SR MONTVILLE 2:02.64 3 1
7 Kazuki Okamura JR DEMAREST 2:03.06 3
8 Mark Rienas SO OLD TAPPAN 2:04.15 2
9 Eric Greaves SR TEANECK 2:04.32 3
10 Yungton Yang JR WAYNE VALLEY 2:04.45 3
11 Timothy Hoer JR OLD TAPPAN 2:04.46 3
12 John Meyer INDIAN HILLS 2:05.64 2
13 Joe McKenna SR RAMAPO 2:06.19 3
14 Christian Tedford SR JEFFERSON 2:06.56 2
15 Brian Lau SR TEANECK 2:06.68 2
16 Mike Zimmerman SR WAYNE HILLS 2:07.02 2
17 Christian DeRosa SR RAMAPO 2:07.52 2
18 Nurlan Herburger SO PASCACK VALLEY 2:07.67 1
19 Masa Ono TENAFLY 2:07.83 2
20 Joseph Puleo SO MONTVILLE 2:07.85 2
21 Brandon Rousseau INDIAN HILLS 2:08.22 2
22 Stephen McManus SO MONTVILLE 2:08.31 1
23 Jason Schweizer FR MORRIS HILLS 2:08.81 2
24 Peter Bennett JR WAYNE VALLEY 2:08.98 2
25 Kevin Zellers SR RAMAPO 2:09.78 2
26 Alex Gee FR PARAMUS 2:09.81 1
27 Malcolm LeClair JR TENAFLY 2:10.44 2
28 Kyle O'Connor JR MORRIS HILLS 2:11.10 3
29 Spencer Scott SO WEST MILFORD 2:11.21 2
30 Maxwell McVicar FR MOUNT OLILVE 2:13.92 1
31 Vasil Mico SR SPARTA 2:15.51 1
32 Steven Saba FR SPARTA 2:17.52 1
33 Zack Tynan JR WEST MILFORD 2:17.62 1
34 Andrew Guthrie SR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:18.35 1
35 Jeremy Schulman JR WAYNE HILLS 2:19.00 1
36 Phil Federico JR WEST MILFORD 2:19.53 1
37 Tim Mitchell SO VERNON 2:19.95 1
38 Manish Kara JR WAYNE HILLS 2:20.18 1
39 Rani Hamade SR SPARTA 2:25.34 1
40 Mathew Kiss SR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:26.10 1
41 Michael Giovannucci SR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:31.24 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run North 1 Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Travis Ellis SR MORRIS HILLS 4:24.36 3 10
2 Kevin Rogovich JR DEMAREST 4:25.74 3 8
3 Brendan Ungemach JR WAYNE HILLS 4:31.35 3 6
4 Mike Secreti SR PARAMUS 4:32.49 3 4
5 Andrew Tedeschi SR MONTVILLE 4:35.29 3 2
6 Luke Giugliano SR SPARTA 4:37.01 3 1
7 Nikolajs Veidis SO SPARTA 4:37.69 3
8 Matt Cummings SR WEST MILFORD 4:41.11 2
9 Matt Tuohy INDIAN HILLS 4:42.89 3
10 Bobby Corcoran INDIAN HILLS 4:45.59 3
11 Nurlan Herburger SO PASCACK VALLEY 4:46.57 1
12 Ian Clarke JR OLD TAPPAN 4:48.33 1
13 Mike Gostkowski JR RAMAPO 4:48.88 1
14 Chris Evans INDIAN HILLS 4:49.67 2
15 Darren Guzman SO TEANECK 4:49.76 3
16 Malcolm LeClair JR TENAFLY 4:51.15 1
17 Stephen Lau SR TEANECK 4:51.53 3
18 Erik Helstrom JR PARAMUS 4:52.38 1
19 Ralph Foglia JR WAYNE VALLEY 4:53.33 1
20 Brian Lau SR TEANECK 4:54.26 3
21 James Weissenborn FR OLD TAPPAN 4:56.46 1
22 Daniel Paolazzi JR PARAMUS 4:56.95 1
23 Matt Harper JR VERNON 4:57.10 2
24 Stephen McManus SO MONTVILLE 4:57.54 1
25 Nicholas Roth SO MORRIS HILLS 4:59.05 1
26 Rishi Jashnani SO WAYNE HILLS 4:59.27 2
27 Kevin Supino SO WAYNE HILLS 4:59.58 1
28 Shreenath Bhanderi JR OLD TAPPAN 5:00.18 1
29 Steve Kubicki JR MOUNT OLILVE 5:02.11 1
30 Quentin Harvell SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 5:03.30 1
31 Connor Spalt SO MORRIS HILLS 5:05.77 2
32 Joey Earl SO SPARTA 5:06.41 2
33 Moise Walters JR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 5:06.53 3
34 Jake Boyle SO PASCACK VALLEY 5:06.73 2
35 Joseph Ulbrich JR MOUNT OLILVE 5:12.52 1
36 Sean Smith SR PASSAIC VALLEY 5:14.19 2
37 Kevin Park SO MONTVILLE 5:15.44 2
38 Nathan Joyce SR VERNON 5:18.85 2
39 Mathew Kiss SR PASSAIC VALLEY 5:41.04 2
40 Christian Nieves SO PASSAIC VALLEY 5:48.96 2
41 Dean Falato SO WAYNE VALLEY 5:54.60 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run North 1 Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Andrew Tedeschi SR MONTVILLE 9:34.23 2 10
2 Brendan Ungemach JR WAYNE HILLS 9:35.26 2 8
3 Kevin Rogovich JR DEMAREST 9:37.28 2 6
4 Travis Ellis SR MORRIS HILLS 9:38.54 2 4
5 Mike Secreti SR PARAMUS 9:38.72 2 2
6 Robert Biro SR MORRIS HILLS 9:46.61 2 1
7 Ian Clarke JR OLD TAPPAN 9:52.54 2
8 Luke Giugliano SR SPARTA 9:59.67 2
9 Chris Evans INDIAN HILLS 9:59.75 2
10 Matt Cummings SR WEST MILFORD 10:00.46 2
11 Nikolajs Veidis SO SPARTA 10:04.55 2
12 James Weissenborn FR OLD TAPPAN 10:07.34 1
13 Matt Tuohy INDIAN HILLS 10:08.32 2
14 Darren Guzman SO TEANECK 10:09.79 2
15 Rishi Jashnani SO WAYNE HILLS 10:11.36 1
16 Dylan Fearon SR TENAFLY 10:11.81 2
17 Matthew Weintraub JR MORRIS HILLS 10:12.76 2
18 Mike Gostkowski JR RAMAPO 10:14.80 1
19 Bobby Corcoran INDIAN HILLS 10:14.99 2
20 Erik Helstrom JR PARAMUS 10:15.71 1
21 Daniel Paolazzi JR PARAMUS 10:17.08 1
22 Mike Germinario SO WAYNE VALLEY 10:19.84 1
23 Jenks Hehmeyer FR MONTVILLE 10:20.04 1
24 Jack LaCarrubba SR WAYNE VALLEY 10:21.14 2
25 Vinnie Falato SO WAYNE VALLEY 10:22.37 1
26 Matt Harper JR VERNON 10:23.25 1
27 Malo Gueguen SO DEMAREST 10:24.40 1
28 Stephen Lau SR TEANECK 10:25.11 1
29 Sylvester Delvillar JR TEANECK 10:39.70 1
30 Steve Kubicki JR MOUNT OLILVE 10:43.74 1
31 Vijay Kamath SR OLD TAPPAN 10:47.82 1
32 Quentin Harvell SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 10:55.43 1
33 Louis Piccinini SO WAYNE HILLS 10:57.82 1
34 Brandon Forino SO VERNON 11:07.67 1
35 Sean Smith SR PASSAIC VALLEY 11:12.23 1
36 Sean Schoch FR SPARTA 11:13.30 1
37 Brian Ubhaus SR JEFFERSON 11:24.54 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brendan Davidson JR OLD TAPPAN 15.28q 4
2 Kyle Wall SR JEFFERSON 15.30q 4
3 William Lee SR TENAFLY 15.66q 2
4 Shivam Desai SR VERNON 15.83q 1
5 Seung Hwang JR WAYNE HILLS 15.88q 3
6 Camoeron Koyama JR DEMAREST 15.96q 3
7 Alec Gillinder JR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 16.02q 2
8 Jay Jung SO TENAFLY 16.04q 1
9 Mark Sarasua SR BERGENFIELD 16.27 1
10 Paul Kuras JR MORRIS HILLS 16.36 1
11 Brendan Viduich SR WEST MILFORD 16.45 4
12 Michael Eppel SR MOUNT OLILVE 16.54 2
13 Isaiah Turner SO MORRIS HILLS 16.70 4
14 Jeff Schafer JR MOUNT OLILVE 16.71 4
15 Kendall Hughes JR WAYNE VALLEY 16.77 3
16 Evan Chu JR OLD TAPPAN 17.56 2
17 Brett Csorny JR WAYNE VALLEY 17.72 1
18 Paul Yoo SO PASCACK VALLEY 17.74 3
19 Joshua Tedesco SR PASSAIC VALLEY 17.98 1
20 Liam Moran SO NORTHERN HIGHLAN 18.05 4
21 Luis Apaza SR PASSAIC VALLEY 18.08 2
22 Andrew Reed SR PASSAIC VALLEY 18.95 3
23 Sam Margalotti SPARTA 21.46 2
-- Andrew Pena JR DEMAREST DQ 2
-- Alessio DiLorenzo JR MORRIS HILLS DQ 1
-- Francis Richard FR NORTHERN HIGHLAN DQ 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Seung Hwang JR WAYNE HILLS 15.88 15.11 10
2 Kyle Wall SR JEFFERSON 15.30 15.15 8
3 Brendan Davidson JR OLD TAPPAN 15.28 15.41 6
4 William Lee SR TENAFLY 15.66 15.62 4
5 Shivam Desai SR VERNON 15.83 15.66 2
6 Camoeron Koyama JR DEMAREST 15.96 15.85 1
7 Alec Gillinder JR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 16.02 16.12
8 Jay Jung SO TENAFLY 16.04 16.32
Preliminaries
9 Mark Sarasua SR BERGENFIELD 16.27
10 Paul Kuras JR MORRIS HILLS 16.36
11 Brendan Viduich SR WEST MILFORD 16.45
12 Michael Eppel SR MOUNT OLILVE 16.54
13 Isaiah Turner SO MORRIS HILLS 16.70
14 Jeff Schafer JR MOUNT OLILVE 16.71
15 Kendall Hughes JR WAYNE VALLEY 16.77
16 Evan Chu JR OLD TAPPAN 17.56
17 Brett Csorny JR WAYNE VALLEY 17.72
18 Paul Yoo SO PASCACK VALLEY 17.74
19 Joshua Tedesco SR PASSAIC VALLEY 17.98
20 Liam Moran SO NORTHERN HIGHLAN 18.05
21 Luis Apaza SR PASSAIC VALLEY 18.08
22 Andrew Reed SR PASSAIC VALLEY 18.95
23 Sam Margalotti SPARTA 21.46
-- Andrew Pena JR DEMAREST DQ
-- Alessio DiLorenzo JR MORRIS HILLS DQ
-- Francis Richard FR NORTHERN HIGHLAN DQ
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North I Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Grueter NORTHERN HIGHLAN 56.31 5 10
2 Kevin Halloran INDIAN HILLS 56.45 5 8
3 Wilmer Jovel JR DEMAREST 56.97 5 6
4 Brendan Davidson JR OLD TAPPAN 57.20 5 4
5 Ronald Pondiscio JR SPARTA 57.23 5 2
6 Zachary Lo SR DEMAREST 58.82 4 1
7 Greg Leeper SR MORRIS HILLS 59.12 5
8 Jeff Schafer JR MOUNT OLILVE 59.14 3
9 Kyle Wall SR JEFFERSON 59.17 4
10 Andrew Schumacher FR OLD TAPPAN 59.23 4
11 Brian Salamanca SR PARAMUS 59.75 4
12 Ben Mandel SO PASCACK VALLEY 1:00.31 4
13 Brett Csorny JR WAYNE VALLEY 1:00.81 2
14 Kendall Hughes JR WAYNE VALLEY 1:01.02 2
15 Paul Yoo SO PASCACK VALLEY 1:01.76 2
16 Moises Gomez SR MOUNT OLILVE 1:01.87 3
17 Brendan Viduich SR WEST MILFORD 1:02.39 3
18 Seung Hwang JR WAYNE HILLS 1:03.04 4
19 Ian Ambrose SR WAYNE VALLEY 1:03.08 1
20 Alessio DiLorenzo JR MORRIS HILLS 1:03.73 3
21 Gennaro Ruggiero SR MOUNT OLILVE 1:03.99 3
22 Anson Grover SO RAMAPO 1:04.50 2
23 Joshua Tedesco SR PASSAIC VALLEY 1:04.87 1
24 Luis Apaza SR PASSAIC VALLEY 1:07.16 1
-- Paul Kuras JR MORRIS HILLS DQ 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North 1 Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 'A' 43.94 2 10
2 MONTVILLE 'A' 44.20 2 8
3 WEST MILFORD 'A' 44.43 2 6
4 INDIAN HILLS 'A' 44.45 2 4
5 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 'A' 45.08 1 2
6 MOUNT OLIVE 'A' 46.18 1 1
7 WAYNE VALLEY 'A' 47.20 1
8 PASSAIC VALLEY 'A' 54.45 1
-- PARAMUS 'A' DQ 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 TEANECK 'A' 3:26.70 2 10
2 INDIAN HILLS 'A' 3:27.53 2 8
3 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 'A' 3:27.77 2 6
4 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 'A' 3:30.82 1 4
5 MONTVILLE 'A' 3:30.89 2 2
6 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 'A' 3:32.05 1 1
7 MOUNT OLIVE 'A' 3:36.50 2
8 TENAFLY 'A' 3:39.59 1
9 MORRIS HILLS 'A' 3:40.45 1
10 VERNON 'A' 3:45.38 1
11 WEST MILFORD 'A' 3:58.27 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 'A' 8:20.12 10
2 INDIAN HILLS 'A' 8:23.72 8
3 TEANECK 'A' 8:28.30 6
4 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 'A' 8:32.92 4
5 MOUNT OLIVE 'A' 8:34.45 2
6 RAMAPO 'A' 8:36.92 1
7 WAYNE VALLEY 'A' 8:37.55
8 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 'A' 8:50.67
9 WAYNE HILLS 'A' 9:18.06
10 PASSAIC VALLEY 'A' 10:09.73
-- MORRIS HILLS 'A' DQ
Boys High Jump North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zachary Davis SR SPARTA 6-08.25 10
2 Anthony Doran SO DEMAREST 5-10.00 6
2 Josh Landsman JR DEMAREST 5-10.00 6
2 Troy Smith JR WAYNE HILLS 5-10.00 6
5 Ken Clarke JR RAMAPO J5-10.00 1.50
5 John Marzocca SR JEFFERSON J5-10.00 1.50
7 Mike Sommerville SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN J5-10.00
7 Danny Thompson INDIAN HILLS J5-10.00
-- Craig Kuhnlein SR WAYNE HILLS NH
-- Won Jun Cho SR DEMAREST NH
-- Ronald Pondiscio JR SPARTA NH
-- Jared Ryder FR VERNON NH
-- Jeremy Barbara SR WAYNE VALLEY NH
-- Isaiah Turner SO MORRIS HILLS NH
-- Jordan Clark SR VERNON NH
-- Zachary Weinberg SO OLD TAPPAN NH
Boys Pole Vault North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eric Geider SR DEMAREST 14-00.00 10
2 Jordan Pacheco SR MORRIS HILLS 13-06.00 8
3 Luke Annichiarico JR OLD TAPPAN 13-00.00 6
4 Mike Sommerville SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 12-06.00 4
5 Alex Baker SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 12-00.00 2
6 Brett Croen JR DEMAREST 11-06.00 1
7 Marc Ocampo JR OLD TAPPAN J11-06.00
8 Kevin Layne JR DEMAREST 11-00.00
8 Dan Collis SO PASCACK VALLEY 11-00.00
8 Josh Liebman SR WAYNE VALLEY 11-00.00
-- Tyler Besso JR WAYNE VALLEY NH
-- Kevin Kane SO WEST MILFORD NH
-- Adam Gartside JR MOUNT OLILVE NH
-- Derek Blankenbush JR PASCACK VALLEY NH
-- Keanu Adams SR TEANECK NH
-- Chris Napolitano INDIAN HILLS NH
-- Scott Wagner JR PASCACK VALLEY NH
-- David Lubashevsky SR TENAFLY NH
-- Mohammed Al-Yousefy SR PARAMUS NH
-- Michael Eppel SR MOUNT OLILVE NH
-- Keith Gandy INDIAN HILLS NH
-- Zach Belohoubek SR RAMAPO NH
-- Jason Babbini SO OLD TAPPAN NH
-- Branden Walsh SR WEST MILFORD NH
-- Malik Dixon JR MORRIS HILLS NH
-- Sean Hopkins JR MORRIS HILLS NH
Boys Long Jump North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greg Leeper SR MORRIS HILLS 22-06.25 10
2 Zachary Davis SR SPARTA 21-06.50 8
3 Benjamin Davis SR OLD TAPPAN 21-05.50 6
4 Booker McLean JR MONTVILLE 21-02.50 4
5 James Ortiz SR RAMAPO 20-10.00 2
6 Mike Menakis SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 20-06.25 1
7 Josh Landsman JR DEMAREST 20-05.25
8 John Marzocca SR JEFFERSON 20-05.00
9 Won Jae Rho SR OLD TAPPAN 20-01.25
10 Ben Chazen SR DEMAREST 20-00.50
11 Ben Mandel SO PASCACK VALLEY 19-11.25
12 Quentin Pharis SR WEST MILFORD 19-07.50
13 Francis Richard FR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 19-00.25
14 Jason Katz SO RAMAPO 19-00.00
15 Jeremy Barbara SR WAYNE VALLEY 18-11.75
16 Timothy Cooke JR OLD TAPPAN 18-11.50
17 Jack Madden SO PASCACK VALLEY 18-05.25
18 Brian Jankowitz SR WAYNE VALLEY 18-04.75
19 Jordan Clark SR VERNON 18-00.00
20 Patrick Sexton SR WAYNE VALLEY 17-10.75
21 Ryan Madonia SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 17-08.50
22 Jared Ryder FR VERNON 17-07.50
23 Phil Federico JR WEST MILFORD 17-02.50
24 Luke Venskus SO VERNON 17-01.75
25 Thomas Lynch SO SPARTA 16-01.50
-- Zach Frick SR SPARTA FOUL
-- Chris Valoy-Sanchez SR WEST MILFORD FOUL
Boys Triple Jump North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zachary Davis SR SPARTA 44-06.00 10
2 Ben Chazen SR DEMAREST 43-04.00 8
3 Greg Leeper SR MORRIS HILLS 42-07.00 6
4 James Ortiz SR RAMAPO 41-11.00 4
5 Mike Menakis SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 41-10.00 2
6 Booker McLean JR MONTVILLE J41-10.00 1
7 Romareo Anderson JR TEANECK 41-07.00
8 Dondre Heron JR TEANECK 41-06.00
9 Camoeron Koyama JR DEMAREST 40-11.00
10 Jared McPherson SR MONTVILLE 40-06.00
11 Jason Katz SO RAMAPO 40-02.00
12 Zach Frick SR SPARTA 40-01.00
12 Eric Martinez JR WAYNE HILLS 40-01.00
14 Francis Richard FR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 40-00.00
15 Jeff Schafer JR MOUNT OLILVE 39-08.00
16 Troy Smith JR WAYNE HILLS 39-06.00
16 Mike Sommerville SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 39-06.00
18 Paul Kuras JR MORRIS HILLS 39-05.00
18 Jeremy Barbara SR WAYNE VALLEY 39-05.00
20 Michael Eppel SR MOUNT OLILVE 39-03.00
21 Ben Mandel SO PASCACK VALLEY 38-10.00
22 Ryan Thompson INDIAN HILLS 38-06.00
23 Quentin Pharis SR WEST MILFORD 38-05.00
24 Peter Bayiokos SO OLD TAPPAN 37-11.00
25 Mitchell Adams SO DEMAREST 37-10.00
26 Luis Apaza SR PASSAIC VALLEY 37-08.00
27 Jared Ryder FR VERNON 37-01.00
28 Patrick Sexton SR WAYNE VALLEY 36-11.00
29 Paul Kim JR OLD TAPPAN 36-10.00
30 Brian Jankowitz SR WAYNE VALLEY 36-05.00
31 Shivam Desai SR VERNON 36-01.00
32 Jack Madden SO PASCACK VALLEY 35-11.00
-- Robert Tarleton JR SPARTA FOUL
Boys Shot Put North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Trumbetti JR DEMAREST 56-08.00 10
2 Grant Sanchez SR MORRIS HILLS 54-11.00 8
3 Louis Caltagirone SR PASSAIC VALLEY 49-04.00 6
4 Jong-Min Youn SR OLD TAPPAN 48-10.00 4
5 Josh Landsman JR DEMAREST 47-05.50 2
6 Zach Heeman JR MOUNT OLILVE 47-02.00 1
7 Matthew Kraemer JR MOUNT OLILVE 47-00.00
8 Alek Gulbenkian SR PARAMUS 46-10.00
9 Steve Rossi SR RAMAPO 45-09.00
10 Michael Rewick JR MORRIS HILLS 45-02.00
11 Tyler Zimmerman JR JEFFERSON 45-01.00
12 Ethan Weiss JR MOUNT OLILVE 44-07.00
13 Matt Rossi SR RAMAPO 43-10.00
14 Alexander Rodgers SO MONTVILLE 43-03.00
15 Mike Begen SR PASCACK VALLEY 43-02.00
16 Trevor Mild INDIAN HILLS 43-01.50
17 Phil Lucas SR WEST MILFORD 42-02.00
18 David Chimay SO DEMAREST 42-00.00
19 Rick Gambuti JR JEFFERSON 41-02.00
19 Owen Pullis JR VERNON 41-02.00
21 Dean Pella JR OLD TAPPAN 41-01.50
22 Robert Burns SR SPARTA 40-04.00
23 Ahmad Munem SR WAYNE VALLEY 40-01.00
24 Dylan Bader 12 PASCACK VALLEY 39-03.00
25 Michael Mosconi INDIAN HILLS 38-03.00
26 Eddie Rivera SO TEANECK 38-01.00
27 Andrew Francus JR WAYNE HILLS 36-08.00
28 John Piccinich FR OLD TAPPAN 36-05.00
29 Justice Callis SO TEANECK 36-00.00
30 Joosung Lee SO MONTVILLE 35-08.00
31 Gustavo Flores FR PASSAIC VALLEY 35-05.50
32 Varion James JR TEANECK 35-04.00
33 Aengus Walker INDIAN HILLS 31-06.00
-- Kevin Nam 10 TENAFLY FOUL
Boys Discus Throw North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Trumbetti JR DEMAREST 166-10 10
2 Jong-Min Youn SR OLD TAPPAN 160-10 8
3 Dan Whalen SR MORRIS HILLS 147-04 6
4 Grant Sanchez SR MORRIS HILLS 146-03 4
5 Trevor Mild INDIAN HILLS 138-00 2
6 Jay Shah SR MOUNT OLILVE 134-03 1
7 Mike Begen SR PASCACK VALLEY 132-01
8 Alek Gulbenkian SR PARAMUS 131-06
9 Aaron Semper SR TEANECK 131-01
10 Louis Caltagirone SR PASSAIC VALLEY 130-07
11 Zach Heeman JR MOUNT OLILVE 129-01
12 Jimmy Dygos SR WEST MILFORD 126-11
13 Owen Pullis JR VERNON 126-10
14 Besart Kortoci SO OLD TAPPAN 123-05
15 Matthew Kraemer JR MOUNT OLILVE 122-09
16 Joe Pennetta SR WAYNE VALLEY 121-05
17 Kenny Artsma JR VERNON 119-05
18 Joosung Lee SO MONTVILLE 112-10
19 Christopher Snead SO TEANECK 112-09
20 Nick Conca SR MORRIS HILLS 112-02
21 Rob Jackson SR WAYNE VALLEY 109-08
22 James Hoffman JR WEST MILFORD 109-01
23 Andreas Tzavelis JR DEMAREST 108-08
24 Robert Burns SR SPARTA 105-10
25 Anthony Doran SO DEMAREST 104-10
26 Aidan shin OLD TAPPAN 100-06
27 Eddie Rivera SO TEANECK 99-09
28 Aengus Walker INDIAN HILLS 98-10
29 Dave Bonagura SR RAMAPO 96-01
30 Joseph Salomone JR MONTVILLE 95-00
31 Pat VanDuyne SR WEST MILFORD 93-00
32 Dylan Bader 12 PASCACK VALLEY 91-10
33 Josh Felix SO VERNON 88-01
34 Eric Del Gizzo SO TENAFLY 82-01
35 Alexander Rodgers SO MONTVILLE 81-00
36 Matt Saidel JR PASCACK VALLEY 80-02
-- Kevin Nam 10 TENAFLY FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Begen SR PASCACK VALLEY 173-08 10
2 Conor McClain JR MORRIS HILLS 160-05 8
3 Zachary Davis SR SPARTA 154-04 6
4 Christian Glew JR SPARTA 153-03 4
5 Jeremy Willis SR TEANECK 152-02 2
6 Blake Geller SR DEMAREST 150-01 1
7 Robert Amoroso SR MOUNT OLILVE 147-10
8 Harry Sullivan SR RAMAPO 145-10
9 Oleh Reshetytskyy JR MOUNT OLILVE 142-01
9 Tyler Walsh SO OLD TAPPAN 142-01
11 Phil Lucas SR WEST MILFORD 139-01
12 Dom Smith JR PARAMUS 138-01
13 Rob Jackson SR WAYNE VALLEY 136-10
14 Tyler Zimmerman JR JEFFERSON 136-09
14 Michael Van Koppen JR MONTVILLE 136-09
16 Arun Pradhanang SO PARAMUS 136-00
17 Anthony Doran SO DEMAREST 135-05
18 Jordan Fuller FR OLD TAPPAN 133-10
19 Jong-Min Youn SR OLD TAPPAN 133-09
20 m Finklestein SR WAYNE HILLS 133-08
21 Liam McCarthy SR PASCACK VALLEY 131-10
22 Trevor Mild INDIAN HILLS 127-10
23 Eric Del Gizzo SO TENAFLY 127-03
24 Paul Ippolito SO DEMAREST 126-05
25 Liam Donnell INDIAN HILLS 122-09
26 Ahmad Munem SR WAYNE VALLEY 122-03
27 Kenny Artsma JR VERNON 121-03
28 Luke Venskus SO VERNON 120-09
29 Joe Pennetta SR WAYNE VALLEY 119-09
30 Seamus Hughes FR VERNON 117-03
31 Robert Lindsay SR WAYNE HILLS 113-00
32 Kyle Castillo SR RIVER DELL 111-11
33 Andrew Francus JR WAYNE HILLS 111-03
34 Joseph VanSaders JR MORRIS HILLS 110-01
35 Dylan Bader 12 PASCACK VALLEY 109-08
36 Austin Strauss SO RAMAPO 104-00
37 Nicholas Corazza SO MONTVILLE 100-02
38 Tyler Becker JR MONTVILLE 99-01
39 Aengus Walker INDIAN HILLS 89-06
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern Valley Demarest 92 2) Northern Valley Old Tappa 82
3) Morris Hills 75 4) Teaneck 44
5) Indian Hills 42 6) Sparta 41
7) Wayne Hills 30 7) Montville 30
9) Northern Highlands 25 10) Ramapo 24.50
11) Pascack Valley 21 12) West Milford 14
13) Jefferson 9.50 14) Paramus 8
15) Mount Olive 7 16) Passaic Valley 6
17) Tenafly 5 18) VERNON 2
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU